Difference between revisions of "MeshWesh Trading Post"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+ Current offers (subject to change depending on stock): | + | |+ Current offers (subject to change depending on stock): Prices current as of 10-26-21 |
|- | |- | ||
! You give !! You get !! Comment | ! You give !! You get !! Comment | ||
Revision as of 02:27, 27 October 2021
Located in Tanis Southwest of the CS at the SW corner of the town square box (F3 Map). 905, 6822 (Purple Building)
| You give | You get | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| 10 compost | 1 potash | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Copper Ore | 2 Copper | AVAILABLE |
| 3 Iron | 20 Nails | AVAILABLE |
| 50 Iron | 1 Pinch Roller | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Iron Ore | 2 Iron | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Iron Ore | 20 Nails | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Lead Ore | 2 Lead | OUT |
| 10 Lime | 50 Charcoal | AVAILABLE |
| 200 Limestone | 10 Lime | AVAILABLE |
| 200 Rotten Flax | 75 Tow & 75 Lint | CHAT KONTAR FOR THIS TRADE - NOT AVAILABLE IN SHOP |
| 100 Tin Ore | 2 Tin | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Wood | 1 Thermometer | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Wood | 50 Boards | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Wood | 10 Jugs | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Wood | 50 Charcoal | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Wood | 10 Lime | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Wood | 10 Saltpeter | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Wood | 10 potash | AVAILABLE |
| 100 Zinc Ore | 2 Zinc | AVAILABLE |
More coming soon! For larger orders please chat Kontar for availability, pricing and a delivery estimate.