Difference between revisions of "Wine/Brilliance"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| (38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| − | == Phenotype ( | + | == Phenotype (CCHHQVV) == |
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" style="background-color: linen;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" style="background-color: linen;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Vine !! Starting Grape No. !! Hue | ! Vine !! Starting Grape No. !! Hue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Brilliance || 8 || Red |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || 0 || +3 || -1 || +7 || | + | | AS || 0 || +3 || -1 || +7 || -3 || 0 || -5 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +4 || 0 || +4 || -4 || | + | | MG || +4 || 0 || +4 || -4 || -1 || -3 || -7 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || 0 || -3 || +2 || +1 || -2 || | + | | PO || 0 || -3 || +2 || +1 || -2 || -1 || -7 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || +3 || +1 || +1 || | + | | SL || +3 || +1 || +1 || -6 || -3 || +1 || -8 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || +3 || +9 || +2 || -6 || +1 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"| | + | | SV || +3 || +9 || +2 || -6 || +1 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"| good |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || 0 || -6 || +3 || -3 || -2 || +3 || -8 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TL || -1 || +2 || -3 || -1 || 0 || +3 || -1 ||align="left"| | | TL || -1 || +2 || -3 || -1 || 0 || +3 || -1 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| MG || +4 || +2 || -1 || +7 || +1 || 0 || -5 ||align="left"| | | MG || +4 || +2 || -1 || +7 || +1 || 0 || -5 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || +2 || +5 || +2 || -2 || -1 || -3 || -1 ||align="left"| | + | | PO || +2 || +5 || +2 || -2 || -1 || -3 || -1 ||align="left"| good |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || -3 || +5 || -3 || +1 || +4 || -1 || -2 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SV || -1 || +9 || +1 || +1 || -2 || +3 || -6 ||align="left"| | | SV || -1 || +9 || +1 || +1 || -2 || +3 || -6 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || -3 || +12 || 0 || -3 || +3 || -1 || - | + | | AS || -3 || +12 || 0 || -3 || +3 || -1 || -3 ||align="left"| good |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| MG || 0 || -5 || -2 || -2 || +4 || -1 || -3 ||align="left"| | | MG || 0 || -5 || -2 || -2 || +4 || -1 || -3 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| PO || +1 || -4 || +2 || 0 || 0 || -2 || -7 ||align="left"| | | PO || +1 || -4 || +2 || 0 || 0 || -2 || -7 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || -3 || +7 || +4 || +4 || +2 || +4 || -8 ||align="left"| good |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || -1 || +5 || +3 || +3 || 0 || 0 || -12 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TV || -3 || -1 || -2 || +7 || -3 || +1 || -8 ||align="left"| | | TV || -3 || -1 || -2 || +7 || -3 || +1 || -8 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || -1 || +6 || +2 || -5 || +1 || +1 || -6 ||align="left"| | + | | TL || -1 || +6 || +2 || -5 || +1 || +1 || -6 ||align="left"| good |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| PO || -2 || +1 || +3 || +8 || 0 || -3 || -12 ||align="left"| | | PO || -2 || +1 || +3 || +8 || 0 || -3 || -12 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || 0 || +3 || +2 || -5 || -2 || +1 || -3 ||align="left"| | + | | SL || 0 || +3 || +2 || -5 || -2 || +1 || -3 ||align="left"| good |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || -1 || -1 || +4 || +6 || -2 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"| | + | | SV || -1 || -1 || +4 || +6 || -2 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"| good |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TV || +2 || -5 || +2 || 0 || -2 || +1 || -6 ||align="left"| | | TV || +2 || -5 || +2 || 0 || -2 || +1 || -6 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| AS || 0 || +6 || -1 || -4 || +1 || +2 || -4 ||align="left"| | | AS || 0 || +6 || -1 || -4 || +1 || +2 || -4 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || -2 || +4 || -3 || | + | | MG || -2 || +4 || -3 || -4 || +3 || +2 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || 0 || +6 || -1 || 0 || +1 || | + | | PO || 0 || +6 || -1 || 0 || +1 || -3 || -1 ||align="left"| good |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SL || +2 || +6 || +4 || +5 || -3 || +1 || -9 ||align="left"| | | SL || +2 || +6 || +4 || +5 || -3 || +1 || -9 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || 0 || -4 || -1 || +7 || -1 || +2 || -7 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || +2 || | + | | TV || +2 || 0 || -1 || +6 || +4 || -1 || -1 ||align="left"| good |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || +2 || | + | | TL || +2 || -7 || -2 || -3 || -1 || +4 || -9 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +4 || +3 || +1 || +7 || -1 || | + | | AS || +4 || +3 || +1 || +7 || -1 || 0 || -11 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +1 || +5 || +4 || +3 || +3 || +3 || -1 ||align="left"| | + | | MG || +1 || +5 || +4 || +3 || +3 || +3 || -1 ||align="left"| good |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || +1 || -8 || +2 || -2 || 0 || | + | | PO || +1 || -8 || +2 || -2 || 0 || -2 || -6 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || +3 || +7 || +1 || | + | | SL || +3 || +7 || +1 || -4 || +4 || +2 || -11 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || -3 || -9 || 0 || -4 || -1 || -3 || -9 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TV || +4 || +12 || -1 || +3 || 0 || +4 || -11 ||align="left"| | | TV || +4 || +12 || -1 || +3 || 0 || +4 || -11 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || +4 || +11 || +2 || | + | | TL || +4 || +11 || +2 || -4 || -3 || -2 || -9 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| SL || +4 || +9 || -1 || +1 || +3 || -2 || -12 ||align="left"| | | SL || +4 || +9 || -1 || +1 || +3 || -2 || -12 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || -2 || +11 || +3 || -5 || -2 || 0 || -1 ||align="left"| | + | | SV || -2 || +11 || +3 || -5 || -2 || 0 || -1 ||align="left"| good |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TV || +2 || +2 || -1 || -2 || -2 || -1 || -2 ||align="left"| | | TV || +2 || +2 || -1 || -2 || -2 || -1 || -2 ||align="left"| | ||
Latest revision as of 16:46, 4 October 2021
| Amusement | Appreciation | Balance | Brilliance | Contemplation | Distraction | Frivolity | Wisdom |
Phenotype (CCHHQVV)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Brilliance | 8 | Red |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | +3 | -1 | +7 | -3 | 0 | -5 | |
| MG | +4 | 0 | +4 | -4 | -1 | -3 | -7 | |
| PO | 0 | -3 | +2 | +1 | -2 | -1 | -7 | |
| SL | +3 | +1 | +1 | -6 | -3 | +1 | -8 | |
| SV | +3 | +9 | +2 | -6 | +1 | +3 | -4 | good |
| TV | 0 | -6 | +3 | -3 | -2 | +3 | -8 | |
| TL | -1 | +2 | -3 | -1 | 0 | +3 | -1 |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +4 | +3 | -5 | +4 | -1 | -7 | |
| MG | +4 | +2 | -1 | +7 | +1 | 0 | -5 | |
| PO | +2 | +5 | +2 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -1 | good |
| SL | -3 | +5 | -3 | +1 | +4 | -1 | -2 | |
| SV | -1 | +9 | +1 | +1 | -2 | +3 | -6 | |
| TV | -3 | -7 | -2 | +6 | -2 | +3 | -9 | |
| TL | -1 | +1 | 0 | -5 | +4 | -1 | -9 |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -3 | +12 | 0 | -3 | +3 | -1 | -3 | good |
| MG | 0 | -5 | -2 | -2 | +4 | -1 | -3 | |
| PO | +1 | -4 | +2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -7 | |
| SL | -3 | +7 | +4 | +4 | +2 | +4 | -8 | good |
| SV | -1 | +5 | +3 | +3 | 0 | 0 | -12 | |
| TV | -3 | -1 | -2 | +7 | -3 | +1 | -8 | |
| TL | -1 | +6 | +2 | -5 | +1 | +1 | -6 | good |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +10 | 0 | +3 | -2 | -1 | -9 | |
| MG | +1 | +5 | +4 | -5 | +3 | +3 | -12 | |
| PO | -2 | +1 | +3 | +8 | 0 | -3 | -12 | |
| SL | 0 | +3 | +2 | -5 | -2 | +1 | -3 | good |
| SV | -1 | -1 | +4 | +6 | -2 | +3 | -4 | good |
| TV | +2 | -5 | +2 | 0 | -2 | +1 | -6 | |
| TL | +1 | -2 | -1 | +3 | 0 | +3 | -3 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | +6 | -1 | -4 | +1 | +2 | -4 | |
| MG | -2 | +4 | -3 | -4 | +3 | +2 | -10 | |
| PO | 0 | +6 | -1 | 0 | +1 | -3 | -1 | good |
| SL | +2 | +6 | +4 | +5 | -3 | +1 | -9 | |
| SV | 0 | -4 | -1 | +7 | -1 | +2 | -7 | |
| TV | +2 | 0 | -1 | +6 | +4 | -1 | -1 | good |
| TL | +2 | -7 | -2 | -3 | -1 | +4 | -9 |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +4 | +3 | +1 | +7 | -1 | 0 | -11 | |
| MG | +1 | +5 | +4 | +3 | +3 | +3 | -1 | good |
| PO | +1 | -8 | +2 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -6 | |
| SL | +3 | +7 | +1 | -4 | +4 | +2 | -11 | |
| SV | -3 | -9 | 0 | -4 | -1 | -3 | -9 | |
| TV | +4 | +12 | -1 | +3 | 0 | +4 | -11 | |
| TL | +4 | +11 | +2 | -4 | -3 | -2 | -9 |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -2 | +1 | -3 | -4 | +1 | +2 | -8 | |
| MG | -3 | +2 | +2 | -1 | -3 | +2 | -6 | |
| PO | -3 | -5 | +3 | -1 | +2 | +4 | -9 | |
| SL | +4 | +9 | -1 | +1 | +3 | -2 | -12 | |
| SV | -2 | +11 | +3 | -5 | -2 | 0 | -1 | good |
| TV | +2 | +2 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -2 | |
| TL | +2 | +2 | -2 | -6 | +1 | -1 | -10 |