Difference between revisions of "User:Shiva/Fumeology"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m |
m |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Apothecary's Scythe || Antiseptic || Pine || Yes | | Apothecary's Scythe || Antiseptic || Pine || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Artemisia || Antiseptic || Lead Pencil || | + | | Artemisia || Antiseptic || Lead Pencil || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Asafoetida || Mellow || Pepper || Yes | | Asafoetida || Mellow || Pepper || Yes | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Bilimbi || Mellow || Pine || Yes | | Bilimbi || Mellow || Pine || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bitter Florian || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables || | + | | Bitter Florian || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Black Pepper Plant || Mellow || Berries || Yes | | Black Pepper Plant || Mellow || Berries || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blessed Mariae || Hot || Camel Dung || | + | | Blessed Mariae || Hot || Camel Dung || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bleubillae || || || | + | | Bleubillae || || || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Blood Balm || Hot || Rotting Flesh || Yes | | Blood Balm || Hot || Rotting Flesh || Yes | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| Blood Root || Astringent || Roasted Onions || Yes | | Blood Root || Astringent || Roasted Onions || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blood Blossom || Toasty || Licorice || | + | | Blood Blossom || Toasty || Licorice || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Blooded Harebell || Mellow || Camel Dung || Yes | | Blooded Harebell || Mellow || Camel Dung || Yes | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Burnt Tarragon || Harsh || Stewed Vegetables || Yes | | Burnt Tarragon || Harsh || Stewed Vegetables || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Butterfly Damia || Bitter || Camel Dung || | + | | Butterfly Damia || Bitter || Camel Dung || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Butterroot || Antiseptic || Pepper || Yes | | Butterroot || Antiseptic || Pepper || Yes | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| Crampbark || Spicy || Exotic Spices || Yes | | Crampbark || Spicy || Exotic Spices || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cranesbill || Sweet || Cedar || | + | | Cranesbill || Sweet || Cedar || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Creeping Black Nightshade || Burnt || Dried Apples || Yes | | Creeping Black Nightshade || Burnt || Dried Apples || Yes | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| Fivesleaf || Burnt || Leather || Yes | | Fivesleaf || Burnt || Leather || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flaming Skirret || Spicy || Moss || | + | | Flaming Skirret || Spicy || Moss || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Flander's Blossom || Spicy || Smoldering Paper || Yes | | Flander's Blossom || Spicy || Smoldering Paper || Yes | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| Glechoma || Antiseptic || Minerals || Yes | | Glechoma || Antiseptic || Minerals || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gnemnon || Spicy || Berries || | + | | Gnemnon || Spicy || Berries || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Gokhru || Spicy || Rotting Flesh || Yes | | Gokhru || Spicy || Rotting Flesh || Yes | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| Golden Dubloons || Sweet || Maple || Yes | | Golden Dubloons || Sweet || Maple || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Golden