Difference between revisions of "Research"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Progress: Added image for Taxidermy) |
m (→Progress) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| || [[Domesticated Sheep Farming]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UWorship | | || [[Domesticated Sheep Farming]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UWorship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Dowsing.png|40px]] || [[Dowsing]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{ | + | | [[File:Dowsing.png|40px]] || [[Dowsing]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || UBody |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Elixir of Regrowth]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UWorship | | || [[Elixir of Regrowth]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UWorship | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| || [[Entomology]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UWorship | | || [[Entomology]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UWorship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Agriculture.png|40px]] || [[Farming]] (1/3)|| {{Yes|Yes}} || {{No|No}} || {{ | + | | [[File:Agriculture.png|40px]] || [[Farming]] (1/3)|| {{Yes|Yes}} || {{No|No}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || UWorship |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Farming]] (2/3)|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UWorship | | || [[Farming]] (2/3)|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UWorship | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| || [[Stellae Construction]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || | | || [[Stellae Construction]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Stonecutting.png|40px]] || [[Stonework]] (1/4)|| {{Yes|Yes}} || {{No|No}} || {{ | + | | [[File:Stonecutting.png|40px]] || [[Stonework]] (1/4)|| {{Yes|Yes}} || {{No|No}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || UArch |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Stonecutting.png|40px]] || [[Stonework]] (2/4)|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UArch | | [[File:Stonecutting.png|40px]] || [[Stonework]] (2/4)|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UArch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Stonecutting.png|40px]] || [[Stonework]] (3/4)|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UArch | | [[File:Stonecutting.png|40px]] || [[Stonework]] (3/4)|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UArch | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| [[File:Stonecutting.png|40px]] || [[Stonework]] (4/4)|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UArch | | [[File:Stonecutting.png|40px]] || [[Stonework]] (4/4)|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UArch | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:26, 2 September 2019
| Overview | Hyksos | Kush | Meshwesh | Wiki Edit Guide |
Progress
| Technology | Meshwesh | Hyksos | Kush | University | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Animal Husbandry | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Advanced Automation | UArch | |||||||||||
| Advanced Blacksmithing (1/2) | UArt | |||||||||||
| Advanced Blacksmithing (2/2) | UArt | |||||||||||
| Advanced Casting | UArch | |||||||||||
| Advanced Charcoal Production | UBody | |||||||||||
| Advanced Chemistry (1/2) | UThought | |||||||||||
| Advanced Chemistry (2/2) | UThought | |||||||||||
| Advanced Ferry Construction | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Advanced Glassblowing | UArt | |||||||||||
| Advanced Horticulture | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Advanced Marble Mechanics | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Advanced Metallurgy (1/5) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Advanced Metallurgy (2/5) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Advanced Metallurgy (3/5) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Advanced Metallurgy (4/5) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Advanced Metallurgy (5/5) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Advanced Silkworm Farming | ||||||||||||
| Advanced Trade | ||||||||||||
| Airship Construction | UArt | |||||||||||
| Alchemical Maceration | UThought | |||||||||||
| Alchemy | UThought | |||||||||||
| Ambrosia Brewing | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Ancient Mechanics | UArch | |||||||||||
| Animal Husbandry | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Aromatics | UBody | |||||||||||
| Automatic Charcoal Production | UArch | |||||||||||
| Automation | UArch | |||||||||||
| Avian Selection | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Banner Construction | Great Hall | |||||||||||
| Barley Cultivation | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Basic Charcoal Production | UBody | |||||||||||
| Basic Chemistry | UThought | |||||||||||
| Basic Diplomacy | ||||||||||||
| Basic Metal Treatment | UArch | |||||||||||
| Basic Shipbuilding | UBody | |||||||||||
| Basic Trade | ||||||||||||
| Beekeeping | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Beer Brewing | ||||||||||||
| Blacksmithing | UArt | |||||||||||
| Bonfire Stabilization | UArch | |||||||||||
| Brick Automation | UArch | |||||||||||
| Carpentry Automation | UArch | |||||||||||
| Casting | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Certification | ||||||||||||
| Chariot Repair (1/3) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Chariot Repair (2/3) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Chariot Repair (3/3) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Acid Extract | UArt | |||||||||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Arsenic | UThought | |||||||||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Explosives | UThought | |||||||||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Gear Oil | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Gem Glue | UBody | |||||||||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Lime Emulsion | UArch | |||||||||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Potash Ointment | UArt | |||||||||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Speed of the Serpent | UBody | |||||||||||
