Difference between revisions of "Creamery"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Halumi || | | Halumi || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Istanboly || 10 | + | | Istanboly || 10 Jugs of Cows Milk, 5 Peppers, 5 Oil |
|- | |- | ||
| Mish || | | Mish || | ||
Revision as of 14:32, 20 April 2018
Source
Available after learning cheese making. (To be confirmed?)
Cost
- 200 Wood
- 15 Steel
- 3 Copper Pot
- 500 Bricks
- 4 Linen
- 2 Pulley
- 5 Rope
- 2 Barrel Tap
Built Outside in a Small Construction Site under "Cooking".
How to Use
To make cheese it is first necessary to learn recipes from your faction center. Currently each faction center will teach 2 of the four known recipes. It is not currently known if it is possible to share recipes out of your faction (not a teachable technology).
| Cheese | Kush | Meshwesh | Hyksos |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halumi | N | ||
| Istanboly | Y | ||
| Mish | N | ||
| Rumi | Y |
Recipes
| Cheese | Ingredients |
|---|---|
| Halumi | |
| Istanboly | 10 Jugs of Cows Milk, 5 Peppers, 5 Oil |
| Mish | |
| Rumi | 15 Jugs of Cows Milk |