Difference between revisions of "Guild:Les Diamants du Nil/vignes"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m |
m |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Butter ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | | Butter ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Butterscotch''' ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || A1 | + | | '''Butterscotch''' ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || A1, A2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Honey ||align="right"| 13 || ?? || || | | Honey ||align="right"| 13 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Molasses ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | | Molasses ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Chocolate''' ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | + | | '''Chocolate''' ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || A2, |
|- | |- | ||
| Soy Sauce ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | | Soy Sauce ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| Geraniums || align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | | Geraniums || align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Violets''' ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | + | | '''Violets''' ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || A1 |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| Grapefruit ||align="right"| 0-1 || ?? || || | | Grapefruit ||align="right"| 0-1 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Lemon''' ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | + | | '''Lemon''' ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || A1 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| Berries | |rowspan="4"| Berries | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| Cassis ||align="right"| 5-6 || ?? || || | | Cassis ||align="right"| 5-6 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Blackberry''' ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | + | | '''Blackberry''' ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || E4 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| Dried Fruit | |rowspan="4"| Dried Fruit | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| Tropical Fruit | |rowspan="3"| Tropical Fruit | ||
| − | | '''Banana''' ||align="right"| 0|| ?? || || | + | | '''Banana''' ||align="right"| 0|| ?? || || A1, A4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Pineapple ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | | Pineapple ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| Horsey Smells ||align="right"| 4 || ?? || || | | Horsey Smells ||align="right"| 4 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Mousey Smells''' ||align="right"| 14 || ?? || || | + | | '''Mousey Smells''' ||align="right"| 14 || ?? || || A1 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| Lactic Acid | |rowspan="3"| Lactic Acid | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| Asparagus||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | | Asparagus||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Green Beans''' ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | + | | '''Green Beans''' ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || A1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Green Olives ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | | Green Olives ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| Artichoke||align="right"| ?? || ?? || || | | Artichoke||align="right"| ?? || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Black Olives ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | + | | Black Olives ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || A4 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| Freshness | |rowspan="5"| Freshness | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| Mint ||align="right"| ?? || ?? || || | | Mint ||align="right"| ?? || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Eucalyptus''' ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | + | | '''Eucalyptus''' ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || D3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Stemmy ||align="right"| ?? || ?? || || | | Stemmy ||align="right"| ?? || ?? || || | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| Deep dried notes | |rowspan="3"| Deep dried notes | ||
| − | | '''Straw''' ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | + | | '''Straw''' ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || D3, |
|- | |- | ||
| Tea ||align="right"|4 || ?? || || | | Tea ||align="right"|4 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| Burnt Toast ||align="right"| 2|| ?? || || | | Burnt Toast ||align="right"| 2|| ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Coffee''' ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | + | | '''Coffee''' ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || D3, E4, |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| Resin | |rowspan="2"| Resin | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 4 January 2020
Bold text== Tale 9 Flavors ==
| Taste Category (Tier 3) |
Secondary Taste (Tier 2) |
Primary Taste (Tier 1) |
Vintage First Appears | Vintage Last Appears | Winebook Notes | Vineyard Owners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmelization | Carmelization | Butter | 0 | ?? | ||
| Butterscotch | 1 | ?? | A1, A2 | |||
| Honey | 13 | ?? | ||||
| Molasses | 1 | ?? | ||||
| Chocolate | 2 | ?? | A2, | |||
| Soy Sauce | 2 | ?? | ||||
| Chemicals | Odd Chemicals | Fish | 4 | ?? | ||
| Soap | 7-12 | ?? | ||||
| Sorbate | 5 | ?? | ||||
| Fusel Alcohol | 9-11 | ?? | ||||
| Paper | Filter Pads | 7 | ?? | |||
| Wet Cardboard | 8 | ?? | ||||
| Petroleum | Tar | 1 | ?? | |||
| Kerosene | 8 | ?? | ||||
| Diesel | 9 | ?? | ||||
| Plastic | 9 | ?? | ||||
| Pungency | Ethanol | 0 | ?? | |||
| Sharp Sulfur | 1 | 14 | ||||
| Acetic Acid | 3 | ?? | ||||
| Ethyl Acetate | 5 | ?? | ||||
| Sulfur | Wet Wool | 4 | ?? | |||
| Burnt Matches | 6 | ??) | ||||
| Skunk | 6 | ?? | ||||
| Cabbage | 7 | ?? | ||||
| Hydrogen Sulfide | 8 | ?? | ||||
| Mercaptan | 4 | ?? | ||||
| Garlic | 3 | ?? | ||||
| Rubber | 11 | ?? | ||||
| Earthyness | Earthyness | Mushrooms | 1 | ?? | ||
| Dust | 3 | 14? | ||||
| Moldyness | Mildew | 14 | ?? | |||
| Moldy Cork | (15?) 17 | ?? | ||||
| Floral Notes | Floral Notes | Orange Blossoms | 0 | ?? | ||
| Linalool | 1 | ?? | ||||
| Roses | 1 | ?? | ||||
| Geraniums | 3 | ?? | ||||
| Violets | 2 | ?? | A1 | |||
| Fruit | Citrus Notes | Grapefruit | 0-1 | ?? | ||
| Lemon | 0 | ?? | A1 | |||
| Berries | Raspberry | 0 | ?? | |||
| Strawberry | 1 | ?? | ||||
| Cassis | 5-6 | ?? | ||||
| Blackberry | 3 | ?? | E4 | |||
| Dried Fruit | Raisin | 5 | ?? | |||
| Strawberry Jam | 6 | ?? | ||||
| Prune | 11 | ?? | ||||
| Fig | 12 | ?? | ||||
| Odd Fruit | Artificial Fruit | 7 | 12-15 | |||
| Methyl Anthranilate | 7 | ?? | ||||
| Tree Fruit | Cherry | 0 | ?? | |||
| Peach | 0 | ?? | ||||
| Apricot | 1 | ?? | ||||
| Apple | 3 | ?? | ||||
| Tropical Fruit | Banana | 0 | ?? | A1, A4 | ||
| Pineapple | 1 | ?? | ||||
| Melon | 1 | ?? | ||||
| Microbiological Smells | Animal Smells | Horsey Smells | 4 | ?? | ||
| Mousey Smells | 14 | ?? | A1 | |||
| Lactic Acid | Sauerkraut | 4 | ?? | |||
| Buteric Acid | 3 | ?? | ||||
| Sweat | 4 | ?? | ||||
| Yeast | Leesy | 2 | ?? | |||
| Flor Yeast | 2 | ?? | ||||
| Nuttiness | Nuttiness | Almond | ?? | ?? | ||
| Hazelnut | 0 | ?? | ||||
| Walnut | ?? | ?? | ||||
| Oxidation | Oxidation | Acetaldehyde | 9 | ?? | ||
| Pungency | Coolness | Menthol | 0 | ?? | ||
| Heat | Hot Alcohol | 0 | ?? | |||
| Spicyness | Spicyness | Cloves | ?? | ?? | ||
| Licorice | 7 | ?? | ||||
| Black Pepper | 14 | ?? | ||||
| Vegetables | Cooked Notes | Asparagus | 1 | ?? | ||
| Green Beans | 1 | ?? | A1 | |||
| Green Olives | 1 | ?? | ||||
| Artichoke | ?? | ?? | ||||
| Black Olives | 3 | ?? | A4 | |||
| Freshness | Bell Pepper | 0 | ?? | |||
| Mint | ?? | ?? | ||||
| Eucalyptus | 2 | ?? | D3 | |||
| Stemmy | ?? | ?? | ||||
| Grass | 0 | ?? | ||||
| Deep dried notes | Straw | 2 | ?? | D3, | ||
| Tea | 4 | ?? | ||||
| Tobacco | 6 | ?? | ||||
| Woodiness | Phenolic Notes | Vanilla | 1 | ?? | ||
| Burned Smells | Smoke | 2 | ?? | |||
| Burnt Toast | 2 | ?? | ||||
| Coffee | 2 | ?? | D3, E4, | |||
| Resin | Cedar | 1 | ?? | |||
| Oak | ?? | ?? |