Difference between revisions of "User:Tammie/fumeology"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
| Sugar Cane || Woody || Rotting Flesh|| | | Sugar Cane || Woody || Rotting Flesh|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sweet Groundmaple || Mellow || Cedar|| | + | | Sweet Groundmaple || Mellow || Cedar||x |
|- | |- | ||
| Sweetflower || Sweet || Leather|| | | Sweetflower || Sweet || Leather|| | ||
| Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
| Sweetgrass || Harsh || Smoldering Paper|| | | Sweetgrass || Harsh || Smoldering Paper|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sweetsop || Spicy || Pepper|| | + | | Sweetsop || Spicy || Pepper||x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tagatese || Mellow || Smoldering Paper|| | + | | Tagatese || Mellow || Smoldering Paper||x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tamarask || Harsh || Candy|| | + | | Tamarask || Harsh || Candy||x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tangerine Dream || Dry || Pepper|| | + | | Tangerine Dream || Dry || Pepper||x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thunder Plant || Antiseptic || Candy|| | + | | Thunder Plant || Antiseptic || Candy||x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thyme || Woody || Stewed Vegetables|| | + | | Thyme || Woody || Stewed Vegetables||x |
|- | |- | ||
| Tiny Clover || Antiseptic || Oak|| | | Tiny Clover || Antiseptic || Oak|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trilobe || Mellow || Oak|| | + | | Trilobe || Mellow || Oak||x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tristeria || Woody || Stewed Vegetables|| | + | | Tristeria || Woody || Stewed Vegetables||x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | True Tarragon || Harsh || Leather|| | + | | True Tarragon || Harsh || Leather||x |
|- | |- | ||
| Tsangto || Bitter || Berries|| | | Tsangto || Bitter || Berries|| | ||
| Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
| Tsatso || Antiseptic || Leather|| | | Tsatso || Antiseptic || Leather|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Turtle's Shell || Burnt || Oak|| | + | | Turtle's Shell || Burnt || Oak||x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Umber Basil || Smokey || Moss|| | + | | Umber Basil || Smokey || Moss||x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Upright Ochoa || Antiseptic || Stewed Vegetables|| | + | | Upright Ochoa || Antiseptic || Stewed Vegetables||x |
|- | |- | ||
| Verdant Squill || Mellow || Sulfur|| | | Verdant Squill || Mellow || Sulfur|| | ||
| Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
| Wasabi || Harsh || Pepper|| | | Wasabi || Harsh || Pepper|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Weeping Patala || Toasty || Oak|| | + | | Weeping Patala || Toasty || Oak||x |
|- | |- | ||
| White Pepper Plant || Mellow || Minerals|| | | White Pepper Plant || Mellow || Minerals|| | ||
| Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
| Wild Onion || Burnt || Minerals|| | | Wild Onion || Burnt || Minerals|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wild Yam || Spicy || Leather|| | + | | Wild Yam || Spicy || Leather||x |
|- | |- | ||
| Wood Sage || Mellow || Sulfur|| | | Wood Sage || Mellow || Sulfur|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Xanat || Woody || Oak|| | + | | Xanat || Woody || Oak||x |
|- | |- | ||
| Xanosi || Burnt || Sulfur|| | | Xanosi || Burnt || Sulfur|| | ||
| Line 466: | Line 466: | ||
| Yava || Sweet || Dried Apples|| | | Yava || Sweet || Dried Apples|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yellow Gentian || Woody || Pepper|| | + | | Yellow Gentian || Woody || Pepper||x |
|- | |- | ||
| Yellow Tristeria || Woody || Dried Cherries|| | | Yellow Tristeria || Woody || Dried Cherries|| | ||
| Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
| Yigory || Mellow || Pine|| | | Yigory || Mellow || Pine|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Zanthoxylum || Spicy || Roasted Onions|| | + | | Zanthoxylum || Spicy || Roasted Onions||x |
|} | |} | ||
{{L|en}} | {{L|en}} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:54, 11 April 2020
Single Herb
| Herb | Flavor | Aroma | Point |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allbright | Antiseptic | Exotic Spices | x |
| Aloe | Mellow | Moss | ? |
| Altar's Blessing | Spicy | Pepper | x |
| Anansi | Spicy | Sulfur | x |
| Apiphenalm | Woody | Licorice | x |
| Apothecary's Scythe | Antiseptic | Pine | x |
| Asafoetida | Mellow | Pepper | x |
| Asane | Bitter | Sulfur | ? |
| Ashoka | Sweet | Roasted Onions | ? |
| Azure Tristeria | Woody | Leather | x |
| Banto | Hot | Pepper | x |
| Bay Tree | Smokey | Minerals | x |
| Bee Balm | Hot | Sulfur | ? |
| Beetle Leaf | Dry | Pine | x |
| Beggar's Button | Spicy | Licorice | x |
| Bhillawa | Toasty | Dried Cherries | x |
| Bilimbi | Mellow | Pine | ? |
| Bitter Florian | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Black Pepper Plant | Mellow | Berries | x |
| Blessed Mariae | Hot | Camel Dung | |
| Blood Balm | Hot | Rotting Flesh | x |
| Blood Root | Astringent | Roasted Onions | x |
| Blooded Harebell | Mellow | Camel Dung | ? |
| Bloodwort | Sweet | Pepper | ? |
| Blue Damia | Bitter | Smouldering Paper | ? |
| Blue Terafern | Toasty | Stewed Vegetables | ? |
| Blueberry Tea Tree | Smokey | Roasted Nuts | ? |
| Bluebottle Clover | Antiseptic | Cedar | x |
| Brassy Caltrops | Toasty | Moss | x |
| Brown Muskerro | Toasty | Candy | x |
| Buckler-Leaf | Mellow | Licorice | x |
| Bull's Blood | Harsh | Roasted Onions | x |
| Burnt Tarragon | Harsh | Stewed Vegetables | ? |
| Butterfly Damia | Bitter | Camel Dung | |
| Butterroot | Antiseptic | Pepper | |
| Calabash | Dry | Dried Apples | x |
| Caraway | Harsh | Moss | x |
| Cardamom | Woody | Roasted Nuts | ? |
| Cassia | Woody | Cedar | |
| Chaffa | Woody | Pine | ? |
| Chatinabrae | Woody | Berries | x |
| Chives | Burnt | Exotic Spices | ? |
| Chukkah | Dry | Moss | x? |
| Cicada Bean | Woody | Smoldering Paper | x |
| Cinnamon | Spicy | Moss | ? |
| Cinquefoil | Smokey | Berries | ? |
| Cirallis | Bitter | Maple | x |
| Clingroot | Spicy | Candy | x |
| Common Basil | Smokey | Earth | x |
| Common Rosemary | Dry | Exotic Spices | x |
| Common Sage | Mellow | Camel Dung | ? |
| Corsacia | Burnt | Cedar | x |
| Covage | Dry | Licorice | x |
| Crampbark | Spicy | Exotic Spices | x |
| Cranesbill | Sweet | Cedar | x |
| Creeping Black Nightshade | Burnt | Dried Apples | x |
| Creeping Thyme | Woody | Chocolate | x |
| Crimson Clover | Antiseptic | Maple | x |
| Crimson Lettuce | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | ? |
| Crimson Nightshade | Smokey | Sulfur | x |
| Crimson Pipeweed | Sweet | Dried Apples | x |
| Crimson Windleaf | Toasty | Pine | ? |
| Crumpled Leaf Basil | Smokey | Licorice | x |
| Curly Sage | Dry | Smoldering Paper | |
| Cyan Cressida | Clean/Dry | Rotting Flesh | x |
| Daggerleaf | Toasty | Maple | x |
| Dalchini | Burnt | Pine | ? |
| Dameshood | Dry | Lead Pencil | |
| Dank Mullien | Toasty | Cedar | |
| Dark Ochoa | Antiseptic | Dried Cherries | |
| Dark Radish | Smokey | Sulfur | |
| Death's Piping | Hot | Rotting Flesh | |
| Dewplant | Sweet | Chocolate | |
| Digweed | Burnt | Berries | |
| Discorea | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | |
| Drapeau D'or | Toasty | Earth | |
| Dusty Blue Sage | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | |
| Dwarf Hogweed | Sweet | Exotic Spices | |
| Dwarf Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Dried Cherries | |
| Earth Apple | Smokey | Cedar | |
| Elegia | Bitter | Moss | |
| Enchanter's Plant | Antiseptic | Roasted Onions | |
| Finlow | Smokey | Roasted Onions | |
| Fire Allspice | Bitter | Licorice | |
| Fire Lily | Spicy | Dried Cherries | |
| Fivesleaf | Burnt | Leather | |
| Flaming Skirret | Spicy | Moss | |
| Flander's Blossom | Spicy | Smoldering Paper | |
| Fleabane | Dry | Roasted Nuts | |
| Fool's Agar | Spicy | Cedar | |
| Fumitory | Harsh | Chocolate | |
| Garcinia | Burnt | Maple | |
| Garlic Chives | Burnt | Candy | |
| Ginger Root | Mellow | Licorice | |
| Ginger Tarragon | Harsh | Dried Cherries | |
| Ginseng Root | Spicy | Licorice | |
| Glechoma | Antiseptic | Minerals | |
| Gnemnon | Spicy | Berries | |
| Gokhru | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | |
| Golden Gladalia | Astringent | Dried Apples | |
| Golden Sun | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | |
| Golden Thyme | Woody | Dried Cherries | |
| Gynura | Mellow | Earth | |
| Harebell | Mellow | Oak | |
| Harrow | Spicy | Oak | |
| Hazelwort | Spicy | Lead Pencil | |
| Headache Tree | Spicy | Camel Dung | |
| Heartsease | Hot | Roasted Nuts | |
| Hogweed | Spicy | Roasted Nuts | |
| Honey Mint | Spicy | Chocolate | |
| Houseleek | Sweet | Pine | |
| Hyssop | Spicy | Pine | |
| Ice Mint | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Ilex | Mellow | Lead Pencil | |
| Indigo Damia | Bitter | Rotting Flesh | |
| Ipomoea | Woody | Camel Dung | |
| Jagged Dewcup | Mellow | Maple | |
| Jaivanti | Sweet | Exotic Spices | |
| Jaiyanti | Sweet | Candy | |
| Joy of the Mountain | Burnt | Smoldering Paper | |
| Jugwort | Spicy | Dried Cherries | |
| Katako Root | Harsh | Pine | |
| Khokali | Toasty | Chocolate | |
| King's Coin | Burnt | Lead Pencil | |
| Larkspur | Hot | Minerals | |
| Lavender Navarre | Bitter | Pepper | |
| Lavender-Scented Thyme | Woody | Leather | |
| Lemon Basil | Smokey | Lead Pencil | |
| Lemondrop | Sweet | Dried Cherries | |
| Liquorice | Smokey | Pepper | |
| Lungclot | Bitter | Lead Pencil | |
| Lythrum | Mellow | Berries | |
| Mahonia | Antiseptic | Berries | |
| Mandrake Root | Spicy | Pine | |
| Maragosa | Dry | Earth | |
| Mariae | Spicy | Earth | |
| Meadowsweet | Burnt | Licorice | |
| Medicago | Woody | Minerals | |
| Mindanao | Woody | Smoldering Paper | |
| Miniature Bamboo | Woody | Rotting Flesh | |
| Miniature Lamae | Harsh | Maple | |
| Mirabellis Fern | Toasty | Minerals | |
| Moon Aloe | Dry | Dried Apples | |
| Morpha | Spicy | Chocolate | |
| Motherwort | Hot | Berries | |
| Mountain Mint | Spicy | Candy | |
| Myristica | Hot | Smoldering Paper | |
| Myrrh | Woody | Earth | |
| Naranga | Dry | Berries | |
| Nubian Licorice | Woody | Oak | |
