Difference between revisions of "User:Sissue"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Herb || Flavor || Aroma|| Fumeology score | ! Herb || Flavor || Aroma|| Fumeology score | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Allbright || Antiseptic || Exotic Spices|| | + | | Allbright || Antiseptic || Exotic Spices|| Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Aloe || Mellow || Moss | + | | Aloe || Mellow || Moss||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Altar's Blessing || Spicy || Pepper | + | | Altar's Blessing || Spicy || Pepper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Anansi || Spicy || Sulfur | + | | Anansi || Spicy || Sulfur||Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apiphenalm || Woody || Licorice | + | | Apiphenalm || Woody || Licorice|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apothecary's Scythe || Antiseptic || Pine | + | | Apothecary's Scythe || Antiseptic || Pine|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Asafoetida || Mellow || Pepper | + | | Asafoetida || Mellow || Pepper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Asane || Bitter || Sulfur | + | | Asane || Bitter || Sulfur|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ashoka || Sweet || Roasted Onions | + | | Ashoka || Sweet || Roasted Onions|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Azure Tristeria || Woody || Leather | + | | Azure Tristeria || Woody || Leather|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Banto || Hot || Pepper | + | | Banto || Hot || Pepper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bay Tree || Smokey || Minerals | + | | Bay Tree || Smokey || Minerals|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bee Balm || Hot || Sulfur | + | | Bee Balm || Hot || Sulfur|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Beetle Leaf || Dry || Pine | + | | Beetle Leaf || Dry || Pine|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Beggar's Button || Spicy || Licorice | + | | Beggar's Button || Spicy || Licorice|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bhillawa || Toasty || Dried Cherries | + | | Bhillawa || Toasty || Dried Cherries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bilimbi || Mellow || Pine | + | | Bilimbi || Mellow || Pine|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bitter Florian || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables | + | | Bitter Florian || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Black Pepper Plant || Mellow || Berries | + | | Black Pepper Plant || Mellow || Berries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blessed Mariae || Hot || Camel Dung | + | | Blessed Mariae || Hot || Camel Dung|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blood Balm || Hot || Rotting Flesh | + | | Blood Balm || Hot || Rotting Flesh|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blood Root || Astringent || Roasted Onions | + | | Blood Root || Astringent || Roasted Onions|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blooded Harebell || Mellow || Camel Dung | + | | Blooded Harebell || Mellow || Camel Dung|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bloodwort || Sweet || Pepper | + | | Bloodwort || Sweet || Pepper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blue Damia || Bitter || Smouldering Paper | + | | Blue Damia || Bitter || Smouldering Paper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blue Terafern || Toasty || Stewed Vegetables | + | | Blue Terafern || Toasty || Stewed Vegetables|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blueberry Tea Tree || Smokey || Roasted Nuts | + | | Blueberry Tea Tree || Smokey || Roasted Nuts|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bluebottle Clover || Antiseptic || Cedar | + | | Bluebottle Clover || Antiseptic || Cedar|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brassy Caltrops || Toasty || Moss | + | | Brassy Caltrops || Toasty || Moss|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brown Muskerro || Toasty || Candy | + | | Brown Muskerro || Toasty || Candy|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Buckler-Leaf || Mellow || Licorice | + | | Buckler-Leaf || Mellow || Licorice|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bull's Blood || Harsh || Roasted Onions | + | | Bull's Blood || Harsh || Roasted Onions|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Burnt Tarragon || Harsh || Stewed Vegetables | + | | Burnt Tarragon || Harsh || Stewed Vegetables|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Butterfly Damia || Bitter || Camel Dung | + | | Butterfly Damia || Bitter || Camel Dung|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Butterroot || Antiseptic || Pepper | + | | Butterroot || Antiseptic || Pepper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Calabash || Dry || Dried Apples | + | | Calabash || Dry || Dried Apples|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Caraway || Harsh || Moss | + | | Caraway || Harsh || Moss|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cardamom || Woody || Roasted Nuts | + | | Cardamom || Woody || Roasted Nuts|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cassia || Woody || Cedar | + | | Cassia || Woody || Cedar|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chaffa || Woody || Pine | + | | Chaffa || Woody || Pine|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chatinabrae || Woody || Berries | + | | Chatinabrae || Woody || Berries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chives || Burnt || Exotic Spices | + | | Chives || Burnt || Exotic