Difference between revisions of "Knapping"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Levels) |
(→Levels) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
** See [[Stone Blade Fabrication]] | ** See [[Stone Blade Fabrication]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || | + | | 3 || 400 || |
* Improved Knapping Success Rate | * Improved Knapping Success Rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:29, 24 August 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | nnn |
|
| 2 | nnn |
|
| 3 | 400 |
|
| 4 | 800 |
|
| 5 | 1400 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Knap a Slate Blade (Unsuccessfully) | 1 |
| Knap a Slate Blade (Successfully) | 6 |
| Knap a Flint Chisel | 2 |
| Knap a Flint Blade (Unsuccessfully) | 4 |
| Knap a Flint Blade (Successfully) | 20 |