Difference between revisions of "Blacksmithing"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Action !! XP Value | ! Action !! XP Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Forge an Item || 1 | + | | Build a Students Forge || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Forge an Item || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:18, 27 September 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 1000 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Build a Students Forge | 0 |
| Forge an Item | 1 |
Blacksmithing 1
| Blacksmithing 1 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
|||
| (Technology - Art and Music) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows one to forge various blades.
Uses
Allows the construction and use of Forges for working metals.
- Allows construction of a Student's Forge or Master's Forge.
- Allows creation of an Anvil Bed in a Casting Box
- Allows the use of (but not construction of) an Anvil.
Research Costs
- 1000 Iron
- 1000 Copper
- 100 Clay Steeped Canvas
- 100 Clay Steeped Wool Cloth
- 6000 Firebricks
- 2500 Full Water Container
Related Pages
Required By
Blacksmithing 2
| Blacksmithing 2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Art and Music) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows one to forge various blades. Allows the creation of Blacksmithing tools in a Casting Box, and the construction of Anvils.
Uses
Research Costs
- Anvil Bed 200
- Firebricks 12000
- Full Water Container 4000
Related Pages
Required By
Blacksmithing 3
| Blacksmithing 3 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Art and Music) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Uses
Allows the smithing of
Research Costs
Related Pages
Required By
