Difference between revisions of "GOMyL/Mines"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Antimony || 336, -6712 || Blue Nile || Next to Tin Mine |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Cobalt || 284, -6715 || Blue Nile || Next to Tin Mine |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Gold || -371, -7185 || Blue Nile || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
! Resource !! Coords !! Region!! Notes | ! Resource !! Coords !! Region!! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Aluminum || -732, -6104 || Napata || | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Iron || 102, -6710 || Blue Nile || | + | | Copper || 300, -6621 || Blue Nile || Furnace CP |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Iron || 102, -6710 || Blue Nile || Furnace CP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lead || -2080, -6790 || Meroe Desert || | | | Lead || -2080, -6790 || Meroe Desert || | | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Magnesium || -682, -6187 || Napata || | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver || || Blue Nile || | | | Silver || || Blue Nile || | | ||
Latest revision as of 16:05, 19 September 2021
Return to GOMyL - Guild Page
Public Mines Gems
| Gem Type | Coords | Region | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond | -1291, -7072 | Meroe Desert | We Own |
| Ruby | -34, -6470 | Napata | We Own |
| Topaz | 1048, -4088 | VoQ | We Own |
Public Mines Ore
| Gem Type | Coords | Region | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antimony | 336, -6712 | Blue Nile | Next to Tin Mine |
| Cobalt | 284, -6715 | Blue Nile | Next to Tin Mine |
| Gold | -371, -7185 | Blue Nile |
Guild Mines
Ore Mines
| Resource | Coords | Region | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminum | -732, -6104 | Napata | |
| Copper | 300, -6621 | Blue Nile | Furnace CP |
| Iron | 102, -6710 | Blue Nile | Furnace CP |
| Lead | -2080, -6790 | Meroe Desert | |
| Magnesium | -682, -6187 | Napata | |
| Silver | Blue Nile | ||
| Tin | 313, -6719 | Blue Nile | Near Copper Mine |
| Zinc | -1186, -6500 | Napata |
Gem Mines
| Resource | Coords | Region | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quartz | 53, -6561 | Blue Nile |
Guild Quarries
| Resource | Coords | Region | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canary Granite | -189, -6436 | Napata | Collapsed |
| Canary Granite | -304, -6408 | Napata | |
| Mud Granite | -191, -6416 | Napata | |
| Mud Granite | -217, -6474 | Napata | |
| Night Granite | -455, -6332 | Napata | |
| Oyster Shell | -162, -6442 | Napata | Collapsed |
| Oyster Shell | -186, -6468 | Napata | Collapsed |
| Oyster Shell | -233, -6440 | Napata | |
| White Alabaster | -203, -6430 | Napata | |
| White Travertine | -247, -6334 | Napata | |
| White Travertine | -300, -6350 | Napata | |
| Yellow Alabaster | -306, -6413 | Napata | |
| Yellow Alabaster | -274, -6394 | Napata |