Difference between revisions of "User:Samruc"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| bricks || 1.6 || 1.4 | | bricks || 1.6 || 1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | canvas || | + | | canvas || 480.9 || 437.2 |
|- | |- | ||
| clay || 3.9 || 3.5 | | clay || 3.9 || 3.5 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| flint || 18.7 || 17.0 | | flint || 18.7 || 17.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | linen || | + | | linen || 441.4 || 401.3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | lint || | + | | lint || 13.3 || 12.1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rope || | + | | rope || 23.8 || 21.6 |
|- | |- | ||
| rotten flax || 5.2 || 4.7 | | rotten flax || 5.2 || 4.7 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| straw || 2.7 || 2.5 | | straw || 2.7 || 2.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | tow || | + | | tow || 13.3 || 12.1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | twine || | + | | twine || 4.8 || 4.4 |
|- | |- | ||
| wood || 0.8 || - | | wood || 0.8 || - | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 7 July 2021
Hey! You've found my user page, welcome :)
Trading
- All trades can be done in person, or via post office at 730, -1830 (West of Koptos CS)
- Use the price list below to compute any trade you like.
- Chat me in-game to arrange a trade!
- Large orders that are not in stock will be handled only if time allows.
- Costs are based on my estimates of "number of seconds to produce one item". Feel free to ask for details!
- More items to be added soon!
Price list
| Item | Sell value | Buy value |
|---|---|---|
| Cooking 1 Herbs | 100.0 | - |
| boards | 3.4 | 3.1 |
| bricks | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| canvas | 480.9 | 437.2 |
| clay | 3.9 | 3.5 |
| flint | 18.7 | 17.0 |
| linen | 441.4 | 401.3 |
| lint | 13.3 | 12.1 |
| rope | 23.8 | 21.6 |
| rotten flax | 5.2 | 4.7 |
| slate | 8.8 | 8.0 |
| straw | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| tow | 13.3 | 12.1 |
| twine | 4.8 | 4.4 |
| wood | 0.8 | - |