Gladalia || Astringent || Dried Apple || | + | | Golden Gladalia || Astringent || Dried Apple || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Golden Sellia || Bitter || Minerals || | + | | Golden Sellia || Bitter || Minerals || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Golden Sun || Spicy || Rotting Flesh || Yes | | Golden Sun || Spicy || Rotting Flesh || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Golden Sweetgrass || Harsh || Roasted Nuts || | + | | Golden Sweetgrass || Harsh || Roasted Nuts || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Golden Thyme || Woody || Dried Cherries || Yes | | Golden Thyme || Woody || Dried Cherries || Yes | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| King's Coin || Burnt || Lead Pencil || No | | King's Coin || Burnt || Lead Pencil || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lamae || Harsh || Cedar || | + | | Lamae || Harsh || Cedar || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Larkspur || Hot || Minerals || Yes | | Larkspur || Hot || Minerals || Yes | ||
| Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
| Panoe || Woody || Chocolate || Yes | | Panoe || Woody || Chocolate || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Paradise Lily || || || | + | | Paradise Lily || || || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Patchouli || Antiseptic || Dried Apple || No | | Patchouli || Antiseptic || Dried Apple || No | ||
| Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
| Rubydora || Spicy || Leather || Yes | | Rubydora || Spicy || Leather || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sacred Palm || Sweet || Oak || | + | | Sacred Palm || Sweet || Oak || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Sagar Ghota || Spicy || Sulfur || Yes | | Sagar Ghota || Spicy || Sulfur || Yes | ||
| Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
| Weeping Patala || Toasty || Oak || Yes | | Weeping Patala || Toasty || Oak || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | White Pepper Plant || Mellow || Minerals || | + | | White Pepper Plant || Mellow || Minerals || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Whitebelly || Hot || Berries || Yes | | Whitebelly || Hot || Berries || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 18:28, 24 May 2021
| Herb Name | Flavor | Aroma | Point Earned (Yes/No) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allbright | Antiseptic | Exotic Spices | Yes |
| Aloe | Mellow | Moss | Yes |
| Altar's Blessing | Spicy | Pepper | Yes |
| Anansi | Spicy | Sulfur | Yes |
| Apiphenalm | Woody | Licorice | Yes |
| Apothecary's Scythe | Antiseptic | Pine | Yes |
| Artemisia | Antiseptic | Lead Pencil | Yes |
| Asafoetida | Mellow | Pepper | Yes |
| Asane | Bitter | Sulfur | Yes |
| Ashoka | Sweet | Roasted Onions | Yes |
| Azure Tristeria | Woody | Leather | Yes |
| Banto | Hot | Pepper | Yes |
| Bay Tree | Smokey | Minerals | Yes |
| Bee Balm | Hot | Sulfur | Yes |
| Beetle Leaf | Dry | Pine | Yes |
| Beggar's Button | Spicy | Licorice | Yes |
| Bhillawa | Toasty | Dried Cherries | Yes |
| Bilimbi | Mellow | Pine | Yes |
| Bitter Florian | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| Black Pepper Plant | Mellow | Berries | Yes |
| Blessed Mariae | Hot | Camel Dung | Yes |
| Bleubillae | Yes | ||
| Blood Balm | Hot | Rotting Flesh | Yes |
| Blood Root | Astringent | Roasted Onions | Yes |
| Blood Blossom | Toasty | Licorice | Yes |
| Blooded Harebell | Mellow | Camel Dung | Yes |
| Bloodwort | Sweet | Pepper | Yes |
| Blue Damia | Bitter | Smoldering Paper | Yes |
