Difference between revisions of "Fumeology/Single Herb"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| (30 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apothecary's Scythe || Antiseptic || Pine | | Apothecary's Scythe || Antiseptic || Pine | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Artemisia || Antiseptic || Lead Pencil (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asafoetida || Mellow || Pepper | | Asafoetida || Mellow || Pepper | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| Bilimbi || Mellow || Pine | | Bilimbi || Mellow || Pine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bitter Florian || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables | + | | Bitter Florian || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Black Pepper Plant || Mellow || Berries (T10) | | Black Pepper Plant || Mellow || Berries (T10) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
| Fire Allspice || Bitter || Licorice (T10) | | Fire Allspice || Bitter || Licorice (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fire Lily || Spicy || Dried Cherries | + | | Fire Lily || Spicy || Dried Cherries (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Fivesleaf || Burnt || Leather (T10) | | Fivesleaf || Burnt || Leather (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flaming Skirret || Spicy || Moss | + | | Flaming Skirret || Spicy || Moss (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flander's Blossom || Spicy || | + | | Flander's Blossom || Spicy || Menthol (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Fleabane || Dry || Roasted Nuts (T10) | | Fleabane || Dry || Roasted Nuts (T10) | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| Garcinia || Burnt || Maple (T10) | | Garcinia || Burnt || Maple (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Garlic Chives || Burnt || Candy | + | | Garlic Chives || Burnt || Candy (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Ginger Root || Mellow || Licorice (T10) | | Ginger Root || Mellow || Licorice (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ginger Tarragon || Harsh || Dried Cherries | + | | Ginger Tarragon || Harsh || Dried Cherries (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Ginseng Root || Spicy || Licorice (T10) | | Ginseng Root || Spicy || Licorice (T10) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| Gokhru || Spicy || Camel Dung (changed in T10) | | Gokhru || Spicy || Camel Dung (changed in T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Golden Gladalia || Astringent || Dried Apples | + | | Golden Gladalia || Astringent || Dried Apples (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Golden Sun || Spicy || Camel Dung (changed in T10) | | Golden Sun || Spicy || Camel Dung (changed in T10) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Golden Sweetgrass || Harsh || Roasted Nuts (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Golden Thyme || Woody || Dried Cherries (T10) | | Golden Thyme || Woody || Dried Cherries (T10) | ||
| Line 221: | Line 225: | ||
| Headache Tree || Spicy || Smoldering Paper (changed in T10) | | Headache Tree || Spicy || Smoldering Paper (changed in T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Heartsease || Hot || Roasted Nuts | + | | Heartsease || Hot || Roasted Nuts (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Hogweed || Spicy || Roasted Nuts (T10) | | Hogweed || Spicy || Roasted Nuts (T10) | ||
| Line 231: | Line 235: | ||
| Hyssop || Spicy || Pine (T10) | | Hyssop || Spicy || Pine (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ice Mint || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables | + | | Ice Mint || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Ilex || Mellow || Lead Pencil (T10) | | Ilex || Mellow || Lead Pencil (T10) | ||
| Line 243: | Line 247: | ||
| Jaivanti || Sweet || Exotic Spices (T10) | | Jaivanti || Sweet || Exotic Spices (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jaiyanti || Sweet || Candy | + | | Jaiyanti || Sweet || Candy (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Joy of the Mountain || Burnt || Smoldering Paper | | Joy of the Mountain || Burnt || Smoldering Paper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jugwort || Spicy || Dried Cherries | + | | Jugwort || Spicy || Dried Cherries (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Katako Root || Harsh || Pine (T10) | | Katako Root || Harsh || Pine (T10) | ||
| Line 255: | Line 259: | ||
| King's Coin || Burnt || Lead Pencil (T10) | | King's Coin || Burnt || Lead Pencil (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Larkspur || Hot || Minerals | + | | Lamae || Harsh || Cedar (T10) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Larkspur || Hot || Minerals (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lavender Navarre || Bitter || Pepper (T10) | | Lavender Navarre || Bitter || Pepper (T10) | ||
