Difference between revisions of "User:Jyin"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| (29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
[[https://atitd.wiki/tale10/User:Buck/Raeli_Ovens#Raeli_Oven_Locations%3A | Bucks Raeli Ovens]] | [[https://atitd.wiki/tale10/User:Buck/Raeli_Ovens#Raeli_Oven_Locations%3A | Bucks Raeli Ovens]] | ||
| − | [[https://atitd.wiki/ | + | [[https://atitd.wiki/tale10/w/index.php?title=Tile_Ovens&action=edit&redlink=1 | Raeli Ovens]] |
| − | [[https://atitd.wiki/ | + | [[https://atitd.wiki/tale10/Temple_of_Colors | Jyins Funerery Temple]] |
| + | |||
| + | [[https://atitd.wiki/tale10/Fume_2_Herb | Fume 2 Herb]] | ||
[[https://atitd.wiki/tale9/Jyin%27s_Alter_Run | Alter Run]] | [[https://atitd.wiki/tale9/Jyin%27s_Alter_Run | Alter Run]] | ||
| − | [[ | + | [[https://atitd.wiki/tale10/Maps/Public_Mines | Public10 Mines]] |
==Single Herb Flavors== | ==Single Herb Flavors== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
| Allbright || Antiseptic || Exotic Spices || | | Allbright || Antiseptic || Exotic Spices || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Aloe || Mellow || Moss || | + | | Aloe || Mellow || Moss || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Altar's Blessing || Spicy || Pepper || | + | | Altar's Blessing || Spicy || Pepper || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Anansi || Spicy || Sulfur || | + | | Anansi || Spicy || Sulfur || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Apiphenalm || Woody || Licorice || | | Apiphenalm || Woody || Licorice || | ||
| Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
| Bay Tree || Smokey || Minerals || | | Bay Tree || Smokey || Minerals || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bee Balm || Hot || Sulfur || | + | | Bee Balm || Hot || Sulfur || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Beetle Leaf || Dry || Pine || | | Beetle Leaf || Dry || Pine || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
| Bilimbi || Mellow || Pine || | | Bilimbi || Mellow || Pine || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bitter Florian || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables || | + | | Bitter Florian || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Black Pepper Plant || Mellow || Berries || | | Black Pepper Plant || Mellow || Berries || | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
| Blessed Mariae || Hot || Camel Dung || | | Blessed Mariae || Hot || Camel Dung || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blood Balm || Hot || Rotting Flesh || | + | | Blood Balm || Hot || Rotting Flesh || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Blood Root || Astringent || Roasted Onions || | | Blood Root || Astringent || Roasted Onions || | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
| Crumpled Leaf Basil || Smokey || Licorice || | | Crumpled Leaf Basil || Smokey || Licorice || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Curly Sage || Dry || Smoldering Paper || | + | | Curly Sage || Dry || Smoldering Paper || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Daggerleaf || Toasty || Maple || | + | | Daggerleaf || Toasty || Maple || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Dalchini || Burnt || Pine || | | Dalchini || Burnt || Pine || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| Dank Mullien || Toasty || Cedar || Y | | Dank Mullien || Toasty || Cedar || Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dark Ochoa || Antiseptic || Dried Cherries || | + | | Dark Ochoa || Antiseptic || Dried Cherries || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Radish || Smokey || Sulfur || Y | | Dark Radish || Smokey || Sulfur || Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Death's Piping || Hot || Rotting Flesh || | + | | Death's Piping || Hot || Rotting Flesh || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Dewplant || Sweet || Chocolate || | | Dewplant || Sweet || Chocolate || | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| Enchanter's Plant || Antiseptic || Roasted Onions || | | Enchanter's Plant || Antiseptic || Roasted Onions || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Finlow || Smokey || Roasted Onions || | + | | Finlow || Smokey || Roasted Onions || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Fire Allspice || Bitter || Licorice || | | Fire Allspice || Bitter || Licorice || | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
