Difference between revisions of "Flax Seeds"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Name !! Water !! Weed !! Flax !! Rotten Flax !! Seed !! Actions per Flax !! Notes | ! Name !! Water !! Weed !! Flax !! Rotten Flax !! Seed !! Actions per Flax !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Ariella#148|| 0 || 1 || 4 || 5 || 4 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || || | | || || || || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 24 June 2018
Basic Seeds
The basic flax seeds the game provides are:
| Name | Water | Weed | Flax | Seed | Pollution Signs | Actions per Flax | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old Dog | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0, 1 or 2 flax | 1 | |
| Sinai Sage | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 flax | 1 | |
| Jacob's Field | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 flax | 2 | |
| Symphony Ridge Gold | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 flax | 1.5 | |
| Sunset Pond | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 flax | 1 | |
| Constitution Peak | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 flax | 2 | |
| Old Egypt | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 flax | 2 | |
| Nile Green | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 flax | 1.5 |
Crossbred Seeds
If you don't have the type you want, ask in Faction Chat. Many players will give them out for free.
| Name | Water | Weed | Flax | Rotten Flax | Seed | Actions per Flax | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ariella#148 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | ||