Difference between revisions of "User:Heterika"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→VIGNOBLE) |
m (→Flavors) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Butter ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | | Butter ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Butterscotch ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | + | | Butterscotch ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || C6, C7, D7, |
|- | |- | ||
| Honey ||align="right"| 13 || ?? || || | | Honey ||align="right"| 13 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Molasses ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | + | | Molasses ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || A1, A3, A4, A5, B5, C1, C3, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chocolate ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | + | | Chocolate ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Soy Sauce ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | | Soy Sauce ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|rowspan="22"|Chemicals | |rowspan="22"|Chemicals | ||
|rowspan="4"| Odd Chemicals | |rowspan="4"| Odd Chemicals | ||
| − | | Fish ||align="right"| 4 || 8? || || | + | | Fish ||align="right"| 4 || 8? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Soap ||align="right"| 7-12 || ?? || || | | Soap ||align="right"| 7-12 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| Paper | |rowspan="2"| Paper | ||
| − | | Filter Pads ||align="right"| 7 || ?? || || | + | | Filter Pads ||align="right"| 7 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Wet Cardboard ||align="right"| 8 || ?? || || | | Wet Cardboard ||align="right"| 8 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| Pungency | |rowspan="4"| Pungency | ||
| − | | Ethanol ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | + | | Ethanol ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Sharp Sulfur ||align="right"| 1 || 14 || || | | Sharp Sulfur ||align="right"| 1 || 14 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Acetic Acid ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | + | | Acetic Acid ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Ethyl Acetate ||align="right"| 5 || ?? || || | | Ethyl Acetate ||align="right"| 5 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"|Sulfur | |rowspan="8"|Sulfur | ||
| − | | Wet Wool ||align="right"| 4 || ?? || || | + | | Wet Wool ||align="right"| 4 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Burnt Matches ||align="right"| 6 || ??) || || | | Burnt Matches ||align="right"| 6 || ??) || || | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| Mercaptan || align="right"| 4 || ?? || || | | Mercaptan || align="right"| 4 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Garlic|| align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | + | | Garlic|| align="right"| 3 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Rubber || align="right"| 11 || ?? || || | | Rubber || align="right"| 11 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|rowspan="4"| Earthyness | |rowspan="4"| Earthyness | ||
|rowspan="2"| Earthyness | |rowspan="2"| Earthyness | ||
| − | | Mushrooms ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | + | | Mushrooms ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Dust ||align="right"| 3 || 14?|| || | | Dust ||align="right"| 3 || 14?|| || | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|rowspan="19"| Fruit | |rowspan="19"| Fruit | ||
|rowspan="2"| Citrus Notes | |rowspan="2"| Citrus Notes | ||
| − | | Grapefruit ||align="right"| 0-1 || ?? || || | + | | Grapefruit ||align="right"| 0-1 || ?? || || |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | Lemon ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | ||
|rowspan="4"| Berries | |rowspan="4"| Berries | ||
| Raspberry ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | | Raspberry ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 129: | ||
| Strawberry ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | | Strawberry ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cassis ||align="right"| 6 || ?? || || | + | | Cassis ||align="right"| 6 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Blackberry ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | | Blackberry ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| Odd Fruit | |rowspan="2"| Odd Fruit | ||
| − | | Artificial Fruit ||align="right"| 7 || 12-15 || || | + | | Artificial Fruit ||align="right"| 7 || 12-15 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Methyl Anthranilate ||align="right"| 7 || ?? || || | | Methyl Anthranilate ||align="right"| 7 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| Tree Fruit | |rowspan="4"| Tree Fruit | ||
| − | | Cherry ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | + | | Cherry ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Peach ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | + | | Peach ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Apricot ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | | Apricot ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apple ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | + | | Apple ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| Tropical Fruit | |rowspan="3"| Tropical Fruit | ||
| Banana ||align="right"| 0|| ?? || || | | Banana ||align="right"| 0|| ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pineapple ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | + | | Pineapple ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Melon ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | | Melon ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 176: | Line 175: | ||
| Sauerkraut ||align="right"| 4 || ?? || || | | Sauerkraut ||align="right"| 4 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Buteric Acid ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | + | | Buteric Acid ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Sweat ||align="right"| 4 || ?? || || | | Sweat ||align="right"| 4 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 194: | Line 193: | ||
| Hazelnut ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | | Hazelnut ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Walnut ||align="right"| ?? || ?? || || | + | | Walnut ||align="right"| ?? || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
<!-- ******* OXIDATION ******* --> | <!-- ******* OXIDATION ******* --> | ||
| Line 204: | Line 203: | ||
|rowspan="2"| Pungency | |rowspan="2"| Pungency | ||
|rowspan="1"| Coolness | |rowspan="1"| Coolness | ||
| − | | Menthol ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | + | | Menthol ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| Heat | |rowspan="1"| Heat | ||
| − | | Hot Alcohol || align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | + | | Hot Alcohol || align="right"| 0 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
<!-- ******* SPICYNESS ******* --> | <!-- ******* SPICYNESS ******* --> | ||
|rowspan="3"| Spicyness | |rowspan="3"| Spicyness | ||
|rowspan="3"| Spicyness | |rowspan="3"| Spicyness | ||
| − | | Cloves|| align="right"| 9? || ?? || || | + | | Cloves|| align="right"| 9? || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Licorice || align="right"| 7 || ?? || || | + | | Licorice || align="right"| 7 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Black Pepper || align="right"| 14 || ?? || || | | Black Pepper || align="right"| 14 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 223: | Line 222: | ||
| Asparagus||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | | Asparagus||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Green Beans ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | + | | Green Beans ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Green Olives ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | | Green Olives ||align="right"| 1 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Artichoke||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | + | | Artichoke||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Black Olives ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | | Black Olives ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| Freshness | |rowspan="5"| Freshness | ||
| − | | Bell Pepper ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | + | | Bell Pepper ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Mint ||align="right"| ?? || ?? || || | | Mint ||align="right"| ?? || ?? || || | ||
| Line 238: | Line 237: | ||
| Eucalyptus ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | | Eucalyptus ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stemmy ||align="right"| 0-1 || ?? || || | + | | Stemmy ||align="right"| 0-1 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Grass ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | + | | Grass ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| Deep dried notes | |rowspan="3"| Deep dried notes | ||
| Line 256: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| Burned Smells | |rowspan="3"| Burned Smells | ||
| − | | Smoke ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | + | | Smoke ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Burnt Toast ||align="right"| 2|| ?? || || | | Burnt Toast ||align="right"| 2|| ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Coffee ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || | + | | Coffee ||align="right"| 2 || ?? || || |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| Resin | |rowspan="2"| Resin | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 12 October 2021
VIGNOBLE
Flavors
| Rangée | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Grass, Artichoke, Molasse | Molasse, Pineapple | Molasse, Grapfruit | Molasse, Walnut,Leesy, Yeast | Grapfruit, Roses, Hot Alcohol, Heat | Stemmy- Cedar | Grass, Menthol, Cedar | {{}} | |||
