Difference between revisions of "University of Worship"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Dunqul Oasis]] || none || -1930, 3361 || || Crown | | [[Dunqul Oasis]] || none || -1930, 3361 || || Crown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[East Kush]] || Hyksos || 1963, -4123 || || | + | | [[East Kush]] || Hyksos || 1963, -4123 || || Blush |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elephantine]] || Kush || 358, -3601 || || ? | | [[Elephantine]] || Kush || 358, -3601 || || ? | ||
Revision as of 00:25, 2 April 2018
There are many Universities of Worship spread throughout the game. Citizens of the proper level can interact with them to learn new technologies or receive supplies.
Worship Universities
| Region | Faction | Coordinates | Vine Cutting | Sea Lily |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akhetaton | Kush | -817, 2326 | ? | |
| Asyut | Hyksos Capital | 1353, 1401 | Vampire | |
| Axum | Kush | 4057, -7173 | Energy | |
| Bahariya Oasis | Meshwesh | -2518, 5666 | ? | |
| Dunqul Oasis | none | -1930, 3361 | Crown | |
| East Kush | Hyksos | 1963, -4123 | Blush | |
| Elephantine | Kush | 358, -3601 | ? | |
| Gebel | Meshwesh | 3526, 3532 | ? | |
| Herakleoplois | Kush | 440, 4679 | ? | |
| Meshwesh Delta | Meshwesh Capital | 1344, 7218 | ? | |
| Pwenet | Kush | 4567, -435 | ? | |
| Suez | Meshwesh | |||
| Suez | Meshwesh | |||
| Swenett | Hyksos | 1569, -1018 | ? | |
| Western Desert | Kush | -2036, -4001 | ? |