| Line 261: | Line 267: | ||
| Lavender-Scented Thyme || Woody || Leather (T10) | | Lavender-Scented Thyme || Woody || Leather (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lemon Basil || Smokey || Lead Pencil | + | | Lemon Basil || Smokey || Lead Pencil (T10) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Lemon Grass || Woody || Candy (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lemondrop || Sweet || Dried Cherries (T10) | | Lemondrop || Sweet || Dried Cherries (T10) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Lilia|| Sweet || Camel Dung (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Liquorice || Smokey || Pepper (T10) | | Liquorice || Smokey || Pepper (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lungclot || Bitter || Lead Pencil | + | | Lungclot || Bitter || Lead Pencil (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Lythrum || Mellow || Berries (T10) | | Lythrum || Mellow || Berries (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mahonia || Antiseptic || Berries | + | | Mahonia || Antiseptic || Berries (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mandrake Root || Spicy || Pine | + | | Mandrake Root || Spicy || Pine (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Maragosa || Dry || Earth (T10) | | Maragosa || Dry || Earth (T10) | ||
| Line 281: | Line 291: | ||
| Meadowsweet || Burnt || Licorice (T10) | | Meadowsweet || Burnt || Licorice (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Medicago || Woody || Minerals | + | | Medicago || Woody || Minerals (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Mindanao || Woody || Menthol (changed in T10) | | Mindanao || Woody || Menthol (changed in T10) | ||
| Line 287: | Line 297: | ||
| Miniature Bamboo || Woody || Camel Dung (changed in T10) | | Miniature Bamboo || Woody || Camel Dung (changed in T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Miniature Lamae || Harsh || Maple | + | | Miniature Lamae || Harsh || Maple (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Mirabellis Fern || Toasty || Minerals (T10) | | Mirabellis Fern || Toasty || Minerals (T10) | ||
| Line 305: | Line 315: | ||
| Naranga || Dry || Berries (T10) | | Naranga || Dry || Berries (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nubian Licorice || Woody || Oak | + | | Nubian Licorice || Woody || Oak (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Opal Harebell || Mellow || Camel Dung (changed in T10) | | Opal Harebell || Mellow || Camel Dung (changed in T10) | ||
| Line 315: | Line 325: | ||
| Orange Sweetgrass || Harsh || Minerals (T10) | | Orange Sweetgrass || Harsh || Minerals (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Orris || Bitter || Stewed Vegetables | + | | Orris || Bitter || Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Pale Dhamasa || Burnt || Chocolate (T10) | | Pale Dhamasa || Burnt || Chocolate (T10) | ||
| Line 323: | Line 333: | ||
| Pale Russet || Woody || Dried Apples (T10) | | Pale Russet || Woody || Dried Apples (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pale Skirret || Hot || | + | | Pale Skirret || Hot || Rotting Flesh (Changed in T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Panoe || Woody || Chocolate (T10) | | Panoe || Woody || Chocolate (T10) | ||
| Line 329: | Line 339: | ||
| Patchouli || Antiseptic || Dried Apples (T10) | | Patchouli || Antiseptic || Dried Apples (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Peppermint || Spicy || Minerals | + | | Peppermint || Spicy || Minerals (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Pippali || Dry || Cedar (T10) | | Pippali || Dry || Cedar (T10) | ||
| Line 353: | Line 363: | ||
| Rhubarb || Harsh || Berries (T10) | | Rhubarb || Harsh || Berries (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Royal Rosemary || Dry || Candy | + | | Royal Rosemary || Dry || Candy (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Rubia || Sweet || Stewed Vegetables (T10) | | Rubia || Sweet || Stewed Vegetables (T10) | ||
| Line 371: | Line 381: | ||
| Shrub Sage || Dry || Roasted Onions (T10) | | Shrub Sage || Dry || Roasted Onions (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shrubby Basil || Smokey || | + | | Shrubby Basil || Smokey || Camel Dung (changed in T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Shyama || Burnt || Stewed Vegetables (T10) | | Shyama || Burnt || Stewed Vegetables (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shyamalata || Burnt || Dried Cherries | + | | Shyamalata || Burnt || Dried Cherries (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Sickly Root || Woody || Maple | | Sickly Root || Woody || Maple | ||
| Line 383: | Line 393: | ||
| Skirret || Spicy || Dried Apples (T10) | | Skirret || Spicy || Dried Apples (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sky Gladalia || Astringent || Exotic Spices | + | | Sky Gladalia || Astringent || Exotic Spices (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Soapwort || Smokey || Smoldering Paper (changed in T10) | | Soapwort || Smokey || Smoldering Paper (changed in T10) | ||
| Line 391: | Line 401: | ||
| Spinach || Mellow || Roasted Nuts (T10) | | Spinach || Mellow || Roasted Nuts (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spinnea || Harsh || Oak | + | | Spinnea || Harsh || Oak (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Squill || Mellow || Minerals (T10) | | Squill || Mellow || Minerals (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Star Anise || || | + | | Star Anise || Toasty || Berries (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Steel Bladegrass || Harsh || Smoldering Paper (changed in T10) | | Steel Bladegrass || Harsh || Smoldering Paper (changed in T10) | ||
| Line 405: | Line 415: | ||
| Strychnos || Toasty || Pepper (T10) | | Strychnos || Toasty || Pepper (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sugar Cane || Woody || | + | | Sugar Cane || Woody || Camel Dung (changed in T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sweet Groundmaple || Mellow || Cedar | + | | Sweet Groundmaple || Mellow || Cedar (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Sweetflower || Sweet || Leather (T10) | | Sweetflower || Sweet || Leather (T10) | ||
| Line 415: | Line 425: | ||
| Sweetsop || Spicy || Pepper (T10) | | Sweetsop || Spicy || Pepper (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tagatese || Mellow || | + | | Tagatese || Mellow || Menthol (changed in T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Tamarask || Harsh || Candy (T10) | | Tamarask || Harsh || Candy (T10) | ||
| Line 421: | Line 431: | ||
| Tangerine Dream || Dry || Pepper (T10) | | Tangerine Dream || Dry || Pepper (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thunder Plant || Antiseptic || Candy | + | | Thunder Plant || Antiseptic || Candy (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Thyme || Woody || Stewed Vegetables (T10) | | Thyme || Woody || Stewed Vegetables (T10) | ||
| Line 435: | Line 445: | ||
| Tsangto || Bitter || Berries (T10) | | Tsangto || Bitter || Berries (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tsatso || Antiseptic || Leather | + | | Tsatso || Antiseptic || Leather (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Turtle's Shell || Burnt || Oak | | Turtle's Shell || Burnt || Oak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Umber Basil || Smokey || Moss | + | | Umber Basil || Smokey || Moss (T10) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Upright Ochoa || Antiseptic || Stewed Vegetables (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Vanilla Tea Tree || Smokey || Menthol (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Verdant Squill || Mellow || Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) | | Verdant Squill || Mellow || Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) | ||
| Line 451: | Line 463: | ||
| Weeping Patala || Toasty || Oak (T10) | | Weeping Patala || Toasty || Oak (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | White Pepper Plant || Mellow || Minerals | + | | White Pepper Plant || Mellow || Minerals (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Whitebelly || Hot || Berries (T10) | | Whitebelly || Hot || Berries (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wild Garlic || Woody || Cedar | + | | Wild Garlic || Woody || Cedar (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Wild Lettuce || Burnt || Chocolate (T10) | | Wild Lettuce || Burnt || Chocolate (T10) | ||
| Line 463: | Line 475: | ||
| Wild Yam || Spicy || Leather (T10) | | Wild Yam || Spicy || Leather (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wood Sage || Mellow || | + | | Wood Sage || Mellow || Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Xanat || Woody || Oak | + | | Xanat || Woody || Oak (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Xanosi || Burnt || Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) | | Xanosi || Burnt || Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) | ||
| Line 471: | Line 483: | ||
| Yava || Sweet || Dried Apples (T10) | | Yava || Sweet || Dried Apples (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yellow Gentian || Woody || Pepper | + | | Yellow Gentian || Woody || Pepper (T10) |
|- | |- | ||
| Yellow Tristeria || Woody || Dried Cherries (T10) | | Yellow Tristeria || Woody || Dried Cherries (T10) | ||
| Line 477: | Line 489: | ||
| Yigory || Mellow || Pine (T10) | | Yigory || Mellow || Pine (T10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Zanthoxylum || Spicy || Roasted Onions | + | | Zanthoxylum || Spicy || Roasted Onions (T10) |
|} | |} | ||
{{L|en}} | {{L|en}} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:15, 29 March 2022
Single Herb Flavors
Place the Herb flavors and Aromas into this table. Keep the herbs alphabetical.
