Difference between revisions of "Vegetable Ecology"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Mushroom !! Metal !! pH !! Water !! Phos !! Soot !! N !! K !! Sal | + | ! Mushroom !! Metal% !! pH !! Water !! Phos !! Soot !! N !! K !! Sal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cabbage || 0 | + | | Cabbage || 0 || 7.000-7.2800 || 84-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Carrots || 0 | + | | Carrots || 0 || 7.000-7.2800 || 84-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cucumbers || 0 | + | | Cucumbers || 0 || 7.000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eggplant || 0 | + | | Eggplant || 0 || 7.000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Garlic || 0 | + | | Garlic || 0 || 6.8516-7.000 || 85-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Leeks || 0 | + | | Leeks || 0 || 6.8516-7.000 || 85-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Onions || 0 | + | | Onions || 0 || 5.7526-7.300 || 85-100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Peppers || 0 | + | | Peppers || 0 || 7.000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Watermelon || 0 | + | | Watermelon || 0 || 7.000 || 100 || 100 || 0 || 100 || 100 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 13 September 2019
The purpose of this page is to collect ecology data for Vegetables. Please update with the range of values seen (like 7.00-12.00 for pH etc.) for successful growing conditions. Vegetables are known to stop producing after growing for a while, indicating that vegetables will alter the ecology until conditions are no longer suitable. Certain [unknown] ecological conditions are likely to produce extra seeds.
Successful Growing Range
| Mushroom | Metal% | pH | Water | Phos | Soot | N | K | Sal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabbage | 0 | 7.000-7.2800 | 84-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Carrots | 0 | 7.000-7.2800 | 84-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Cucumbers | 0 | 7.000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Eggplant | 0 | 7.000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Garlic | 0 | 6.8516-7.000 | 85-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Leeks | 0 | 6.8516-7.000 | 85-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Onions | 0 | 5.7526-7.300 | 85-100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Peppers | 0 | 7.000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |
| Watermelon | 0 | 7.000 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 |