Difference between revisions of "Research"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Progress) |
|||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| || [[Certification]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || | | || [[Certification]]|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Chariot Repair.png|40px]] || [[Chariot Repair ]] (1/3) || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{ | + | | [[File:Chariot Repair.png|40px]] || [[Chariot Repair ]] (1/3) || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || {{Yes|Yes}} || UPhilosophy |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chariot Repair.png|40px]] || [[Chariot Repair]] (2/3)|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UPhilosophy | | [[File:Chariot Repair.png|40px]] || [[Chariot Repair]] (2/3)|| {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || {{No|No}} || UPhilosophy | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 5 September 2019
| Overview | Hyksos | Kush | Meshwesh | Wiki Edit Guide |
Progress
| Technology | Meshwesh | Hyksos | Kush | University | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Animal Husbandry | UWorship | ||||
| Advanced Automation | UArch | ||||
| Advanced Blacksmithing (1/2) | UArt | ||||
| Advanced Blacksmithing (2/2) | UArt | ||||
| Advanced Casting | UArch | ||||
| Advanced Charcoal Production | UBody | ||||
| Advanced Chemistry (1/2) | UThought | ||||
| Advanced Chemistry (2/2) | UThought | ||||
| Advanced Ferry Construction | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Advanced Glassblowing | UArt | ||||
| Advanced Horticulture | UWorship | ||||
| Advanced Marble Mechanics | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Advanced Metallurgy (1/5) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Advanced Metallurgy (2/5) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Advanced Metallurgy (3/5) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Advanced Metallurgy (4/5) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Advanced Metallurgy (5/5) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Advanced Silkworm Farming | |||||
| Advanced Trade | |||||
| Airship Construction | UArt | ||||
| Alchemical Maceration | UThought | ||||
| Alchemy | UThought | ||||
| Ambrosia Brewing | UWorship | ||||
| Ancient Mechanics | UArch | ||||
| Animal Husbandry | UWorship | ||||
| Aromatics | UBody | ||||
| Automatic Charcoal Production | UArch | ||||
| Automation | UArch | ||||
| Avian Selection | UWorship | ||||
| Banner Construction | Great Hall | ||||
| Barley Cultivation | UWorship | ||||
| Basic Charcoal Production | UBody | ||||
| Basic Chemistry | UThought | ||||
| Basic Diplomacy | |||||
| Basic Metal Treatment | UArch | ||||
| Basic Shipbuilding | UBody | ||||
| Basic Trade | |||||
| Beekeeping | UThought | ||||
| Beer Brewing | |||||
| Blacksmithing | UArt | ||||
| Bonfire Stabilization | UArch | ||||
| Brick Automation | UArch | ||||
| Carpentry Automation | UArch | ||||
| Casting | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Certification | |||||
| Chariot Repair (1/3) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Chariot Repair (2/3) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Chariot Repair (3/3) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Acid Extract | UArt | ||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Arsenic | UThought | ||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Explosives | UThought | ||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Gear Oil | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Gem Glue | UBody | ||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Lime Emulsion | UArch | ||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Potash Ointment | UArt | ||||
| Chemistry Recipe - Speed of the Serpent | UBody | ||||
| Chromatic Touch | UArt | ||||
| Contest Organization | UThought | ||||
| Controlled Burn | UBody | ||||
| Cross Breeding | UThought | ||||
| Crystal Acoustics | UArt | ||||
| Deep Well Construction | UHarm | ||||
| Detonation | UThought | ||||
| Distillation | UThought | ||||
| Distillation Experiments | UThought | ||||
