Difference between revisions of "Knapping"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(Created page with " == Levels == {| class="wikitable" |- ! Level !! XP Needed to advance !! Unlocks |- | 0 || || * Can Knap a Slate Blade |- | 1 || nnn || * Improved Knapping Success Rate...") |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Knap a Flint Chisel || 2 | | Knap a Flint Chisel || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Knap a Flint Blade || 20 | + | | Knap a Flint Blade (Unsuccessfully) || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Knap a Flint Blade (Successfully) || 20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:14, 22 August 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | nnn |
|
| 2 | nnn |
|
| 3 | nnn |
|
| 4 | 800 |
|
| 5 | 1400 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Knap a Slate Blade (Unsuccessfully) | 1 |
| Knap a Slate Blade (Successfully) | 6 |
| Knap a Flint Chisel | 2 |
| Knap a Flint Blade (Unsuccessfully) | 4 |
| Knap a Flint Blade (Successfully) | 20 |