| Flander's Blossom || Spicy || Smoldering Paper || | | Flander's Blossom || Spicy || Smoldering Paper || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fleabane || Dry || Roasted Nuts || | + | | Fleabane || Dry || Roasted Nuts || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fool's Agar || Spicy || Cedar || | + | | Fool's Agar || Spicy || Cedar || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Fumitory || Harsh || Chocolate || | | Fumitory || Harsh || Chocolate || | ||
| Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
| Ginseng Root || Spicy || Licorice || | | Ginseng Root || Spicy || Licorice || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Glechoma || Antiseptic || Minerals || | + | | Glechoma || Antiseptic || Minerals || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Gnemnon || Spicy || Berries || | | Gnemnon || Spicy || Berries || | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| Gynura || Mellow || Earth || | | Gynura || Mellow || Earth || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Harebell || Mellow || Oak || | + | | Harebell || Mellow || Oak || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Harrow || Spicy || Oak || | | Harrow || Spicy || Oak || | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| Honey Mint || Spicy || Chocolate || | | Honey Mint || Spicy || Chocolate || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Houseleek || Sweet || Pine || | + | | Houseleek || Sweet || Pine || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Hyssop || Spicy || Pine || | | Hyssop || Spicy || Pine || | ||
| Line 251: | Line 253: | ||
| Ilex || Mellow || Lead Pencil || | | Ilex || Mellow || Lead Pencil || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indigo Damia || Bitter || Rotting Flesh || | + | | Indigo Damia || Bitter || Rotting Flesh || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ipomoea || Woody || Camel Dung || | + | | Ipomoea || Woody || Camel Dung || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Jagged Dewcup || Mellow || Maple || Y | | Jagged Dewcup || Mellow || Maple || Y | ||
| Line 293: | Line 295: | ||
| Maragosa || Dry || Earth || | | Maragosa || Dry || Earth || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mariae || Spicy || Earth || | + | | Mariae || Spicy || Earth || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Meadowsweet || Burnt || Licorice || | | Meadowsweet || Burnt || Licorice || | ||
| Line 323: | Line 325: | ||
| Nubian Licorice || Woody || Oak || | | Nubian Licorice || Woody || Oak || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Opal Harebell || Mellow || Rotting Flesh || | + | | Opal Harebell || Mellow || Rotting Flesh || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Orange Nasturtium || Astringent || Maple || | | Orange Nasturtium || Astringent || Maple || | ||
| Line 385: | Line 387: | ||
| Schisandra || Woody || Lead Pencil || | | Schisandra || Woody || Lead Pencil || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shrub Sage || Dry || Roasted Onions || | + | | Shrub Sage || Dry || Roasted Onions || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Shrubby Basil || Smokey || Rotting Flesh || | | Shrubby Basil || Smokey || Rotting Flesh || | ||
| Line 415: | Line 417: | ||
| Stickler Hedge || Sweet || Roasted Onions || | | Stickler Hedge || Sweet || Roasted Onions || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Strawberry Tea || Woody || Roasted Nuts || | + | | Strawberry Tea || Woody || Roasted Nuts || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Strychnos || Toasty || Pepper || | | Strychnos || Toasty || Pepper || | ||
| Line 447: | Line 449: | ||
| True Tarragon || Harsh || Leather || | | True Tarragon || Harsh || Leather || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tsangto || Bitter || Berries || | + | | Tsangto || Bitter || Berries || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Tsatso || Antiseptic || Leather || | | Tsatso || Antiseptic || Leather || | ||
| Line 457: | Line 459: | ||
| Upright Ochoa || Antiseptic || Stewed Vegetables || | | Upright Ochoa || Antiseptic || Stewed Vegetables || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Verdant Squill || Mellow || Sulfur || | + | | Verdant Squill || Mellow || Sulfur || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Verdant Two-Lobe || Dry || Camel Dung || | | Verdant Two-Lobe || Dry || Camel Dung || | ||
| Line 481: | Line 483: | ||
| Xanat || Woody || Oak || | | Xanat || Woody || Oak || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Xanosi || Burnt || Sulfur || | + | | Xanosi || Burnt || Sulfur || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| Yava || Sweet || Dried Apples || | | Yava || Sweet || Dried Apples || | ||
Latest revision as of 23:37, 13 October 2021
Single Herb Flavors
Place the Herb flavors and Aromas into this table. Keep the herbs alphabetical.