| Domesticated Sheep Farming | UWorship | ||||
| Dowsing | UBody | ||||
| Elixir of Regrowth | UWorship | ||||
| Entomology | UWorship | ||||
| Farming (1/3) | UWorship | ||||
| Farming (2/3) | UWorship | ||||
| Farming (3/3) | UWorship | ||||
| Fine Balance | UThought | ||||
| Fine Casting | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Flax Automation | UArt | ||||
| Gardening | UWorship | ||||
| Gear Casting (1/3) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Gear Casting (2/3) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Gear Casting (3/3) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Gearbox Design | UArch | ||||
| Gem Cutting | UThought | ||||
| Glassblowing | UArt | ||||
| Guild Construction | Great Hall | ||||
| Herbal Exploration | UWorship | ||||
| Herbiculture | UWorship | ||||
| Herpeculture | UThought | ||||
| Horticulture | UWorship | ||||
| Hydroponics | UWorship | ||||
| Improved Brick Rack Construction | UArch | ||||
| Lapidary | UArt | ||||
| Loom Automation | UArch | ||||
| Marble Mechanics | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Masonry | UArch | ||||
| Mass Production of Color | UArt | ||||
| Metallurgy (1/3) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Metallurgy (2/3) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Metallurgy (3/3) | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Mining | UArch | ||||
| Minting | |||||
| Mirrored Pyramid Construction | UArch | ||||
| Molecular Balance | UThought | ||||
| Mutagenics | UThought | ||||
| Myrmecology | UWorship | ||||
| Neutralization | UThought | ||||
| Obelisk Construction (1/7) | UArch | ||||
| Obelisk Construction (2/7) | UArch | ||||
| Obelisk Construction (3/7) | UArch | ||||
| Obelisk Construction (4/7) | UArch | ||||
| Obelisk Construction (5/7) | UArch | ||||
| Obelisk Construction (6/7) | UArch | ||||
| Obelisk Construction (7/7) | UArch | ||||
| Offering Vault | UPhilosophy | ||||
| Papyrus Paper Fabrication | |||||
| Perfuming | UBody | ||||
| Prospecting | UThought | ||||
| Pyramid Construction | UArch | ||||
| Pyramid Construction | UArt | ||||
| Pyramid Construction | UBody | ||||
| Pyramid Construction | UHarm | ||||
| Pyramid Construction | |||||
| Pyramid Construction | UThought | ||||
| Pyramid Construction | UWorship | ||||
| Pyrolysis (1/2) | UBody | ||||
| Pyrolysis (2/2) | UBody | ||||
| Pyrotechnic Mortar Construction | UArt | ||||
| Raeli Clay Depth Dredging | UArt | ||||
| Raeli Pottery | UArt | ||||
| Ranching (1/2) | UWorship | ||||
| Ranching (2/2) | UWorship | ||||
| Refined Smithery | UArt | ||||
| Seed Registry | |||||
| Sign Construction (1/3) | |||||
| Sign Construction (2/3) | |||||
| Sign Construction (3/3) | |||||
| Steam Mechanics (1/3) | UArch | ||||
| Steam Mechanics (2/3) | UArch | ||||
| Steam Mechanics (3/3) | UArch | ||||
| Stellae Construction | |||||
| Stonework (1/4) | UArch | ||||
| Stonework (2/4) | UArch | ||||
| Stonework (3/4) | UArch | ||||
| Stonework (4/4) | UArch | ||||
| Storage Improvements (1/3) | UArch | ||||
| Storage Improvements (2/3) | UArch | ||||
| Storage Improvements (3/3) | UArch | ||||
| Structural Pottery | UThought | ||||
| Structure Reinforcement (1/2) | UArch | ||||
| Structure Reinforcement (2/2) | UArch | ||||
| Taxidermy | UArt | ||||
| The Science of Color | UArt | ||||
| Thistle Gardening | UWorship | ||||
| Toxin Extraction | UThought | ||||
| Viticulture | UWorship | ||||
| Water Mining | UThought | ||||
| Wheat Cultivation | UWorship | ||||
| Wood Paper Manufacture | |||||
| Wood Treatment | UArch | ||||
| Xenobotany | UWorship |
From the developer
- Universities are faction specific. Players learn from universities controlled by your faction. Each faction has 1 of each university in the factions home region.
- You cannot learn tech from universities your faction does not control.
- Players are able to learn technologies from captured Universities. To advance in a tech tree, each tech must be researched. Example: Even though controlled burn was learned from a capture University, a factions university must have it researched to advance to the next tech level.