Difference between revisions of "Skills"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→School of the Human Body: added carving 3 costs) |
m (→School of Architecture: put in correct costs for the lvl 0 skills) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Salvage Techniques || 1 || 200 Firebricks | | Salvage Techniques || 1 || 200 Firebricks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stone Blade Fabrication || 0 || | + | | Stone Blade Fabrication || 0 || 7 Slate |
|- | |- | ||
| Structure Maintenance || 1 || 20 Oil | | Structure Maintenance || 1 || 20 Oil | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 4 March 2018
Schools
School of Architecture
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Brick Rack Construction | 0 | 4 Boards |
| Carpentry | 0 | 3 Stone Blades |
| Compound Construction | 1 | 200 bricks, 100 boards |
| Ritual Item Construction | 3 | 10 Linen, 200 Firebricks, 100 Oil |
| Rock Saw Construction | 2 | Must learn Stonecutting & unknown materials |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 200 Firebricks |
| Stone Blade Fabrication | 0 | 7 Slate |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 20 Oil |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 14 Pulley |
School of Art and Music
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Clothwork | 0 | 20 Rotten Flax |
| Desiccation | 3 | must learn Basic Chemistry & unknown material cost |
| Ferry Construction | 0 | 4 Tar |
| Flax Processing | 0 | 20 Flax |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 100 Candle |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 4 Thermometer, 100 Sheet Glass |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 60 Linen |
| The Art of the Pipe | ? | must learn Advanced Glassblowing & unknown materials |
School of the Human Body
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Carving 1 | 1 | 100 Wood |
| Carving 2 | 3 | 10 Sharpened stick, 10 Tinder |
| Carving 3 | 6 | 10 Glass Blade, 10 Wooden Peg |
| Cooperage | ? | Must learn Advanced Metallurgy & unknown materials |
| Ecology 1 | 3 | 10 Tadpoles, 5 Flax, 1 Fertile Papyrus |
| Ecology 2 | 7 | Unknown |
| Fly Fishing | 1 | 16 Thread, 1 Sharpened Stick |
| Rhythmic Strength | 1 | 500 Grass |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 1000 Charcoal |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 300 Linen, 300 Canvas |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 200 Cut Stone, 200 Beeswax, 200 Charcoal |
| Swimming | 3 | 10 Linen (Must unlock Test of the Oyster Catcher) |
School of Harmony
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Exploration Travel 1 | 1 | 2 Leather |
| Exploration Travel 2 | 15 | Unknown |
| Project Management 1 | 1 | 2 Canvas, 6 Rope |
| Project Management 2 | 7 | Unknown |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 4 Night Granite, 4 Canary Granite, 4 White Travertine |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 500 Papyrus Paper, 125 Glass Rods |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 300 Glass Rods, 300 Leather |
School of Leadership
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Firebuilding | 1 or 2 | must learn Controlled Burn & unknown materials |
| Local Leadership 1 | 1 | 300 Bricks, 150 Boards |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 200 Cut stone, 100 Clay, 2 Oyster Shell Marble |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 2 Iron Large Gear, 80 Leather |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 300 Papyrus Paper, 300 Flint |
School of Thought
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Desiccation | 3 | must learn Basic Chemistry & unknown material cost |
| Kiln Construction 1 | 1 | 20 Bricks |
| Kiln Construction 2 | 15 | Unknown |
| Pottery | 1 | 10 Clay (School gives you your first jug) |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 20 Cuttable Garnet, 20 Cuttable Turquoise |
| Scrying | 1 or 2? | Must learn Alchemy & unknown materials |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 300 Bricks, 50 Oil, 50 Beeswax |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 2 Oyster Shell Marble, 20 Cuttable Jade, 200 Bricks |
School of Worship
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Arthropodology 1 | 2 | 100 Dirt |
| Arthropodology 2 | 5 | 200 tadpoles |
| Arthropodology 3 | 8 | Unknown |
| Cooking | 1 or 2? | 100 Cabbage, 100 Carrots, 100 Onions, 100 Leeks, 100 Garlic |
| Desiccation | 3 | must learn Basic Chemistry & unknown materials |
| Filleting 1 | 3 | 7 Knife Blade, 7 Phagrus Meat, 20 Common Basil |
| Fly Tying 1 | 3 | 100 Thread, 25 Thorns |
| Fly Tying 2 | 6 | 7 Bat Mite, 7 Dew Fly, 7 Glass Worm, 7 Orchid Hopper, 7 Pickel Slug, 7 Ringed Wasp, 7 Salt Mite. |
| Foraging 1 | 2 | 300 Thorns, 30 Cactus Sap |
| Foraging 2 | 9 | Unknown |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 300 Leather, 300 Glass Rods, 300 Papyrus Paper |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 4 Mud Granite, 4 Rose Alabaster |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 1 Huge Emerald, 1 Large Topaz, 1 Medium Ruby, 1 Small Sapphire |