| Herb | Flavor | Aroma | Point |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allbright | Antiseptic | Exotic Spices | |
| Aloe | Mellow | Moss | Y |
| Altar's Blessing | Spicy | Pepper | Y |
| Anansi | Spicy | Sulfur | Y |
| Apiphenalm | Woody | Licorice | |
| Apothecary's Scythe | Antiseptic | Pine | |
| Asafoetida | Mellow | Pepper | |
| Asane | Bitter | Sulfur | |
| Ashoka | Sweet | Roasted Onions | Y |
| Azure Tristeria | Woody | Leather | |
| Banto | Hot | Pepper | |
| Bay Tree | Smokey | Minerals | |
| Bee Balm | Hot | Sulfur | Y |
| Beetle Leaf | Dry | Pine | |
| Beggar's Button | Spicy | Licorice | |
| Bhillawa | Toasty | Dried Cherries | |
| Bilimbi | Mellow | Pine | |
| Bitter Florian | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | Y |
| Black Pepper Plant | Mellow | Berries | |
| Bleubillae | unknown | unknown | |
| Blessed Mariae | Hot | Camel Dung | |
| Blood Balm | Hot | Rotting Flesh | Y |
| Blood Root | Astringent | Roasted Onions | |
| Blooded Harebell | Mellow | Camel Dung | |
| Bloodwort | Sweet | Pepper | |
| Blue Damia | Bitter | Smouldering Paper | |
| Blue Terafern | Toasty | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Blueberry Tea Tree | Smokey | Roasted Nuts | |
| Bluebottle Clover | Antiseptic | Cedar | Y |
| Brassy Caltrops | Toasty | Moss | |
| Brown Muskerro | Toasty | Candy | |
| Buckler-Leaf | Mellow | Licorice | Y |
| Bull's Blood | Harsh | Roasted Onions | |
| Burnt Tarragon | Harsh | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Butterfly Damia | Bitter | Camel Dung | |
| Butterroot | Antiseptic | Pepper | |
| Calabash | Dry | Dried Apples | |
| Caraway | Harsh | Moss | |
| Cardamom | Woody | Roasted Nuts | |
| Cassia | Woody | Cedar | |
| Chaffa | Woody | Pine | |
| Chatinabrae | Woody | Berries | Y |
| Chives | Burnt | Exotic Spices | |
| Chukkah | Dry | Moss | |
| Cicada Bean | Woody | Smoldering Paper | |
| Cinnamon | Spicy | Moss | |
| Cinquefoil | Smokey | Berries | |
| Cirallis | Bitter | Maple | |
| Clingroot | Spicy | Candy | |
| Common Basil | Smokey | Earth | Y |
| Common Rosemary | Dry | Exotic Spices | Y |
| Common Sage | Mellow | Camel Dung | Y |
| Coriander | Clean | Earth | Y |
| Corsacia | Burnt | Cedar | |
| Covage | Dry | Licorice | |
| Crampbark | Spicy | Exotic Spices | Y |
| Cranesbill | Sweet | Cedar | |
| Creeping Thyme | Woody | Chocolate | |
| Crimson Clover | Antiseptic | Maple | |
| Crimson Lettuce | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | Y |
| Crimson Nightshade | Smokey | Sulfur | |
| Crimson Pipeweed | Sweet | Dried Apples | |
| Crimson Windleaf | Toasty | Pine | |
| Crumpled Leaf Basil | Smokey | Licorice | |
| Curly Sage | Dry | Smoldering Paper | Y |
| Daggerleaf | Toasty | Maple | Y |
| Dalchini | Burnt | Pine | |
| Dameshood | Dry | Lead Pencil | |
| Dank Mullien | Toasty | Cedar | Y |
| Dark Ochoa | Antiseptic | Dried Cherries | Y |
| Dark Radish | Smokey | Sulfur | Y |
| Death's Piping | Hot | Rotting Flesh | Y |
| Dewplant | Sweet | Chocolate | |
| Digweed | Burnt | Berries | |
| Discorea | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | Y |
| Drapeau D'or | Toasty | Earth | Y |
| Dusty Blue Sage | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | Y |
| Dwarf Hogweed | Sweet | Exotic Spices | |
| Dwarf Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Dried Cherries | |
| Earth Apple | Smokey | Cedar | |
| Elegia | Bitter | Moss | |