(No way i'm going to edit the whole page with 237 herbs > Narkho's T10 Single Herb )
| Herb | Flavor | Aroma |
|---|---|---|
| Allbright | Antiseptic | Exotic Spices (T10) |
| Aloe | Mellow | Moss (T10) |
| Altar's Blessing | Spicy | Pepper (T10) |
| Anansi | Spicy | Rotting Flesh (T10) |
| Apiphenalm | Woody | Licorice |
| Apothecary's Scythe | Antiseptic | Pine |
| Artemisia | Antiseptic | Lead Pencil (T10) |
| Asafoetida | Mellow | Pepper |
| Asane | Bitter | Sulfur |
| Ashoka | Sweet | Roasted Onions (T10) |
| Azure Tristeria | Woody | Leather |
| Banto | Hot | Pepper (T10) |
| Bay Tree | Smokey | Minerals (T10) |
| Bee Balm | Hot | Rotting Flesh (T10) |
| Beetle Leaf | Dry | Pine (T10) |
| Beggar's Button | Spicy | Licorice |
| Bhillawa | Toasty | Dried Cherries (T10) |
| Bilimbi | Mellow | Pine |
| Bitter Florian | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| Black Pepper Plant | Mellow | Berries (T10) |
| Blessed Mariae | Hot | Camel Dung |
| Blood Balm | Hot | Rotting Flesh |
| Blood Root | Astringent | Roasted Onions |
| Blooded Harebell | Mellow | Camel Dung |
| Bloodwort | Sweet | Pepper (T10) |
| Blue Damia | Bitter | Menthol (changed in T10) |
| Blue Tarafern | Toasty | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| Blueberry Tea Tree | Smokey | Roasted Nuts (T10) |
| Bluebottle Clover | Antiseptic | Cedar (T10) |
| Borage | Creamy | Moss (new in T10) |
| Brassy Caltrops | Toasty | Moss |
| Brown Muskerro | Toasty | Candy (T10) |
| Buckler-Leaf | Mellow | Licorice (T10) |
| Bull's Blood | Harsh | Roasted Onions (T10) |
| Burnt Tarragon | Harsh | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| Butterfly Damia | Bitter | Camel Dung |
| Butterroot | Antiseptic | Pepper |
| Calabash | Dry | Dried Apples (T10) |
| Caraway | Harsh | Moss |
| Cardamom | Woody | Roasted Nuts (T10) |
| Cassia | Woody | Cedar (T10) |
| Chaffa | Woody | Pine (T10) |
| Chatinabrae | Woody | Berries (T10) |
| Chives | Burnt | Exotic Spices (T10) |
| Chukkah | Dry | Moss |
| Cicada Bean | Woody | Menthol (changed in T10) |
| Cinnamon | Spicy | Moss (T10) |
| Cinquefoil | Smokey | Berries (T10) |
| Cirallis | Bitter | Maple |
| Clingroot | Spicy | Candy |
| Common Basil | Smokey | Earth (T10) |
| Common Rosemary | Dry | Exotic Spices (T10) |
| Common Sage | Mellow | Smoldering Paper (T10) |
| Coriander | Creamy | Earth (new in T10) |
| Corsacia | Burnt | Cedar |
| Covage | Dry | Licorice (T10) |
| Crampbark | Spicy | Exotic Spices (T10) |
| Cranesbill | Sweet | Cedar |
| Creeping Thyme | Woody | Chocolate (T10) |
| Crimson Clover | Antiseptic | Maple |
| Crimson Lettuce | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| Crimson Nightshade | Smokey | Sulfur |
| Crimson Pipeweed | Sweet | Dried Apples (T10) |
| Crimson Windleaf | Toasty | Pine |
| Crumpled Leaf Basil | Smokey | Licorice (T10) |
| Curly Sage | Dry | Smoldering Paper |
| Daggerleaf | Toasty | Maple (T10) |
| Dalchini | Burnt | Pine (T10) |
| Dameshood | Dry | Lead Pencil (T10) |
| Dank Mullien | Toasty | Cedar |
| Dark Ochoa | Antiseptic | Dried Cherries (T10) |
| Dark Radish | Smokey | Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) |
| Death's Piping | Hot | Rotting Flesh |
| Dewplant | Sweet | Chocolate (T10) |
| Digweed | Burnt | Berries (T10) |
| Discorea | Mellow | Roasted Nuts (T10) |
| Drapeau D'or | Toasty | Earth (T10) |
| Dusty Blue Sage | Mellow | Camel Dung (changed in T10) |
| Dwarf Hogweed | Sweet | Exotic Spices (T10) |
| Dwarf Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Dried Cherries (T10) |
| Earth Apple | Smokey | Cedar (T10) |