| B | Grapfruit, Lemon | Wet Wool, Ethanol, Acetic Acid | Lemon | Molasse, Yeast | Coffee | Grass | Grass, Menthol, Burned Smell | {{}} | |||
| C | Green Olives, Molasse | Fish | Molasse, Fish, Cassis | Bell Pepper, Green Beans, Smoke | Leesy, Yeast | Aspargus, Butterscotch | Butterscotch, Wet Wool | Ethanol, Grass, Artichoke | Grass, Lemon, Artichoke | {{}} | |
| D | Green Beans, Sweat | Grapfruit, Menthol | Sharp Sulfur, Violets | Grapfruit, Butterscotch, Wet Wool | Artichoke, Grass | Grass, Artichoke | {{}} | ||||
| Bar | Peach, Leesy | Pungency, Leesy, Violets | Ethanol, Violets, Lactic Acid | {{}} | |||||||
| Colline | Lemon | Heat, Ethanol | Hot Alcohol, Grapfruit, Violets | couplé avec 5 | Hot Alcohol, Stemmy | {{}} |
| Taste Category (Tier 3) |
Secondary Taste (Tier 2) |
Primary Taste (Tier 1) |
Vintage First Appears | Vintage Last Appears | Winebook Notes | Vineyard Owners | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmelization | Carmelization | Butter | 0 | ?? | ||||||
| Butterscotch | 1 | ?? | C6, C7, D7, | |||||||
| Honey | 13 | ?? | ||||||||
| Molasses | 1 | ?? | A1, A3, A4, A5, B5, C1, C3, | |||||||
| Chocolate | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Soy Sauce | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Chemicals | Odd Chemicals | Fish | 4 | 8? | ||||||
| Soap | 7-12 | ?? | ||||||||
| Sorbate | 5 | ?? | ||||||||
| Fusel Alcohol | 9-11 | ?? | ||||||||
| Paper | Filter Pads | 7 | ?? | |||||||
| Wet Cardboard | 8 | ?? | ||||||||
| Petroleum | Tar | 1 | ?? | |||||||
| Kerosene | 8 | ?? | ||||||||
| Diesel | 9 | ?? | ||||||||
| Plastic | 9 | ?? | ||||||||
| Pungency | Ethanol | 0 | ?? | |||||||
| Sharp Sulfur | 1 | 14 | ||||||||
| Acetic Acid | 3 | ?? | ||||||||
| Ethyl Acetate | 5 | ?? | ||||||||
| Sulfur | Wet Wool | 4 | ?? | |||||||
| Burnt Matches | 6 | ??) | ||||||||
| Skunk | 6 | ?? | ||||||||
| Cabbage | 7 | ?? | ||||||||
| Hydrogen Sulfide | 8 | ?? | ||||||||
| Mercaptan | 4 | ?? | ||||||||
| Garlic | 3 | ?? | ||||||||
| Rubber | 11 | ?? | ||||||||
| Earthyness | Earthyness | Mushrooms | 1 | ?? | ||||||
| Dust | 3 | 14? | ||||||||
| Moldyness | Mildew | 14 | ?? | |||||||
| Moldy Cork | (15?) 17 | ?? | ||||||||
| Floral Notes | Floral Notes | Orange Blossoms | 0 | ?? | ||||||
| Linalool | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Roses | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Geraniums | 3 | ?? | ||||||||
| Violets | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Fruit | Citrus Notes | Grapefruit | 0-1 | ?? | ||||||
| Lemon | 0 | ?? | Berries | Raspberry | 0 | ?? | ||||
| Strawberry | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Cassis | 6 | ?? | ||||||||
| Blackberry | 3 | ?? | ||||||||
| Dried Fruit | Raisin | 5 | ?? | |||||||
| Strawberry Jam | 6 | ?? | ||||||||
| Prune | 11 | ?? | ||||||||
| Fig | 12 | ?? | ||||||||
| Odd Fruit | Artificial Fruit | 7 | 12-15 | |||||||
| Methyl Anthranilate | 7 | ?? | ||||||||
| Tree Fruit | Cherry | 0 | ?? | |||||||
| Peach | 0 | ?? | ||||||||
| Apricot | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Apple | 3 | ?? | ||||||||
| Tropical Fruit | Banana | 0 | ?? | |||||||
| Pineapple | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Melon | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Microbiological Smells | Animal Smells | Horsey Smells | 4 | ?? | ||||||
| Mousey Smells | 14 | ?? | ||||||||
| Lactic Acid | Sauerkraut | 4 | ?? | |||||||
| Buteric Acid | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Sweat | 4 | ?? | ||||||||
| Yeast | Leesy | 2 | ?? | |||||||
| Flor Yeast | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Nuttiness | Nuttiness | Almond | ?? | ?? | ||||||
| Hazelnut | 0 | ?? | ||||||||
| Walnut | ?? | ?? | ||||||||
| Oxidation | Oxidation | Acetaldehyde | 9 | ?? | ||||||
| Pungency | Coolness | Menthol | 0 | ?? | ||||||
| Heat | Hot Alcohol | 0 | ?? | |||||||
| Spicyness | Spicyness | Cloves | 9? | ?? | ||||||
| Licorice | 7 | ?? | ||||||||
| Black Pepper | 14 | ?? | ||||||||
| Vegetables | Cooked Notes | Asparagus | 1 | ?? | ||||||
| Green Beans | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Green Olives | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Artichoke | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Black Olives | 3 | ?? | ||||||||
| Freshness | Bell Pepper | 0 | ?? | |||||||
| Mint | ?? | ?? | ||||||||
| Eucalyptus | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Stemmy | 0-1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Grass | 0 | ?? | ||||||||
| Deep dried notes | Straw | 2 | ?? | |||||||
| Tea | 4 | ?? | ||||||||
| Tobacco | 6 | ?? | ||||||||
| Woodiness | Phenolic Notes | Vanilla | 1 | ?? | ||||||
| Burned Smells | Smoke | 0 | ?? | |||||||
| Burnt Toast | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Coffee | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Resin | Cedar | 1 | ?? | |||||||
| Oak | ?? | ?? |