| Enchanter's Plant | Antiseptic | Roasted Onions | |
| Finlow | Smokey | Roasted Onions | Y |
| Fire Allspice | Bitter | Licorice | |
| Fire Lily | Spicy | Dried Cherries | |
| Fivesleaf | Burnt | Leather | |
| Flaming Skirret | Spicy | Moss | |
| Flander's Blossom | Spicy | Smoldering Paper | |
| Fleabane | Dry | Roasted Nuts | Y |
| Fool's Agar | Spicy | Cedar | Y |
| Fumitory | Harsh | Chocolate | |
| Garcinia | Burnt | Maple | |
| Garlic Chives | Burnt | Candy | Y |
| Ginger Root | Mellow | Licorice | |
| Ginger Tarragon | Harsh | Dried Cherries | |
| Ginseng Root | Spicy | Licorice | |
| Glechoma | Antiseptic | Minerals | Y |
| Gnemnon | Spicy | Berries | |
| Gokhru | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | |
| Golden Gladalia | Astringent | Dried Apples | |
| Golden Sun | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | |
| Golden Thyme | Woody | Dried Cherries | |
| Gynura | Mellow | Earth | |
| Harebell | Mellow | Oak | Y |
| Harrow | Spicy | Oak | |
| Hazelwort | Spicy | Lead Pencil | |
| Headache Tree | Spicy | Camel Dung | |
| Heartsease | Hot | Roasted Nuts | |
| Hogweed | Spicy | Roasted Nuts | |
| Honey Mint | Spicy | Chocolate | |
| Houseleek | Sweet | Pine | Y |
| Hyssop | Spicy | Pine | |
| Ice Mint | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Ilex | Mellow | Lead Pencil | |
| Indigo Damia | Bitter | Rotting Flesh | Y |
| Ipomoea | Woody | Camel Dung | Y |
| Jagged Dewcup | Mellow | Maple | Y |
| Jaivanti | Sweet | Exotic Spices | |
| Jaiyanti | Sweet | Candy | |
| Joy of the Mountain | Burnt | Smoldering Paper | |
| Jugwort | Spicy | Dried Cherries | |
| Katako Root | Harsh | Pine | |
| Khokali | Toasty | Chocolate | |
| King's Coin | Burnt | Lead Pencil | |
| Larkspur | Hot | Minerals | |
| Lavender Navarre | Bitter | Pepper | |
| Lavender-Scented Thyme | Woody | Leather | |
| Lemon Basil | Smokey | Lead Pencil | |
| Lemondrop | Sweet | Dried Cherries | |
| Liquorice | Smokey | Pepper | |
| Lungclot | Bitter | Lead Pencil | |
| Lythrum | Mellow | Berries | |
| Mahonia | Antiseptic | Berries | |
| Mandrake Root | Spicy | Pine | |
| Maragosa | Dry | Earth | |
| Mariae | Spicy | Earth | Y |
| Meadowsweet | Burnt | Licorice | |
| Medicago | Woody | Minerals | |
| Mindanao | Woody | Smoldering Paper | Y |
| Miniature Bamboo | Woody | Rotting Flesh | |
| Miniature Lamae | Harsh | Maple | |
| Mirabellis Fern | Toasty | Minerals | |
| Moon Aloe | Dry | Dried Apples | |
| Morpha | Spicy | Chocolate | |
| Motherwort | Hot | Berries | |
| Mountain Mint | Spicy | Candy | |
| Myristica | Hot | Smoldering Paper | Y |
| Myrrh | Woody | Earth | |
| Naranga | Dry | Berries | |
| Nubian Licorice | Woody | Oak | |
| Opal Harebell | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | Y |
| Orange Nasturtium | Astringent | Maple | |
| Orange Niali | Burnt | Moss | |
| Orange Sweetgrass | Harsh | Minerals | |
| Orris | Bitter | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Pale Dhamasa | Burnt | Chocolate | |
| Pale Ochoa | Antiseptic | Chocolate | Y |
| Pale Russet | Woody | Dried Apples | |
| Pale Skirret | Hot | Sulfur | |
| Panoe | Woody | Chocolate | |
| Patchouli | Antiseptic | Dried Apples | |
| Peppermint | Spicy | Minerals | |
| Pippali | Dry | Cedar | Y |
| Pitcher Plant | Spicy | Maple | |
| Primula | Woody | Sulfur | |
| Prisniparni | Toasty | Leather | |
| Pulmonaria Opal | Burnt | Candy | |