| Elegia | Bitter | Moss (T10) |
| Enchanter's Plant | Antiseptic | Roasted Onions (T10) |
| Finlow | Smokey | Roasted Onions (T10) |
| Fire Allspice | Bitter | Licorice (T10) |
| Fire Lily | Spicy | Dried Cherries (T10) |
| Fivesleaf | Burnt | Leather (T10) |
| Flaming Skirret | Spicy | Moss (T10) |
| Flander's Blossom | Spicy | Menthol (T10) |
| Fleabane | Dry | Roasted Nuts (T10) |
| Fool's Agar | Spicy | Cedar (T10) |
| Fumitory | Harsh | Chocolate (T10) |
| Garcinia | Burnt | Maple (T10) |
| Garlic Chives | Burnt | Candy (T10) |
| Ginger Root | Mellow | Licorice (T10) |
| Ginger Tarragon | Harsh | Dried Cherries (T10) |
| Ginseng Root | Spicy | Licorice (T10) |
| Glechoma | Antiseptic | Minerals (T10) |
| Gnemnon | Spicy | Berries (T10) |
| Gokhru | Spicy | Camel Dung (changed in T10) |
| Golden Gladalia | Astringent | Dried Apples (T10) |
| Golden Sun | Spicy | Camel Dung (changed in T10) |
| Golden Sweetgrass | Harsh | Roasted Nuts (T10) |
| Golden Thyme | Woody | Dried Cherries (T10) |
| Gynura | Mellow | Earth (T10) |
| Harebell | Mellow | Oak (T10) |
| Harrow | Spicy | Oak (T10) |
| Hazelwort | Spicy | Lead Pencil (T10) |
| Headache Tree | Spicy | Smoldering Paper (changed in T10) |
| Heartsease | Hot | Roasted Nuts (T10) |
| Hogweed | Spicy | Roasted Nuts (T10) |
| Honey Mint | Spicy | Chocolate (T10) |
| Houseleek | Sweet | Pine (T10) |
| Hyssop | Spicy | Pine (T10) |
| Ice Mint | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| Ilex | Mellow | Lead Pencil (T10) |
| Indigo Damia | Bitter | Camel Dung (changed in T10) |
| Ipomoea | Woody | Smoldering Paper (changed in T10) |
| Jagged Dewcup | Mellow | Maple (T10) |
| Jaivanti | Sweet | Exotic Spices (T10) |
| Jaiyanti | Sweet | Candy (T10) |
| Joy of the Mountain | Burnt | Smoldering Paper |
| Jugwort | Spicy | Dried Cherries (T10) |
| Katako Root | Harsh | Pine (T10) |
| Khokali | Toasty | Chocolate |
| King's Coin | Burnt | Lead Pencil (T10) |
| Lamae | Harsh | Cedar (T10) |
| Larkspur | Hot | Minerals (T10) |
| Lavender Navarre | Bitter | Pepper (T10) |
| Lavender-Scented Thyme | Woody | Leather (T10) |
| Lemon Basil | Smokey | Lead Pencil (T10) |
| Lemon Grass | Woody | Candy (T10) |
| Lemondrop | Sweet | Dried Cherries (T10) |
| Lilia | Sweet | Camel Dung (T10) |
| Liquorice | Smokey | Pepper (T10) |
| Lungclot | Bitter | Lead Pencil (T10) |
| Lythrum | Mellow | Berries (T10) |
| Mahonia | Antiseptic | Berries (T10) |
| Mandrake Root | Spicy | Pine (T10) |
| Maragosa | Dry | Earth (T10) |
| Mariae | Spicy | Earth (T10) |
| Meadowsweet | Burnt | Licorice (T10) |
| Medicago | Woody | Minerals (T10) |
| Mindanao | Woody | Menthol (changed in T10) |
| Miniature Bamboo | Woody | Camel Dung (changed in T10) |
| Miniature Lamae | Harsh | Maple (T10) |
| Mirabellis Fern | Toasty | Minerals (T10) |
| Moon Aloe | Dry | Dried Apples (T10) |
| Morpha | Spicy | Chocolate (T10) |
| Motherwort | Hot | Berries (T10) |
| Mountain Mint | Spicy | Candy (T10) |
| Myristica | Hot | Menthol (changed in T10) |
| Myrrh | Woody | Earth (T10) |
| Naranga | Dry | Berries (T10) |
| Nubian Licorice | Woody | Oak (T10) |
| Opal Harebell | Mellow | Camel Dung (changed in T10) |
| Orange Nasturtium | Astringent | Maple (T10) |
| Orange Niali | Burnt | Moss (T10) |
| Orange Sweetgrass | Harsh | Minerals (T10) |
| Orris | Bitter | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| Pale Dhamasa | Burnt | Chocolate (T10) |
| Pale Ochoa | Antiseptic | Chocolate (T10) |
| Pale Russet | Woody | Dried Apples (T10) |
| Pale Skirret | Hot | Rotting Flesh (Changed in T10) |
| Panoe | Woody | Chocolate (T10) |
