Difference between revisions of "Cate 5"
From A Wiki in the Desert
Peacefulness (talk | contribs) (→Rustle) |
Peacefulness (talk | contribs) (→Musty) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +4 || +3 || +3 || 0 || -9 || +2 || -8 ||align="left"| | + | | AS || +4 || +3 || +3 || 0 || -9 || +2 || -8 ||align="left"|check it |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || 0 || -4 || -2 || +3 || +6 || -1 || -8 ||align="left"| | + | | MG || 0 || -4 || -2 || +3 || +6 || -1 || -8 ||align="left"|matches |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || 0 || +8 || +4 || -3 || +16 || -3 || -7 ||align="left"|matches | | PO || 0 || +8 || +4 || -3 || +16 || -3 || -7 ||align="left"|matches | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| SL || +1 || -3 || +2 || -3 || +11 || -2 || -3 ||align="left"|matches | | SL || +1 || -3 || +2 || -3 || +11 || -2 || -3 ||align="left"|matches | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || +3 || -1 || -1 || 0 || +16 || -2 || -14 ||align="left"| | + | | SV || +3 || -1 || -1 || 0 || +16 || -2 || -14 ||align="left"|check it |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TV || -1 || +4 || +2 || -3 || +7 || -3 || -5 ||align="left"| matches | | TV || -1 || +4 || +2 || -3 || +7 || -3 || -5 ||align="left"| matches | ||
Revision as of 06:56, 18 April 2020
Refer to the "cate 5" tab for full tend tables. Watch for differences just in case there's another phenome tucked in there.
Currently choosing good tends based on the calculated table and documenting the values here.
Phenotype (CKKK)
- Frivolity (L) x cate#3 (R): ACCSS x KKKSS = CKKK
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| cate#5 | 9 |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | <=-1 | +6 | -3 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -8 | |
| MG | +4 | +8 | +1 | 0? | 0? | 0? | -3 | |
| PO | 1 | -3 | +4 | +3 | +2 | -1 | -7 | matches |
| SL | +1 | -4 | +1 | +4 | +9 | -3 | -10 | |
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | +2 | +8 | 0 | +2 | -6 | 0 | -6 | matches |
| TL | -1 | +7 | +3 | -1 | +6 | +1 | -5 | matches |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +4 | +3 | +3 | 0 | -9 | +2 | -8 | check it |
| MG | 0 | -4 | -2 | +3 | +6 | -1 | -8 | matches |
| PO | 0 | +8 | +4 | -3 | +16 | -3 | -7 | matches |
| SL | +1 | -3 | +2 | -3 | +11 | -2 | -3 | matches |
| SV | +3 | -1 | -1 | 0 | +16 | -2 | -14 | check it |
| TV | -1 | +4 | +2 | -3 | +7 | -3 | -5 | matches |
| TL |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +6 | -3 | +2 | +13 | -1 | -14 | matches |
| MG | -1 | +1 | -2 | -2 | -12 | +2 | -3 | matches |
| PO | ||||||||
| SL | ||||||||
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | 0 | +1 | +3 | +2 | -11 | 0 | -14 | matches |
| TL |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +3 | +3 | +4 | -9 | +3 | -11 | matches |
| MG | +4 | 0 | -1 | +4 | +11 | +2 | -6 | matches |
| PO | -3 | +4 | +2 | -3 | 0 | +3 | -4 | matches |
| SL | +4 | -2 | -3 | 0 | +14 | +2 | -6 | matches |
| SV | +3 | -6 | 0 | +1 | +13 | -3 | -13 | check it |
| TV | +4 | -6 | 0 | 0 | +16 | +3 | -4 | matches |
| TL | +4 | <=0 | +4 | +2 | +6 | -3 | -10 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | -4 | +1 | +2 | +16 | +2 | -2 | matches |
| MG | -3 | +4 | 0 | +2 | 0 | +3 | -11 | matches* |
| PO | -3 | <=0 (-4?) | +1 | 0 | -5 | -2 | -4 | |
| SL | -3 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -9 | +4 | -4 | check it |
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | ||||||||
| TL |
- Spreadsheet tend table is missing the value for MG: wild type A
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +3 | +1 | +4 | +5 | +4 | -13 | matches |
| MG | -3 | -1 | +1 | -1 | +15 | +3 | -9 | matches |
| PO | <=-2 | <=-1 | -1 | 0 | -4 | +2 | -1 | matches |
| SL | -3 | -4 | -2 | -3 | -9 | +4 | -4 | check it |
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | ||||||||
| TL |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | -4 | -1 | +1 | +9 | +4 | -14 | |
| MG | +1 | -2 | 0 | +1 | +3 | -2 | -3 | check it |
| PO | ||||||||
| SL | ||||||||
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | +4 | <=-5 (-6) | +3 | +2 | +8 | +3 | -6 | matches |
| TL |