Difference between revisions of "Vegetable Ecology"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(Created page with "The purpose of this page is to collect ecology data for Vegetables. Please update with the range of values seen (like 7.00-12.00 for pH etc.) for successful growing condit...") |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Mushroom !! Metal !! pH !! Water !! Phos !! Soot !! N !! K !! Sal | ! Mushroom !! Metal !! pH !! Water !! Phos !! Soot !! N !! K !! Sal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cabbage || 0% || 7. | + | | Cabbage || 0% || 7.000-7.0756 || 84-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Carrots|| 0% || 7. | + | | Carrots || 0% || 7.000-7.0756 || 84-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cucumbers || 0% || 7. | + | | Cucumbers || 0% || 7.000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eggplant || 0% || 7. | + | | Eggplant || 0% || 7.000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Garlic || 0% || 7. | + | | Garlic || 0% || 7.000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Leeks || 0% || 7. | + | | Leeks || 0% || 7.000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Onions || 0% || 7. | + | | Onions || 0% || 7.000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Peppers || 0% || 7. | + | | Peppers || 0% || 7.000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Watermelon || 0% || 7. | + | | Watermelon || 0% || 7.000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:32, 13 September 2019
The purpose of this page is to collect ecology data for Vegetables. Please update with the range of values seen (like 7.00-12.00 for pH etc.) for successful growing conditions. Vegetables are known to stop producing after growing for a while, indicating that vegetables will alter the ecology until conditions are no longer suitable. Certain [unknown] ecological conditions are likely to produce extra seeds.
Successful Growing Range
| Mushroom | Metal | pH | Water | Phos | Soot | N | K | Sal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabbage | 0% | 7.000-7.0756 | 84-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Carrots | 0% | 7.000-7.0756 | 84-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Cucumbers | 0% | 7.000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Eggplant | 0% | 7.000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Garlic | 0% | 7.000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Leeks | 0% | 7.000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Onions | 0% | 7.000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Peppers | 0% | 7.000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Watermelon | 0% | 7.000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |