Difference between revisions of "SixesAndSevens"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
! Alloy !! Price in Chits | ! Alloy !! Price in Chits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Water Metal || | + | | Water Metal (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Moon Steel || | + | | Moon Steel (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sun Steel || | + | | Sun Steel (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Steel || | + | | Steel (1) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bronze || | + | | Bronze (3) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brass || | + | | Brass (3) || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 4 February 2020
Welcome to Sixes And Sevens!
We strive to bring you a steady stream of useful goods, with some rotating stock to keep things interesting.
Find us at 929, -1807 just east across the bridge from the Koptos CS.
Chit System
25 gravel per 1 chit.
The Chit Exchanger is at the northwest corner of the shop.
Our Current Stock
Last updated 4th February 2020.
Our shelving units are stocked thematically.
Unit 1: Herbs
| Herb | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Chukkah | 5 |
| Flander's Blossom | 3 |
| Dwarf Wild Lettuce | 3 |
| Digweed | 2 |
| Garlic Chives | 3 |
| Royal Rosemary | 4 |
Unit 2: Mushrooms
| Shroom | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Dead Tongue (10db) | 1 |
| Nile Fire (15db) | 1 |
| Schizophyllum (10db) | 1 |
| Toad Skin (5db) | 1 |
| Peasant's Foot (1db) | 5 |
| Razor's Edge (1db) | 4 |
Unit 3: Crafted Metal Items
| Item | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Small Brass Gear (10) | 2 |
| Medium Iron Gear (2) | 1 |
| Small Copper Gear (10) | 1 |
| Copper Strap (2) | 1 |
| Copper Sheeting (2) | 1 |
| Copper Wire (10) | 1 |
Unit 4: Tuition Items
| Item | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Pulley | 2 |
| Paper (Papyrus) | 2 |
| Copper (5db) | 1 |
| Silver (5db) | 4 |
| Honey (100) | 2 |
| Salt | 2 |
Unit 5: Clothwork Items
| Item | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Wool Cloth (3) | 1 |
| Linen (4) | 1 |
| Canvas (2) | 1 |
| Papyrus Seeds (hf) (20) | 1 |
| Clay Steeped Wool Cloth (1) | 1 |
| Clay Steeped Canvas (1) | 1 |
Unit 6: Alloys
| Alloy | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Water Metal (1) | 1 |
| Moon Steel (1) | 1 |
| Sun Steel (1) | 1 |
| Steel (1) | 1 |
| Bronze (3) | 1 |
| Brass (3) | 1 |
Unit 7: Cuttable Gems
| Gem | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Sunstone | 2 |
| Lapis | 2 |
| Garnet | 2 |
| Citrine | 2 |
| Amethyst | 2 |
| Turquoise | 2 |
This Week's Feature Unit: Nozzles
| Nozzle | Price in Chits |
|---|---|
| Light Rain | 6 |
| White Shower | 6 |
| Foggy Shower | 6 |
| Crystal Fog | 6 |
| Dirty Rain | 6 |
| --- | -- |