Difference between revisions of "Knapping"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Levels) |
m (→Levels: level 1/2 xp count) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* Can Knap a [[Slate Blade]] | * Can Knap a [[Slate Blade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || 40 || |
* Improved Knapping Success Rate | * Improved Knapping Success Rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2|| | + | | 2|| 100 || |
* Improved Knapping Success Rate | * Improved Knapping Success Rate | ||
* Can Knap a [[Flint Blade]] | * Can Knap a [[Flint Blade]] | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 24 August 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 40 |
|
| 2 | 100 |
|
| 3 | 400 |
|
| 4 | 800 |
|
| 5 | 1400 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Knap a Slate Blade (Unsuccessfully) | 1 |
| Knap a Slate Blade (Successfully) | 6 |
| Knap a Flint Chisel | 2 |
| Knap a Flint Blade (Unsuccessfully) | 4 |
| Knap a Flint Blade (Successfully) | 20 |