Difference between revisions of "Sand Blooms"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Ariella's Noel | ! Ariella's Noel | ||
| − | ! [[Image: | + | ! [[Image:AriellasNoel.png| thumb|256px|Ariella's Noel]] |
| style= align="center" | Available (Prize) | | style= align="center" | Available (Prize) | ||
| style= align="center" | Normal | | style= align="center" | Normal | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 18 August 2020
Sand Blooms may be discovered when inspecting "odd weeds", generally found out in the desert. Fungiculture skill level 3 or higher give a greater chance of finding the sand bloom bulbs.
Known Types
| Sand Bloom Name | Image | Availability | Size | Bulbing Speed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apophis' Apology | Available (Prize?) | Normal | ? | |
| Ariella's Noel | Available (Prize) | Normal | ? | |
| Calliope | Available (Odd Weed?) | Big | ? | |
| Clear Skies | Available (Odd Weed?) | Normal | ? | |
| Cookie Jar | Available (Odd Weed) | ? | ? | |
| Corona | Available (Odd Weed?) | ? | ? | |
| Lemondrop | Available (Odd Weed?) | Normal | ? | |
| Love's Touch | Available (Odd Weed?) | Dwarf | ? | |
| Otter's Sunrise | Available (Event?) | Normal | ? | |
| Pluribus' Folly | Available (Odd Weed) | Normal | ? | |
| Petit Mal | Available (Event) | 2x Dwarf | ? | |
| Sacrifice | Available (Event?) | Normal | ? | |
| Sunshine | Available (Event) | ? | ? |


