Difference between revisions of "GOMyL/Mines"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Iron || 102, -6710 || Blue Nile || 4 Compression Furnaces | | Iron || 102, -6710 || Blue Nile || 4 Compression Furnaces | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lead || | + | | Lead || -2080, -6790 || Meroe Desert || | |
|- | |- | ||
| Silver || || Blue Nile || | | | Silver || || Blue Nile || | | ||
Revision as of 03:03, 2 July 2021
Return to GOMyL - Guild Page
Public Mines
| Gem Type | Coords | Region | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby | -34, -6470 | Napata | |
| Topaz | 1048, -4088 | VoQ |
Guild Mines
Ore Mines
| Resource | Coords | Region | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper | 300, -6621 | Blue Nile | 4 Compression Furnaces |
| Iron | 102, -6710 | Blue Nile | 4 Compression Furnaces |
| Lead | -2080, -6790 | Meroe Desert | |
| Silver | Blue Nile | ||
| Tin | 313, -6719 | Blue Nile | Near Copper Mine |
| Zinc | -1186, -6650 | ?? |
Gem Mines
| Resource | Coords | Region | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quartz | 53, -6561 | Blue Nile |
Guild Quarries
| Resource | Coords | Region | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mud Granite | -191, -6416 | Napata | |
| Mud Granite | -217, -6474 | Napata | |
| Oyster Shell | -162, -6442 | Napata | |
| Oyster Shell | -186, -6468 | Napata | |
| Oyster Shell | -233, -6440 | Napata | |
| White Alabaster | -203, -6430 | Napata |