| Purple Tintiri | Dry | Maple | |
| Quamash | Spicy | Minerals | |
| Red Nasturtium | Astringent | Oak | |
| Red Pepper Plant | Mellow | Pepper | |
| Revivia | Woody | Roasted Onions | |
| Rhubarb | Harsh | Berries | |
| Royal Rosemary | Dry | Candy | |
| Rubia | Sweet | Stewed Vegetables | Y |
| Rubydora | Spicy | Leather | |
| Sagar Ghota | Spicy | Sulfur | |
| Sandalwood | Woody | Sulfur | |
| Sandy Dustweed | Dry | Oak | |
| Satsatchi | Astringent | Stewed Vegetables | Y |
| Schisandra | Woody | Lead Pencil | |
| Shrub Sage | Dry | Roasted Onions | Y |
| Shrubby Basil | Smokey | Rotting Flesh | |
| Shyama | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Shyamalata | Burnt | Dried Cherries | |
| Sickly Root | Woody | Maple | |
| Silvertongue Damia | Bitter | Roasted Nuts | Y |
| Skirret | Spicy | Dried Apples | |
| Sky Gladalia | Astringent | Exotic Spices | |
| Soapwort | Smokey | Camel Dung | |
| Sorrel | Woody | Pine | |
| Spinach | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | |
| Spinnea | Harsh | Oak | |
| Squill | Mellow | Minerals | |
| Steel Bladegrass | Harsh | Camel Dung | |
| Stickler Hedge | Sweet | Roasted Onions | |
| Strawberry Tea | Woody | Roasted Nuts | Y |
| Strychnos | Toasty | Pepper | |
| Sugar Cane | Woody | Rotting Flesh | |
| Sweet Groundmaple | Mellow | Cedar | |
| Sweetflower | Sweet | Leather | |
| Sweetgrass | Harsh | Smoldering Paper | |
| Sweetsop | Spicy | Pepper | |
| Tagatese | Mellow | Smoldering Paper | |
| Tamarask | Harsh | Candy | |
| Tangerine Dream | Dry | Pepper | |
| Thunder Plant | Antiseptic | Candy | |
| Thyme | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Tiny Clover | Antiseptic | Oak | |
| Trilobe | Mellow | Oak | |
| Tristeria | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | |
| True Tarragon | Harsh | Leather | |
| Tsangto | Bitter | Berries | Y |
| Tsatso | Antiseptic | Leather | |
| Turtle's Shell | Burnt | Oak | |
| Umber Basil | Smokey | Moss | |
| Upright Ochoa | Antiseptic | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Verdant Squill | Mellow | Sulfur | Y |
| Verdant Two-Lobe | Dry | Camel Dung | |
| Wasabi | Harsh | Pepper | |
| Weeping Patala | Toasty | Oak | |
| White Pepper Plant | Mellow | Minerals | |
| Whitebelly | Hot | Berries | |
| Wild Garlic | Woody | Cedar | |
| Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Chocolate | Y |
| Wild Onion | Burnt | Minerals | |
| Wild Yam | Spicy | Leather | |
| Wood Sage | Mellow | Sulfur | |
| Xanat | Woody | Oak | |
| Xanosi | Burnt | Sulfur | Y |
| Yava | Sweet | Dried Apples | |
| Yellow Gentian | Woody | Pepper | |
| Yellow Tristeria | Woody | Dried Cherries | Y |
| Yigory | Mellow | Pine | |
| Zanthoxylum | Spicy | Roasted Onions | |
| Bhillawa - Wild Lettuce | Spicey | Berries |
Pearl Necklace
| Size/Color | Small | Medium | Large | Huge | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| Aqua | x | x | Y | x | x | x | x | X | X | X | X | - | - | - |
| Beige | x | Y | x | x | x | x | Y | N | N | N | N | x | x | - |
| Black | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | - | - | - | - | x | - | - |
| Coral | X | x | x | Y | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y | - | - |
| Pink | x | x | x | x | x | x | RN | x | Y | - | - | - | - | - |
| Smoke | Y | x | x | X | x | Y | x | N | N | N | N | - | - | Y |
| White | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | - | - | - | - | - | - |