Difference between revisions of "Technologies"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! !! Technology !! | + | ! !! Technology !! Levels !! Tuition !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No Research Picture.png|100px]] || [[Stonework]] || 3 || 10 [[Flint]] || | | [[File:No Research Picture.png|100px]] || [[Stonework]] || 3 || 10 [[Flint]] || | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! !! Technology !! | + | ! !! Technology !! Levels !! Tuition !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Blacksmithing.png|100px]] || [[Blacksmithing]] || 4 || None || | | [[File:Blacksmithing.png|100px]] || [[Blacksmithing]] || 4 || None || | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! !! Technology !! | + | ! !! Technology !! Levels !! Tuition !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dowsing.png|100px]] || [[Dowsing]] || 1 || None || | | [[File:Dowsing.png|100px]] || [[Dowsing]] || 1 || None || | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! !! Technology !! | + | ! !! Technology !! Levels !! Tuition !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mining.png|100px]] || [[Mining]] || 4 || None || | | [[File:Mining.png|100px]] || [[Mining]] || 4 || None || | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! !! Technology !! | + | ! !! Technology !! Levels !! Tuition !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Beekeeping.png|100px]] || [[Beekeeping]] || 3 || None || | | [[File:Beekeeping.png|100px]] || [[Beekeeping]] || 3 || None || | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! !! Technology !! | + | ! !! Technology !! Levels !! Tuition !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Farming.png|100px]] || [[Farming]] || 2 || None || Vegetable seeds and flower bulbs | | [[File:Farming.png|100px]] || [[Farming]] || 2 || None || Vegetable seeds and flower bulbs | ||
Revision as of 12:43, 30 August 2019
Note: Technologies show up in the Skills list after they are picked up. Some have tuition, and some can be advanced to higher levels via activities.
Universities
University of Architecture
| Technology | Levels | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonework | 3 | 10 Flint | ||
| Advanced Brick Fabrication | 2 | None |
University of Art and Music
| Technology | Levels | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blacksmithing | 4 | None | ||
| Glassblowing | 2 | None | ||
| The Science of Color | 3 | None | ||
| Taxidermy | 1 | None |
University of the Human Body
| Technology | Levels | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dowsing | 1 | None | ||
| 100px | Pyrolysis | 2 | None | Everything related to bonfires, fire pits, and charcoal |
University of Natural Philosophy
| Technology | Levels | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mining | 4 | None | ||
| 100px | Shipwright | 1 | 4 Tar | |
| Sign Construction | 4 | None | ||
| Chariot Repair | 3 | None | ||
| Casting | 3 | None | ||
| Metallurgy | 5 | None | ||
| 100px | Trading | 1 | None |
University of Thought
| Technology | Levels | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beekeeping | 3 | None | ||
| 100px | Chemistry | 3 | None |
University of Worship
| Technology | Levels | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100px | Farming | 2 | None | Vegetable seeds and flower bulbs |
| Animal Husbandry | 3 | None | ||
| Ranching | 1 | None | ||
| Horticulture | 1 | None | ||
| Entomology | 1 | None | ||
| Viticulture | 1 | None |
The Great Hall
| Technology | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diplomacy | None | Creation of Chanceries | |
| Guild Construction | None | Grants all faction members the ability to create guilds | |
| Planning Application | - | Unlike universities, this is for "each" planning application, once donations have been made, the donations reset to 0, and an elder can pick up a planning application. |