Difference between revisions of "Creamery"
From A Wiki in the Desert
LuluDivine (talk | contribs) |
m (→Recipes) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Halumi || 10 Jugs of Cow's Milk, 3 Jugs of Buttermilk, 1 Salt | | Halumi || 10 Jugs of Cow's Milk, 3 Jugs of Buttermilk, 1 Salt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Istanboly || 10 Jugs of Cow's Milk, | + | | Istanboly || 10 Jugs of Cow's Milk, 4 Oil, 2 Peppers |
|- | |- | ||
| Mish || 3 Jugs of Buttermilk, 3 Jugs of Sour Cow's Milk, 3 Peppers, 1 Salt | | Mish || 3 Jugs of Buttermilk, 3 Jugs of Sour Cow's Milk, 3 Peppers, 1 Salt | ||
Revision as of 04:17, 23 April 2018
Source
Available after learning cheese making. (To be confirmed?)
Cost
- 200 Wood
- 15 Steel
- 3 Copper Pot
- 500 Bricks
- 4 Linen
- 2 Pulley
- 5 Rope
- 2 Barrel Tap
Built Outside in a Small Construction Site under "Cooking".
How to Use
To make cheese it is first necessary to learn recipes from your faction center. Currently each faction center will teach 2 of the four known recipes. It is not currently known if it is possible to share recipes out of your faction (not a teachable technology).
| Cheese | Kush | Meshwesh | Hyksos |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halumi | Y | N | N |
| Istanboly | N | N | Y |
| Mish | N | Y | N |
| Rumi | Y | Y | Y |
Recipes
| Cheese | Ingredients |
|---|---|
| Halumi | 10 Jugs of Cow's Milk, 3 Jugs of Buttermilk, 1 Salt |
| Istanboly | 10 Jugs of Cow's Milk, 4 Oil, 2 Peppers |
| Mish | 3 Jugs of Buttermilk, 3 Jugs of Sour Cow's Milk, 3 Peppers, 1 Salt |
| Rumi | 15 Jugs of Cows Milk |
Jugs are returned when adding cows milk.