| Blue Tarafern | Toasty | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| Blueberry Tea Tree | Smokey | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Bluebottle Clover | Antiseptic | Cedar | Yes |
| Blushing Blossom | Toasty | Berries | No |
| Borage | Clean Creamy | Moss | Yes |
| Brassy Caltrops | Toasty | Moss | Yes |
| Brown Muskerro | Toasty | Candy | Yes |
| Buckler-leaf | Mellow | Licorice | Yes |
| Bull's Blood | Harsh | Roasted Onions | Yes |
| Burnt Tarragon | Harsh | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| Butterfly Damia | Bitter | Camel Dung | Yes |
| Butterroot | Antiseptic | Pepper | Yes |
| Calabash | Dry | Dried Apples | Yes |
| Camelmint | Smokey | Moss | No |
| Caraway | Harsh | Moss | Yes |
| Cardamom | Woody | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Cassia | Woody | Cedar | Yes |
| Chaffa | Woody | Pine | Yes |
| Chatinabrae | Woody | Berries | Yes |
| Chives | Burnt | Exotic Spices | Yes |
| Chukkah | Dry | Moss | Yes |
| Cicada Bean | Woody | Smoldering Paper | Yes |
| Cinnamon | Spicy | Moss | Yes |
| Cinquefoil | Smokey | Berries | Yes |
| Cirallis | Bitter | Maple | Yes |
| Clingroot | Spicy | Candy | Yes |
| Common Basil | Smokey | Earth | Yes |
| Common Rosemary | Dry | Exotic Spices | Yes |
| Common Sage | Mellow | Camel Dung | Yes |
| Coriander | Clean Creamy | Earth | Yes |
| Corsacia | Burnt | Cedar | Yes |
| Covage | Dry | Licorice | Yes |
| Crampbark | Spicy | Exotic Spices | Yes |
| Cranesbill | Sweet | Cedar | Yes |
| Creeping Black Nightshade | Burnt | Dried Apples | Yes |
| Creeping Thyme | Woody | Chocolate | Yes |
| Crimson Clover | Antiseptic | Maple | Yes |
| Crimson Lettuce | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| Crimson Nightshade | Smokey | Sulfur | Yes |
| Crimson Pipeweed | Sweet | Dried Apples | Yes |
| Crimson Windleaf | Toasty | Pine | Yes |
| Crumpled Leaf Basil | Smokey | Licorice | Yes |
| Curly Sage | Dry | Smoldering Paper | Yes |
| Cyan Cressida | Dry | Rotting Flesh | Yes |
| Daggerleaf | Toasty | Maple | Yes |
| Dalchini | Burnt | Pine | Yes |
| Dameshood | Dry | Lead Pencil | Yes |
| Dank Mullien | Toasty | Cedar | Yes |
| Dark Ochoa | Antiseptic | Dried Cherries | Yes |
| Dark Radish | Smokey | Sulfur | Yes |
| Dark Russet | Woody | Dried Apples | No |
| Deadly Catsclaw | Dry | Minerals | No |
| Deadwood Tree | Bitter | Dried Apples | No |
| Death's Piping | Hot | Rotting Flesh | Yes |
| Dewplant | Sweet | Chocolate | Yes |
| Digweed | Burnt | Berries | Yes |
| Discorea | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Drapeau D'or | Toasty | Earth | Yes |
| Dusty Blue Sage | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | Yes |
| Dwarf Hogweed | Sweet | Exotic Spices | Yes |
| Dwarf Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Dried Cherries | Yes |
| Earth Apple | Smokey | Cedar | Yes |
| Elegia | Bitter | Moss | Yes |
| Enchanter's Plant | Antiseptic | Roasted Onions | Yes |
| Finlow | Smokey | Roasted Onions | Yes |
| Fire Allspice | Bitter | Licorice | Yes |
| Fire Lily | Spicy | Dried Cherries | No |
| Fivesleaf | Burnt | Leather | Yes |
| Flaming Skirret | Spicy | Moss | Yes |
| Flander's Blossom | Spicy | Smoldering Paper | Yes |
| Fleabane | Dry | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Fool's Agar | Spicy | Cedar | Yes |
| Fumitory | Harsh | Chocolate | Yes |
| Garcinia | Burnt | Maple | Yes |
| Garlic Chives | Burnt | Candy | Yes |
| Ginger Root | Mellow | Licorice | Yes |
| Ginger Tarragon | Harsh | Dried Cherries | Yes |
| Ginseng Root | Spicy | Licorice | Yes |
| Glechoma | Antiseptic | Minerals | Yes |
| Gnemnon | Spicy | Berries | Yes |
| Gokhru | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | Yes |
| Golden Dubloons | Sweet | Maple | Yes |
