Difference between revisions of "Drunken Ibis Wines"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m |
m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|+ '''Wine Flavors''' | |+ '''Wine Flavors''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tropical Fruit||||Tropical Fruit|||| Bellpepper Banana | + | |Tropical Fruit||||Tropical Fruit|||| Bellpepper, Banana |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||||||||| | + | |Burned Smells||Bellpepper||||Butter||Tropical Fruit, Lemon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||||||||| | + | |Banana||Lemon||||Smoke||Citrus Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||||||||| | + | |||||||||Grapefruit , Banana |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||||||||| | + | |Smoke , Tropical Fruit||Freshness||||Pungency|| Lemon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||||||||| | + | |Grapefruit||Lemon||||Burned Smells|| Banana, Menthol |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||||||||| | + | |Banana|||||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||||||||| | + | |Burned Smells||Lemon||||Hot Alcohol||Bellpepper , Citrus |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||||||||| | + | |Banana||Lemon ,Vegetable||Butter||Smoke , Caramelization|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||||||||| | + | ||Grapefruit|||||Hot Alcohol||Banana |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 11 June 2020
| Tropical Fruit | Tropical Fruit | Bellpepper, Banana | ||
| Burned Smells | Bellpepper | Butter | Tropical Fruit, Lemon | |
| Banana | Lemon | Smoke | Citrus Notes | |
| Grapefruit , Banana | ||||
| Smoke , Tropical Fruit | Freshness | Pungency | Lemon | |
| Grapefruit | Lemon | Burned Smells | Banana, Menthol | |
| Banana | ||||
| Burned Smells | Lemon | Hot Alcohol | Bellpepper , Citrus | |
| Banana | Lemon ,Vegetable | Butter | Smoke , Caramelization | |
| Grapefruit | Hot Alcohol | Banana |