| Chromatic Touch | UArt | |||||||||||
| Contest Organization | UThought | |||||||||||
| Controlled Burn | UBody | |||||||||||
| Cross Breeding | UThought | |||||||||||
| Crystal Acoustics | UArt | |||||||||||
| Deep Well Construction | UHarm | |||||||||||
| Detonation | UThought | |||||||||||
| Distillation | UThought | |||||||||||
| Distillation Experiments | UThought | |||||||||||
| Domesticated Sheep Farming | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Dowsing | UBody | |||||||||||
| Elixir of Regrowth | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Entomology | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Farming (1/3) | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Farming (2/3) | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Farming (3/3) | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Fine Balance | UThought | |||||||||||
| Fine Casting | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Flax Automation | UArt | |||||||||||
| Gardening | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Gear Casting (1/3) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Gear Casting (2/3) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Gear Casting (3/3) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Gearbox Design | UArch | |||||||||||
| Gem Cutting | UThought | |||||||||||
| Glassblowing | UArt | |||||||||||
| Guild Construction | Great Hall | |||||||||||
| Herbal Exploration | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Herbiculture | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Herpeculture | UThought | |||||||||||
| Horticulture | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Hydroponics | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Improved Brick Rack Construction | UArch | |||||||||||
| Lapidary | UArt | |||||||||||
| Loom Automation | UArch | |||||||||||
| Marble Mechanics | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Masonry | UArch | |||||||||||
| Mass Production of Color | UArt | |||||||||||
| Metallurgy (1/3) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Metallurgy (2/3) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Metallurgy (3/3) | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Mining | UArch | |||||||||||
| Minting | ||||||||||||
| Mirrored Pyramid Construction | UArch | |||||||||||
| Molecular Balance | UThought | |||||||||||
| Mutagenics | UThought | |||||||||||
| Myrmecology | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Neutralization | UThought | |||||||||||
| Obelisk Construction (1/7) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Obelisk Construction (2/7) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Obelisk Construction (3/7) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Obelisk Construction (4/7) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Obelisk Construction (5/7) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Obelisk Construction (6/7) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Obelisk Construction (7/7) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Offering Vault | UHarmony | |||||||||||
| Papyrus Paper Fabrication | ||||||||||||
| Perfuming | UBody | |||||||||||
| Prospecting | UThought | |||||||||||
| Pyramid Construction | UArch | |||||||||||
| Pyramid Construction | UArt | |||||||||||
| Pyramid Construction | UBody | |||||||||||
| Pyramid Construction | UHarm | |||||||||||
| Pyramid Construction | ||||||||||||
| Pyramid Construction | UThought | |||||||||||
| Pyramid Construction | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Pyrotechnic Mortar Construction | UArt | |||||||||||
| Raeli Clay Depth Dredging | UArt | |||||||||||
| Raeli Pottery | UArt | |||||||||||
| Ranching (1/2) | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Ranching (2/2) | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Refined Smithery | UArt | |||||||||||
| Seed Registry | ||||||||||||
| Sign Construction (1/3) | ||||||||||||
| Sign Construction (2/3) | ||||||||||||
| Sign Construction (3/3) | ||||||||||||
| Steam Mechanics (1/3) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Steam Mechanics (2/3) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Steam Mechanics (3/3) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Stellae Construction | ||||||||||||
| Stonework (1/4) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Stonework (2/4) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Stonework (3/4) | UArch | Stonework (4/4) | UArch | |||||||||
| Storage Improvements (1/3) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Storage Improvements (2/3) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Storage Improvements (3/3) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Structural Pottery | UThought | |||||||||||
| Structure Reinforcement (1/2) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Structure Reinforcement (2/2) | UArch | |||||||||||
| Taxidermy | UArt | |||||||||||
| The Science of Color | UArt | |||||||||||
| Thistle Gardening | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Toxin Extraction | UThought | |||||||||||
| Viticulture | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Water Mining | UThought | |||||||||||
| Wheat Cultivation | UWorship | |||||||||||
| Wood Paper Manufacture | ||||||||||||
| Wood Treatment | UArch | |||||||||||
| Xenobotany | UWorship |
From the developer
- Universities are faction specific. Players learn from universities controlled by your faction. Each faction has 1 of each university in the factions home region.
- You cannot learn tech from universities your faction does not control.
- Players are able to learn technologies from captured Universities. To advance in a tech tree, each tech must be researched. Example: Even though controlled burn was learned from a capture University, a factions university must have it researched to advance to the next tech level.