Difference between revisions of "User:Aziza"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
'''Following chart thanks to Malarquay:''' | '''Following chart thanks to Malarquay:''' | ||
| − | <big>'''T9 | + | <big>'''T9 Experience Table''' (subject to change before live)</big> |
'''<br> | '''<br> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carpentry || Plane wood || +1 || | | Carpentry || Plane wood || +1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Carpentry || Assemble slate shovel || +5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flax Processing || Harvest Flax || +1 || | | Flax Processing || Harvest Flax || +1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flax Processing || Use Flax Comb || +1 || | | Flax Processing || Use Flax Comb || +1 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Flax Processing || Rot Flax in Water || +1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clothwork || Weave Linen on Loom || +10 || | | Clothwork || Weave Linen on Loom || +10 || | ||
| Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
| Stonework || Gather Limestone || +1 || | | Stonework || Gather Limestone || +1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pottery || Fire Firebricks in Kiln || + | + | | Pottery || Fire Firebricks in Box Kiln || +16 per 100 || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Pottery || Fire 12 wet jugs in Kiln || +24 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pottery || Fire 12 wet | + | | Pottery || Fire 12 wet clay mortars in Kiln || +36 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Stonework || Make crucible || +5 || | | Stonework || Make crucible || +5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stonework || Cut stone || +1 || | + | | Stonework || Cut stone || +1 || 3 Minutes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stonework || Make Flystone || +9 || | + | | Stonework || Make Flystone || +9 || 6 Minutes |
|- | |- | ||
| Stonework || Make Pulley || +4 || | | Stonework || Make Pulley || +4 || | ||
| Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
| Pyrolysis || Starting a firepit || +1 || | | Pyrolysis || Starting a firepit || +1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pyrolysis || 50 wood bonfire || + | + | | Pyrolysis || 50 wood bonfire || +2 || doesn't scale |
|- | |- | ||
| Pyrolysis || Firepit (200 wood) || +12 || +1 for each stoke | | Pyrolysis || Firepit (200 wood) || +12 || +1 for each stoke | ||
| Line 88: | Line 94: | ||
| Bee Keeping || Take Honey etc from hive || +5 || | | Bee Keeping || Take Honey etc from hive || +5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kiln Construction || Build Box Kiln || + | + | | Kiln Construction || Build Box Kiln || +2 || 0 when True Kilns build |
|- | |- | ||
| Kiln Construction || Build True Kiln || +5 || | | Kiln Construction || Build True Kiln || +5 || | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 10 September 2019
- waves*
| Size/Color | Small | Medium | Large | Huge | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| Aqua | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | O | - | - |
| Beige | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Black | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Coral | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Pink | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Smoke | X | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| White | X | X | - | - | - | - | - | X | X | X | X | - | - | - |
Following chart thanks to Malarquay:
T9 Experience Table (subject to change before live)
| SKILL | TASK | XP GAIN | NOTES |
| Knapping | Slate blade | +6 | |
| Knapping | Flint blade | +20 | |
| Brick Making | Bricks in Flimsy Mould | +1 | per mould |
| Grass Harvesting | Picking Grass | +1 | |
| Carpentry | Plane wood | +1 | |
| Carpentry | Assemble slate shovel | +5 | |
| Flax Processing | Harvest Flax | +1 | |
| Flax Processing | Use Flax Comb | +1 | |
| Flax Processing | Rot Flax in Water | +1 | |
| Clothwork | Weave Linen on Loom | +10 | |
| Clothwork | Weave Canvas on Loom | +10 | |
| Clothwork | Re-string loom | +1 | any number |
| Stonework | Make Flint Hammer | +5 | On crafting bench |
| Knapping | Make Flint Chisel | +2 | Self-Skills-Blades |
| Stonework | Gather Limestone | +1 | |
| Pottery | Fire Firebricks in Box Kiln | +16 per 100 | |
| Pottery | Fire 12 wet jugs in Kiln | +24 | |
| Pottery | Fire 12 wet clay mortars in Kiln | +36 | |
| Stonework | Make crucible | +5 | |
| Stonework | Cut stone | +1 | 3 Minutes |
| Stonework | Make Flystone | +9 | 6 Minutes |
| Stonework | Make Pulley | +4 | |
| Stonework | Make Nail Mould | +4 | |
| Pyrolysis | Starting a firepit | +1 | |
| Pyrolysis | 50 wood bonfire | +2 | doesn't scale |
| Pyrolysis | Firepit (200 wood) | +12 | +1 for each stoke |
| Carving | Novice Carving | +1 | |
| Carving | Intermediate | +5 | |
| Carving | Skilled | +10 | |
| Bee Keeping | Build Apiary | +5 | |
| Bee Keeping | Queen moves in | +5 | |
| Bee Keeping | Take Honey etc from hive | +5 | |
| Kiln Construction | Build Box Kiln | +2 | 0 when True Kilns build |
| Kiln Construction | Build True Kiln | +5 | |
| Animal Husbandry | Feed Camels | +6 for 100 straw | +13 for 200 |
| Animal Husbandry | Feed Sheep | +1/onion | |
| Farming | Grow Vegetables | +1 | All |
| Casting | Iron Cookpot | +1 | |
| Blacksmithing | Batch of Nails | +1 | |
| Blacksmithing | Iron Poker | +1 |