Difference between revisions of "User:KayGee/Flowers"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Image:PinkGiant.png| thumb|256px|PinkGiant]] | | [[Image:PinkGiant.png| thumb|256px|PinkGiant]] | ||
| [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | | [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:KayGee3.jpg| thumb|256px|KayGee#3]] |
| Giant | | Giant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | | [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | ||
| [[Image:RedDwarf.png|thumb|256px|Red Dwarf]] | | [[Image:RedDwarf.png|thumb|256px|Red Dwarf]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:KayGee10.jpg| thumb|256px|KayGee#10]] |
| Dwarf | | Dwarf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Image:HatchsBud.png| thumb|256px|HatchsBud]] | | [[Image:HatchsBud.png| thumb|256px|HatchsBud]] | ||
| [[Image:DawnsBlush.png| thumb|256px|Bloodheart]] | | [[Image:DawnsBlush.png| thumb|256px|Bloodheart]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:KayGee15.jpg| thumb|256px|KayGee#15]] |
| Normal | | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | | [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | ||
| [[Image:PinkGiant.png| thumb|256px|PinkGiant]] | | [[Image:PinkGiant.png| thumb|256px|PinkGiant]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:KayGee18.jpg| thumb|256px|KayGee#18]] |
| Normal | | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | | [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | ||
| [[Image:RedDwarf.png|thumb|256px|Red Dwarf]] | | [[Image:RedDwarf.png|thumb|256px|Red Dwarf]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:KayGee20.jpg| thumb|256px|KayGee#20]] |
| Dwarf | | Dwarf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | | [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | ||
| [[Image:Pantomime.png| thumb|256px|Pantomime]] | | [[Image:Pantomime.png| thumb|256px|Pantomime]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:KayGee21.jpg| thumb|256px|KayGee#21]] |
| Normal | | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Image:Bloodheart.png| thumb|256px|DawnsBlush]] | | [[Image:Bloodheart.png| thumb|256px|DawnsBlush]] | ||
| [[Image:DawnsBlush.png| thumb|256px|Bloodheart]] | | [[Image:DawnsBlush.png| thumb|256px|Bloodheart]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:KayGee25.jpg| thumb|256px|KayGee#25]] |
| Normal | | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Image:WhiteGiant.png|thumb|256px|White Giant]] | | [[Image:WhiteGiant.png|thumb|256px|White Giant]] | ||
| [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | | [[File:Heart of Darkness.PNG|thumb|256px|Heart of Darkness]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:KayGee26.jpg| thumb|256px|KayGee#26]] |
| Giant | | Giant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KayGee#36 | | KayGee#36 | ||
| − | | KayGee#21 | + | | [[File:KayGee21.jpg| thumb|256px|KayGee#21]] |
| [[Image:HatchsBud.png| thumb|256px|HatchsBud]] | | [[Image:HatchsBud.png| thumb|256px|HatchsBud]] | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:KayGee36.jpg| thumb|256px|KayGee#36]] |
| Normal | | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:50, 26 July 2020
My Flowers
Below are my fun Hybrids. It's divided by type of flower now for easier comparison. I show pictures of the parent flowers as well as the final hybrid because I'm a visual person and like to compare the colors and designs.
Sea Lilies
| Sea Lily Name | Left Parent | Right Parent | Resulting Flower | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KayGee#1 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#2 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#5 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#6 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#7 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#8 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#9 | Dwarf | |||
| KayGee#17 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#19 | Dwarfx2 | |||
| KayGee#23 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#27 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#28 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#29 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#30 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#34 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#35 | Giantx2 |
Sand Blooms
| Sand Bloom Name | Left Parent | Right Parent | Resulting Flower | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KayGee#4 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#12 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#13 | Dwarf | |||
| KayGee#14 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#22 | Dwarf | |||
| KayGee#24 | Dwarfx2 | |||
| KayGee#31 | Normal |
Roses of Ra
| Rose of Ra Name | Left Parent | Right Parent | Resulting Flower | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KayGee#3 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#10 | Dwarf | |||
| KayGee#15 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#18 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#20 | Dwarf | |||
| KayGee#21 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#25 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#26 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#36 | Normal |
Orchids
| Orchid Name | Left Parent | Right Parent | Resulting Flower | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KayGee#11 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#16 | Normal | |||
| KayGee#32 | Giant | |||
| KayGee#33 | Giant |









