Difference between revisions of "University of Worship"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Region !! Faction !! Coordinates || Vine Cutting || Sea Lily | ! Region !! Faction !! Coordinates || Vine Cutting || Sea Lily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Akhetaton]] || Kush || -817, 2326 || || | + | | [[Akhetaton]] || Kush || -817, 2326 || || Vampire |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asyut]] || Hyksos Capital || 1353, 1401 || || Vampire | | [[Asyut]] || Hyksos Capital || 1353, 1401 || || Vampire | ||
Revision as of 23:43, 15 April 2018
There are many Universities of Worship spread throughout the game. Citizens of the proper level can interact with them to learn new technologies or receive supplies.
Worship Universities
| Region | Faction | Coordinates | Vine Cutting | Sea Lily |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akhetaton | Kush | -817, 2326 | Vampire | |
| Asyut | Hyksos Capital | 1353, 1401 | Vampire | |
| Axum | Kush | 4057, -7173 | Energy | |
| Bahariya Oasis | Meshwesh | -2518, 5666 | ? | |
| Dunqul Oasis | none | -1930, 3361 | Crown | |
| East Kush | Hyksos | 1963, -4123 | Blush | |
| Elephantine | Kush | 358, -3601 | ? | |
| Gebel | Meshwesh | 3526, 3532 | ? | |
| Herakleoplois | Kush | 440, 4679 | ? | |
| Meshwesh Delta | Meshwesh Capital | 1344, 7218 | ? | |
| Pwenet | Kush | 4567, -435 | ? | |
| Suez | Meshwesh | |||
| Suez | Meshwesh | |||
| Swenett | Hyksos | 1569, -1018 | ? | |
| Western Desert | Kush | -2036, -4001 | ? |