| Golden Gladalia | Astringent | Dried Apple | Yes |
| Golden Sellia | Bitter | Minerals | Yes |
| Golden Sun | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | Yes |
| Golden Sweetgrass | Harsh | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Golden Thyme | Woody | Dried Cherries | Yes |
| Gynura | Mellow | Earth | Yes |
| Harebell | Mellow | Oak | Yes |
| Harrow | Spicy | Oak | Yes |
| Hazlewort | Spicy | Lead Pencil | Yes |
| Headache Tree | Spicy | Camel Dung | Yes |
| Heartsease | Hot | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Hogweed | Spicy | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Homesteader's Palm | Dry | Sulfur | No |
| Honey Mint | Spicy | Chocolate | Yes |
| Houseleek | Sweet | Pine | Yes |
| Hyssop | Spicy | Pine | Yes |
| Ice Blossom | Toasty | Lead Pencil | No |
| Ice Mint | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| Ilex | Mellow | Lead Pencil | Yes |
| Indigo Damia | Bitter | Rotting Flesh | Yes |
| Ipomoea | Woody | Camel Dung | Yes |
| Jagged Dewcup | Mellow | Maple | Yes |
| Jaivanti | Sweet | Exotic Spices | Yes |
| Jaiyanti | Sweet | Candy | Yes |
| Joy of the Mountain | Burnt | Smoldering Paper | No |
| Jugwort | Spicy | Dried Cherries | Yes |
| Katako Root | Harsh | Pine | Yes |
| Khokali | Toasty | Chocolate | Yes |
| King's Coin | Burnt | Lead Pencil | No |
| Lamae | Harsh | Cedar | Yes |
| Larkspur | Hot | Minerals | Yes |
| Lavender Navarre | Bitter | Pepper | Yes |
| Lavender Scented Thyme | Woody | Leather | Yes |
| Lemon Basil | Smokey | Lead Pencil | Yes |
| Lemongrass | Woody | Candy | Yes |
| Lemondrop | Sweet | Dried Cherries | Yes |
| Lilia | Sweet | Rotting Flesh | Yes |
| Liquorice | Smokey | Pepper | Yes |
| Lungclot | Bitter | Lead Pencil | Yes |
| Lythrum | Mellow | Berries | Yes |
| Mahonia | Antiseptic | Berries | Yes |
| Malice Weed | Spicy | Camel Dung | Yes |
| Mandrake Root | Spicy | Pine | Yes |
| Maragosa | Dry | Earth | Yes |
| Mariae | Spicy | Earth | Yes |
| Meadowsweet | Burnt | Licorice | Yes |
| Medicago | Woody | Minerals | Yes |
| Mindanao | Woody | Smoldering Paper | Yes |
| Miniature Bamboo | Woody | Smoldering Paper | Yes |
| Miniature Lamae | Harsh | Maple | Yes |
| Mirabellis Fern | Toasty | Minerals | Yes |
| Moon Aloe | Dried Apple | No | |
| Morpha | Spicy | Chocolate | Yes |
| Motherwort | Hot | Berries | Yes |
| Mountain Mint | Spicy | Candy | Yes |
| Myristica | Hot | Smoldering Paper | Yes |
| Myrrh | Woody | Earth | Yes |
| Naranga | Dry | Berries | Yes |
| Nubian Liquorice | Woody | Oak | Yes |
| Octec's Grace | Burnt | Earth | Yes |
| Opal Harebell | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | Yes |
| Orange Nasturtium | Clean | Astringent | Yes |
| Orange Niali | Burnt | Moss | Yes |
| Orange Sweetgrass | Harsh | Minerals | Yes |
| Orris | Bitter | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| Pale Dhamasa | Burnt | Chocolate | Yes |
| Pale Ochoa | Antiseptic | Chocolate | Yes |
| Pale Russet | Woody | Dried Apple | Yes |
| Pale Skirret | Hot | Sulfur | Yes |
| Panoe | Woody | Chocolate | Yes |
| Paradise Lily | Yes | ||
| Patchouli | Antiseptic | Dried Apple | No |
| Peppermint | Spicy | Minerals | Yes |
| Pippali | Dry | Cedar | Yes |
| Pitcher Plant | Spicy | Maple | Yes |
| Primula | Woody | Sulfur | Yes |
| Prisniparni | Toasty | Leather | Yes |
| Pulmonaria Opal | Burnt | Candy | Yes |
| Purple Tintiri | Dry | Maple | Yes |
| Quamash | Spicy | Minerals | Yes |
| Red Nasturtium | Clean | Oak | Yes |
| Red Pepper Plant | Mellow | Pepper | Yes |
| Revivia | Woody | Roasted Onions | Yes |
| Rhubarb | Harsh | Berries | Yes |
| Royal Rosemary | Dry | Candy | Yes |