| Opal Harebell | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | |
| Orange Nasturtium | Astringent | Maple | |
| Orange Niali | Burnt | Moss | |
| Orange Sweetgrass | Harsh | Minerals | |
| Orris | Bitter | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Pale Dhamasa | Burnt | Chocolate | |
| Pale Ochoa | Antiseptic | Chocolate | |
| Pale Russet | Woody | Dried Apples | |
| Pale Skirret | Hot | Sulfur | |
| Panoe | Woody | Chocolate | |
| Patchouli | Antiseptic | Dried Apples | |
| Peppermint | Spicy | Minerals | |
| Pippali | Dry | Cedar | |
| Pitcher Plant | Spicy | Maple | |
| Primula | Woody | Sulfur | |
| Prisniparni | Toasty | Leather | |
| Pulmonaria Opal | Burnt | Candy | |
| Purple Tintiri | Dry | Maple | |
| Quamash | Spicy | Minerals | |
| Red Nasturtium | Astringent | Oak | |
| Red Pepper Plant | Mellow | Pepper | |
| Revivia | Woody | Roasted Onions | |
| Rhubarb | Harsh | Berries | |
| Royal Rosemary | Dry | Candy | |
| Rubia | Sweet | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Rubydora | Spicy | Leather | |
| Sagar Ghota | Spicy | Sulfur | |
| Sandalwood | Woody | Sulfur | |
| Sandy Dustweed | Dry | Oak | |
| Satsatchi | Astringent | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Schisandra | Woody | Lead Pencil | |
| Shrub Sage | Dry | Roasted Onions | |
| Shrubby Basil | Smokey | Rotting Flesh | |
| Shyama | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Shyamalata | Burnt | Dried Cherries | |
| Sickly Root | Woody | Maple | |
| Silvertongue Damia | Bitter | Roasted Nuts | |
| Skirret | Spicy | Dried Apples | |
| Sky Gladalia | Astringent | Exotic Spices | |
| Soapwort | Smokey | Camel Dung | |
| Sorrel | Woody | Pine | |
| Spinach | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | |
| Spinnea | Harsh | Oak | |
| Squill | Mellow | Minerals | |
| Steel Bladegrass | Harsh | Camel Dung | |
| Stickler Hedge | Sweet | Roasted Onions | |
| Strawberry Tea | Woody | Roasted Nuts | |
| Strychnos | Toasty | Pepper | |
| Sugar Cane | Woody | Rotting Flesh | |
| Sweet Groundmaple | Mellow | Cedar | x |
| Sweetflower | Sweet | Leather | |
| Sweetgrass | Harsh | Smoldering Paper | |
| Sweetsop | Spicy | Pepper | x |
| Tagatese | Mellow | Smoldering Paper | x |
| Tamarask | Harsh | Candy | x |
| Tangerine Dream | Dry | Pepper | x |
| Thunder Plant | Antiseptic | Candy | x |
| Thyme | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | x |
| Tiny Clover | Antiseptic | Oak | |
| Trilobe | Mellow | Oak | x |
| Tristeria | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | x |
| True Tarragon | Harsh | Leather | x |
| Tsangto | Bitter | Berries | |
| Tsatso | Antiseptic | Leather | |
| Turtle's Shell | Burnt | Oak | x |
| Umber Basil | Smokey | Moss | x |
| Upright Ochoa | Antiseptic | Stewed Vegetables | x |
| Verdant Squill | Mellow | Sulfur | |
| Verdant Two-Lobe | Dry | Camel Dung | |
| Wasabi | Harsh | Pepper | |
| Weeping Patala | Toasty | Oak | x |
| White Pepper Plant | Mellow | Minerals | |
| Whitebelly | Hot | Berries | |
| Wild Garlic | Woody | Cedar | |
| Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Chocolate | |
| Wild Onion | Burnt | Minerals | |
| Wild Yam | Spicy | Leather | x |
| Wood Sage | Mellow | Sulfur | |
| Xanat | Woody | Oak | x |
| Xanosi | Burnt | Sulfur | |
| Yava | Sweet | Dried Apples | |
| Yellow Gentian | Woody | Pepper | x |
| Yellow Tristeria | Woody | Dried Cherries | |
| Yigory | Mellow | Pine | |
| Zanthoxylum | Spicy | Roasted Onions | x |