Difference between revisions of "Wine/Phenotypes"
From A Wiki in the Desert
Phoenixwcu (talk | contribs) (Adding my first decent cross) |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! Vine !! Starting Grapes !! Phenotype !! Hue !!Best Attribute | ! Vine !! Starting Grapes !! Phenotype !! Hue !!Best Attribute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Phoenixwcu#4 || 8 || AGGG || || |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || | ||
Revision as of 03:55, 21 August 2021
Vine Phenotypes
To edit this section, please go to its template at Wine/Phenotypes
| Vine | Starting Grapes | Phenotype | Hue | Best Attribute | Additional Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amusement | 10 | # of Grapes | |||
| Appreciation | 12 | Light Red | Quality | ||
| Balance | 8 | White | Balance + Grapes | ||
| Brilliance | 8 | Color | New in T10 | ||
| Contemplation | 12 | Light Red | Quality | Not yet seen in T10 | |
| Distraction | 12 | White | # of Grapes | ||
| Frivolity | 11 | Color and Acid | |||
| Wisdom | 11 | Dark Red | Skin |
- Tends by Phenotype, for determining phenotypes and resultant tend tables of crossbred vines
- Finding Your Phenotype, a guide
- Vine Genomes a list of the genetics of the "starter vines"
- Lazy's Pheno Finder Needs to be revised to be useful in T10
Player Made Vines
| Vine | Starting Grapes | Phenotype | Hue | Best Attribute |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenixwcu#4 | 8 | AGGG | ||