Difference between revisions of "Cat Sales"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Chartreuse_Mackerel_Tabby.jpg|150px]] || Chartreuse Mackerel Tabby |
|| [[File:Havana_Yellow.jpg|150px]] || Yellow | || [[File:Havana_Yellow.jpg|150px]] || Yellow | ||
|| [[File:Blue_Ginger.jpg|150px]] || Blue | || [[File:Blue_Ginger.jpg|150px]] || Blue | ||
Revision as of 18:49, 6 March 2018
A Tale in The Desert has cute kitty cats for sale!
(Pictures and instructions will be loaded so check back soon!)
Sizes (Smallest to Largest)
Desert size is the base so River is a Miniature
![]() |
River | ![]() |
Desert | ![]() |
Woodland | ![]() |
Grassland |
![]() |
Savannah | ![]() |
Coastal | ![]() |
Jungle |
Patterns
Please note that Ginger is a pattern, not a color
| Mackerel | Havana | Ginger | Tuxedo | ||||
| Bengal | Color Point | Marbled | Solid - use only with Black as color |
Colors
This is a sampling of a few of the available colors
| Chartreuse Mackerel Tabby | Yellow | Blue | Purple | ||||
| Bengal | Color Point | Marbled | Solid - use only with Black as color |






