Difference between revisions of "Carpentry"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(Tale 8 Carpentry now redundant due to Tale 9 changes) |
(→Levels) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
* Improved Efficiency using a [[Carpentry Shop]] | * Improved Efficiency using a [[Carpentry Shop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || | + | | 4 || 5000 || |
* [[Plain Throne for Pharaoh]] | * [[Plain Throne for Pharaoh]] | ||
* Improved Efficiency using a Carpentry Shop | * Improved Efficiency using a Carpentry Shop | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 2 September 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 250 | |
| 2 | 1750 | |
| 3 | 3000 |
|
| 4 | 5000 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Automatically plane a Board on a Carpentry Shop | 0 |
| Manually plane a Board on a Wood Plane or Carpentry Shop | 1 |
| Make a Slate Shovel | 5 |
| Make a Slate Scythe | 5 |
| Make a Sledgehammer | 5 |
| Make a Heavy Mallet | 5 |
| Make an Iron Shovel | 5 |
| Make a Storage Basket | 5 |
| Make a Glass Scythe | 10 |
| Make a Deckle | 25 |