| Rubia | Sweet | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| Rubydora | Spicy | Leather | Yes |
| Sacred Palm | Sweet | Oak | Yes |
| Sagar Ghota | Spicy | Sulfur | Yes |
| Sandalwood | Woody | Sulfur | Yes |
| Sandy Dustweed | Dry | Oak | Yes |
| Satsatchi | Astringent | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| Scaley Hardwood | Bitter | Roasted Onions | No |
| Schisandra | Woody | Lead Pencil | Yes |
| Shrubby Basil | Smokey | Rotting Flesh | Yes |
| Shrub Sage | Dry | Roasted Onions | Yes |
| Shyama | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| Shyamalata | Burnt | Dried Cherries | Yes |
| Sickly Root | Woody | Maple | No |
| Silvertongue Damia | Bitter | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Skirret | Spicy | Dried Apples | Yes |
| Sky Gladalia | Astringent | Exotic Spices | Yes |
| Soapwort | Smokey | Camel Dung | Yes |
| Sorrel | Woody | Pine | Yes |
| Spinach | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Spinnea | Harsh | Oak | Yes |
| Squill | Mellow | Minerals | Yes |
| Star Anise | Clean Toasty | No | |
| Steel Bladegrass | Harsh | Camel Dung | Yes |
| Stickler Hedge | Sweet | Roasted Onions | Yes |
| Strawberry Tea | Woody | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Strychnos | Toasty | Pepper | Yes |
| Sugar Cane | Woody | Rotting Flesh | Yes |
| Sweet Groundmaple | Mellow | Cedar | Yes |
| Sweetflower | Sweet | Leather | Yes |
| Sweetgrass | Harsh | Smoldering Paper | Yes |
| Sweetsop | Spicy | Pepper | Yes |
| Tagetese | Mellow | Smoldering Paper | Yes |
| Tamarask | Harsh | Candy | Yes |
| Tangerine Dream | Dry | Pepper | Yes |
| Thunder Plant | Antiseptic | Candy | Yes |
| Thyme | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| Tiny Clover | Antiseptic | Oak | Yes |
| Trilobe | Mellow | Cedar | Yes |
| Tristeria | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| True Tarragon | Harsh | Leather | Yes |
| Tsangto | Bitter | Berries | Yes |
| Tsatso | Antiseptic | Leather | Yes |
| Turtle's Shell | Burnt | Oak | Yes |
| Umber Basil | Smokey | Moss | Yes |
| Upright Ochoa | Antiseptic | Stewed Vegetables | Yes |
| Vanilla Tea Tree | No | ||
| Verdant Squill | Mellow | Sulfur | Yes |
| Verdant Two-Lobe | Dry | Camel Dung | No |
| Wasabi | Harsh | Pepper | Yes |
| Weeping Patala | Toasty | Oak | Yes |
| White Pepper Plant | Mellow | Minerals | Yes |
| Whitebelly | Hot | Berries | Yes |
| Wild Garlic | Woody | Cedar | Yes |
| Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Chocolate | Yes |
| Wild Onion | Burnt | Minerals | Yes |
| Wild Yam | Spicy | Leather | Yes |
| Wood Sage | Mellow | Sulfur | Yes |
| Xanat | Woody | Oak | Yes |
| Xanosi | Burnt | Sulfur | Yes |
| Yava | Sweet | Dried Apples | Yes |
| Yellow Gentian | Woody | Pepper | Yes |
| Yellow Tristeria | Woody | Dried Cherries | Yes |
| Yigory | Mellow | Pine | Yes |
| Zanthoxylum | Spicy | Roasted Onions | Yes |
Duo Herbs
| Herb 1 | Herb 2 |
|---|---|
| Discorea | Glechoma |
| Asafoetida | Hazlewort |
| Caraway | Crampbark |
| Black Pepper Plant | Chives |
| Black Pepper Plant | Common Basil |
| Hazlewort | Wild Lettuce |
| Bhillawa | Wild Lettuce |
| Common Rosemary | Mountain Mint |
| Common Rosemary | Bull's Blood |
| Common Rosemary | Strawberry Tea |
| Common Rosemary | Lythrum |
| Common Rosemary | Morpha |
| Common Rosemary | Sagar Ghota |
| Common Rosemary | Drapeau D'or |
| Common Rosemary | Thyme |
| Common Rosemary | Wild Onion |
| Fleabane | Glechoma |
| Mariae | Morpha |
| Fool's Agar | Miniature Bamboo |
| Mindanao | Panoe |
| Common Basil | Common Rosemary |
| Common Basil | Bluebottle Clover |
| Bluebottle Clover | Chives |
| Bluebottle Clover | Indigo Damia |