| Patchouli | Antiseptic | Dried Apples (T10) |
| Peppermint | Spicy | Minerals (T10) |
| Pippali | Dry | Cedar (T10) |
| Pitcher Plant | Spicy | Maple (T10) |
| Primula | Woody | Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) |
| Prisniparni | Toasty | Leather (T10) |
| Pulmonaria Opal | Burnt | Candy (T10) |
| Purple Tintiri | Dry | Maple (T10) |
| Quamash | Spicy | Minerals (T10) |
| Red Nasturtium | Astringent | Oak (T10) |
| Red Pepper Plant | Mellow | Pepper |
| Revivia | Woody | Roasted Onions (T10) |
| Rhubarb | Harsh | Berries (T10) |
| Royal Rosemary | Dry | Candy (T10) |
| Rubia | Sweet | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| Rubydora | Spicy | Leather (T10) |
| Sagar Ghota | Spicy | Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) |
| Sandalwood | Woody | Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) |
| Sandy Dustweed | Dry | Oak (T10) |
| Satsatchi | Astringent | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| Schisandra | Woody | Lead Pencil (T10) |
| Shrub Sage | Dry | Roasted Onions (T10) |
| Shrubby Basil | Smokey | Camel Dung (changed in T10) |
| Shyama | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| Shyamalata | Burnt | Dried Cherries (T10) |
| Sickly Root | Woody | Maple |
| Silvertongue Damia | Bitter | Roasted Nuts (T10) |
| Skirret | Spicy | Dried Apples (T10) |
| Sky Gladalia | Astringent | Exotic Spices (T10) |
| Soapwort | Smokey | Smoldering Paper (changed in T10) |
| Sorrel | Woody | Pine (T10) |
| Spinach | Mellow | Roasted Nuts (T10) |
| Spinnea | Harsh | Oak (T10) |
| Squill | Mellow | Minerals (T10) |
| Star Anise | Toasty | Berries (T10) |
| Steel Bladegrass | Harsh | Smoldering Paper (changed in T10) |
| Stickler Hedge | Sweet | Roasted Onions (T10) |
| Strawberry Tea | Woody | Roasted Nuts (T10) |
| Strychnos | Toasty | Pepper (T10) |
| Sugar Cane | Woody | Camel Dung (changed in T10) |
| Sweet Groundmaple | Mellow | Cedar (T10) |
| Sweetflower | Sweet | Leather (T10) |
| Sweetgrass | Harsh | Menthol (changed in T10) |
| Sweetsop | Spicy | Pepper (T10) |
| Tagatese | Mellow | Menthol (changed in T10) |
| Tamarask | Harsh | Candy (T10) |
| Tangerine Dream | Dry | Pepper (T10) |
| Thunder Plant | Antiseptic | Candy (T10) |
| Thyme | Woody | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| Tiny Clover | Antiseptic | Oak (T10) |
| Trilobe | Mellow | Cedar (changed for T10) |
| Tristeria | Woody | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| True Tarragon | Harsh | Leather (T10) |
| Tsangto | Bitter | Berries (T10) |
| Tsatso | Antiseptic | Leather (T10) |
| Turtle's Shell | Burnt | Oak |
| Umber Basil | Smokey | Moss (T10) |
| Upright Ochoa | Antiseptic | Stewed Vegetables (T10) |
| Vanilla Tea Tree | Smokey | Menthol (T10) |
| Verdant Squill | Mellow | Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) |
| Verdant Two-Lobe | Dry | Camel Dung |
| Wasabi | Harsh | Pepper (T10) |
| Weeping Patala | Toasty | Oak (T10) |
| White Pepper Plant | Mellow | Minerals (T10) |
| Whitebelly | Hot | Berries (T10) |
| Wild Garlic | Woody | Cedar (T10) |
| Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Chocolate (T10) |
| Wild Onion | Burnt | Minerals (T10) |
| Wild Yam | Spicy | Leather (T10) |
| Wood Sage | Mellow | Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) |
| Xanat | Woody | Oak (T10) |
| Xanosi | Burnt | Rotting Flesh (changed in T10) |
| Yava | Sweet | Dried Apples (T10) |
| Yellow Gentian | Woody | Pepper (T10) |
| Yellow Tristeria | Woody | Dried Cherries (T10) |
| Yigory | Mellow | Pine (T10) |
| Zanthoxylum | Spicy | Roasted Onions (T10) |