Spices|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Chukkah || Dry || Moss | + | | Chukkah || Dry || Moss|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cicada Bean || Woody || Smoldering Paper | + | | Cicada Bean || Woody || Smoldering Paper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cinnamon || Spicy || Moss | + | | Cinnamon || Spicy || Moss|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cinquefoil || Smokey || Berries | + | | Cinquefoil || Smokey || Berries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cirallis || Bitter || Maple | + | | Cirallis || Bitter || Maple|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Clingroot || Spicy || Candy | + | | Clingroot || Spicy || Candy|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Common Basil || Smokey || Earth | + | | Common Basil || Smokey || Earth|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Common Rosemary || Dry || Exotic Spices | + | | Common Rosemary || Dry || Exotic Spices|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Common Sage || Mellow || Camel Dung | + | | Common Sage || Mellow || Camel Dung|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Corsacia || Burnt || Cedar | + | | Corsacia || Burnt || Cedar|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Covage || Dry || Licorice | + | | Covage || Dry || Licorice|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crampbark || Spicy || Exotic Spices | + | | Crampbark || Spicy || Exotic Spices|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cranesbill || Sweet || Cedar | + | | Cranesbill || Sweet || Cedar|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Creeping Thyme || Woody || Chocolate | + | | Creeping Thyme || Woody || Chocolate|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crimson Clover || Antiseptic || Maple | + | | Crimson Clover || Antiseptic || Maple|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crimson Lettuce || Burnt || Stewed Vegetables | + | | Crimson Lettuce || Burnt || Stewed Vegetables|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crimson Nightshade || Smokey || Sulfur | + | | Crimson Nightshade || Smokey || Sulfur|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crimson Pipeweed || Sweet || Dried Apples | + | | Crimson Pipeweed || Sweet || Dried Apples|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crimson Windleaf || Toasty || Pine | + | | Crimson Windleaf || Toasty || Pine|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crumpled Leaf Basil || Smokey || Licorice | + | | Crumpled Leaf Basil || Smokey || Licorice|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Curly Sage || Dry || Smoldering Paper | + | | Curly Sage || Dry || Smoldering Paper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Daggerleaf || Toasty || Maple | + | | Daggerleaf || Toasty || Maple|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dalchini || Burnt || Pine | + | | Dalchini || Burnt || Pine|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dameshood || Dry || Lead Pencil | + | | Dameshood || Dry || Lead Pencil|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dank Mullien || Toasty || Cedar | + | | Dank Mullien || Toasty || Cedar|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dark Ochoa || Antiseptic || Dried Cherries | + | | Dark Ochoa || Antiseptic || Dried Cherries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dark Radish || Smokey || Sulfur | + | | Dark Radish || Smokey || Sulfur|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Death's Piping || Hot || Rotting Flesh | + | | Death's Piping || Hot || Rotting Flesh|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dewplant || Sweet || Chocolate | + | | Dewplant || Sweet || Chocolate|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Digweed || Burnt || Berries | + | | Digweed || Burnt || Berries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Discorea || Mellow || Roasted Nuts | + | | Discorea || Mellow || Roasted Nuts|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Drapeau D'or || Toasty || Earth | + | | Drapeau D'or || Toasty || Earth|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dusty Blue Sage || Mellow || Rotting Flesh | + | | Dusty Blue Sage || Mellow || Rotting Flesh|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dwarf Hogweed || Sweet || Exotic Spices | + | | Dwarf Hogweed || Sweet || Exotic Spices|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dwarf Wild Lettuce || Burnt || Dried Cherries | + | | Dwarf Wild Lettuce || Burnt || Dried Cherries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Earth Apple || Smokey || Cedar | + | | Earth Apple || Smokey || Cedar|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Elegia || Bitter || Moss | + | | Elegia || Bitter || Moss|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Enchanter's Plant || Antiseptic || Roasted Onions | + | | Enchanter's Plant || Antiseptic || Roasted Onions|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Finlow || Smokey || Roasted Onions | + | | Finlow || Smokey || Roasted Onions|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fire Allspice || Bitter || Licorice | + | | Fire Allspice || Bitter || Licorice|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fire Lily || Spicy || Dried Cherries | + | | Fire Lily || Spicy || Dried Cherries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fivesleaf || Burnt || Leather | + | | Fivesleaf || Burnt || Leather|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flaming Skirret || Spicy || Moss | + | | Flaming Skirret || Spicy || Moss|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flander's Blossom || Spicy || Smoldering Paper | + | | Flander's Blossom || Spicy || Smoldering Paper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fleabane || Dry || Roasted Nuts | + | | Fleabane || Dry || Roasted Nuts|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fool's Agar || Spicy || Cedar | + | | Fool's Agar || Spicy || Cedar|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fumitory || Harsh || Chocolate | + | | Fumitory || Harsh || Chocolate|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Garcinia || Burnt || Maple | + | | Garcinia || Burnt || Maple|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Garlic Chives || Burnt || Candy | + | | Garlic Chives || Burnt || Candy|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ginger Root || Mellow || Licorice | + | | Ginger Root || Mellow || Licorice|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ginger Tarragon || Harsh || Dried Cherries | + | | Ginger Tarragon || Harsh || Dried Cherries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ginseng Root || Spicy || Licorice | + | | Ginseng Root || Spicy || Licorice|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Glechoma || Antiseptic || Minerals | + | | Glechoma || Antiseptic || Minerals|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gnemnon || Spicy || Berries | + | | Gnemnon || Spicy || Berries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gokhru || Spicy || Rotting Flesh | + | | Gokhru || Spicy || Rotting Flesh|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Golden Gladalia || Astringent || Dried Apples | + | | Golden Gladalia || Astringent || Dried Apples|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Golden Sun || Spicy || Rotting Flesh | + | | Golden Sun || Spicy || Rotting Flesh|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Golden Thyme || Woody || Dried Cherries | + | | Golden Thyme || Woody || Dried Cherries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gynura || Mellow || Earth | + | | Gynura || Mellow || Earth|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Harebell || Mellow || Oak | + | | Harebell || Mellow || Oak|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Harrow || Spicy || Oak | + | | Harrow || Spicy || Oak|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hazelwort || Spicy || Lead Pencil | + | | Hazelwort || Spicy || Lead Pencil|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Headache Tree || Spicy || Camel Dung | + | | Headache Tree || Spicy || Camel Dung|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Heartsease || Hot || Roasted Nuts | + | | Heartsease || Hot || Roasted Nuts|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hogweed || Spicy || Roasted Nuts | + | | Hogweed || Spicy || Roasted Nuts|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Honey Mint || Spicy || Chocolate | + | | Honey Mint || Spicy || Chocolate|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Houseleek || Sweet || Pine | + | | Houseleek || Sweet || Pine|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hyssop || Spicy || Pine | + | | Hyssop || Spicy || Pine|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ice Mint || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables | + | | Ice Mint || Spicy || Stewed Vegetables|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ilex || Mellow || Lead Pencil | + | | Ilex || Mellow || Lead Pencil|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indigo Damia || Bitter || Rotting Flesh | + | | Indigo Damia || Bitter || Rotting Flesh|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ipomoea || Woody || Camel Dung | + | | Ipomoea || Woody || Camel Dung|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jagged Dewcup || Mellow || Maple | + | | Jagged Dewcup || Mellow || Maple|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jaivanti || Sweet || Exotic Spices | + | | Jaivanti || Sweet || Exotic Spices|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jaiyanti || Sweet || Candy | + | | Jaiyanti || Sweet || Candy|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Joy of the Mountain || Burnt || Smoldering Paper | + | | Joy of the Mountain || Burnt || Smoldering Paper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jugwort || Spicy || Dried Cherries | + | | Jugwort || Spicy || Dried Cherries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Katako Root || Harsh || Pine | + | | Katako Root || Harsh || Pine|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Khokali || Toasty || Chocolate | + | | Khokali || Toasty || Chocolate|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | King's Coin || Burnt || Lead Pencil | + | | King's Coin || Burnt || Lead Pencil|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Larkspur || Hot || Minerals | + | | Larkspur || Hot || Minerals|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lavender Navarre || Bitter || Pepper | + | | Lavender Navarre || Bitter || Pepper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lavender-Scented Thyme || Woody || Leather | + | | Lavender-Scented Thyme || Woody || Leather|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lemon Basil || Smokey || Lead Pencil | + | | Lemon Basil || Smokey || Lead Pencil|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lemondrop || Sweet || Dried Cherries | + | | Lemondrop || Sweet || Dried Cherries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| Liquorice || Smokey || Pepper | | Liquorice || Smokey || Pepper | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 11 July 2021
Single Herb Flavors
Place the Herb flavors and Aromas into this table. Keep the herbs alphabetical.
| Herb | Flavor | Aroma | Fumeology score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allbright | Antiseptic | Exotic Spices | Yes |
| Aloe | Mellow | Moss | Yes |
| Altar's Blessing | Spicy | Pepper | |
| Anansi | Spicy | Sulfur | Yes |
| Apiphenalm | Woody | Licorice | |
| Apothecary's Scythe | Antiseptic | Pine | |
| Asafoetida | Mellow | Pepper | |
| Asane | Bitter | Sulfur | |
| Ashoka | Sweet | Roasted Onions | |
| Azure Tristeria | Woody | Leather | |
| Banto | Hot | Pepper | |
| Bay Tree | Smokey | Minerals | |
| Bee Balm | Hot | Sulfur | |
| Beetle Leaf | Dry | Pine | |
| Beggar's Button | Spicy | Licorice | |
| Bhillawa | Toasty | Dried Cherries | |
| Bilimbi | Mellow | Pine | |
| Bitter Florian | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Black Pepper Plant | Mellow | Berries | |
| Blessed Mariae | Hot | Camel Dung | |
| Blood Balm | Hot | Rotting Flesh | |
| Blood Root | Astringent | Roasted Onions | |
| Blooded Harebell | Mellow | Camel Dung | |
| Bloodwort | Sweet | Pepper | |
| Blue Damia | Bitter | Smouldering Paper | |
| Blue Terafern | Toasty | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Blueberry Tea Tree | Smokey | Roasted Nuts | |
| Bluebottle Clover | Antiseptic | Cedar | |
| Brassy Caltrops | Toasty | Moss | |
| Brown Muskerro | Toasty | Candy | |
| Buckler-Leaf | Mellow | Licorice | |
| Bull's Blood | Harsh | Roasted Onions | |
| Burnt Tarragon | Harsh | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Butterfly Damia | Bitter | Camel Dung | |
| Butterroot | Antiseptic | Pepper | |
| Calabash | Dry | Dried Apples | |
| Caraway | Harsh | Moss | |
| Cardamom | Woody | Roasted Nuts | |
| Cassia | Woody | Cedar | |
| Chaffa | Woody | Pine | |
| Chatinabrae | Woody | Berries | |
| Chives | Burnt | Exotic Spices | |
| Chukkah | Dry | Moss | |
| Cicada Bean | Woody | Smoldering Paper | |
| Cinnamon | Spicy | Moss | |
| Cinquefoil | Smokey | Berries | |
| Cirallis | Bitter | Maple | |
| Clingroot | Spicy | Candy | |
| Common Basil | Smokey | Earth | |
| Common Rosemary | Dry | Exotic Spices | |
| Common Sage | Mellow | Camel Dung | |
| Corsacia | Burnt | Cedar | |
| Covage | Dry | Licorice | |
| Crampbark | Spicy | Exotic Spices | |
| Cranesbill | Sweet | Cedar | |
| Creeping Thyme | Woody | Chocolate | |
| Crimson Clover | Antiseptic | Maple | |
| Crimson Lettuce | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Crimson Nightshade | Smokey | Sulfur | |
| Crimson Pipeweed | Sweet | Dried Apples | |
| Crimson Windleaf | Toasty | Pine | |
| Crumpled Leaf Basil | Smokey | Licorice | |
| Curly Sage | Dry | Smoldering Paper | |
| Daggerleaf | Toasty | Maple | |
| Dalchini | Burnt | Pine | |
| Dameshood | Dry | Lead Pencil | |
| Dank Mullien | Toasty | Cedar | |
| Dark Ochoa | Antiseptic | Dried Cherries | |
| Dark Radish | Smokey | Sulfur | |
| Death's Piping | Hot | Rotting Flesh | |
| Dewplant | Sweet | Chocolate | |
| Digweed | Burnt | Berries | |
| Discorea | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | |
| Drapeau D'or | Toasty | Earth | |
| Dusty Blue Sage | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | |
| Dwarf Hogweed | Sweet | Exotic Spices | |
| Dwarf Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Dried Cherries | |
| Earth Apple | Smokey | Cedar | |
| Elegia | Bitter | Moss | |
| Enchanter's Plant | Antiseptic | Roasted Onions | |
| Finlow | Smokey | Roasted Onions | |
| Fire Allspice | Bitter | Licorice | |
| Fire Lily | Spicy | Dried Cherries | |
| Fivesleaf | Burnt | Leather | |
| Flaming Skirret | Spicy | Moss | |
| Flander's Blossom | Spicy | Smoldering Paper | |
| Fleabane | Dry | Roasted Nuts | |
| Fool's Agar | Spicy | Cedar | |
| Fumitory | Harsh | Chocolate | |
| Garcinia | Burnt | Maple | |
| Garlic Chives | Burnt | Candy | |
| Ginger Root | Mellow | Licorice | |
| Ginger Tarragon | Harsh | Dried Cherries | |
| Ginseng Root | Spicy | Licorice | |
| Glechoma | Antiseptic | Minerals | |
| Gnemnon | Spicy | Berries | |
| Gokhru | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | |
| Golden Gladalia | Astringent | Dried Apples | |
| Golden Sun | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | |
| Golden Thyme | Woody | Dried Cherries | |
| Gynura | Mellow | Earth | |
| Harebell | Mellow | Oak | |
| Harrow | Spicy | Oak | |
| Hazelwort | Spicy | Lead Pencil | |
| Headache Tree | Spicy | Camel Dung | |
| Heartsease | Hot | Roasted Nuts | |
| Hogweed | Spicy | Roasted Nuts | |
| Honey Mint | Spicy | Chocolate | |
| Houseleek | Sweet | Pine | |
| Hyssop | Spicy | Pine | |
| Ice Mint | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Ilex | Mellow | Lead Pencil | |
| Indigo Damia | Bitter | Rotting Flesh | |
| Ipomoea | Woody | Camel Dung | |
| Jagged Dewcup | Mellow | Maple | |
| Jaivanti | Sweet | Exotic Spices | |
| Jaiyanti | Sweet | Candy | |
| Joy of the Mountain | Burnt | Smoldering Paper | |
| Jugwort | Spicy | Dried Cherries | |
| Katako Root | Harsh | Pine | |
| Khokali | Toasty | Chocolate | |
| King's Coin | Burnt | Lead Pencil | |
| Larkspur | Hot | Minerals | |
| Lavender Navarre | Bitter | Pepper | |
| Lavender-Scented Thyme | Woody | Leather | |
| Lemon Basil | Smokey | Lead Pencil | |
| Lemondrop | Sweet | Dried Cherries | |
| Liquorice | Smokey | Pepper | |
| Lungclot | Bitter | Lead Pencil | |
| Lythrum | Mellow | Berries | |
| Mahonia | Antiseptic | Berries | |
| Mandrake Root | Spicy | Pine | |
| Maragosa | Dry | Earth | |
| Mariae | Spicy | Earth | |
| Meadowsweet | Burnt | Licorice | |
| Medicago | Woody | Minerals | |
| Mindanao | Woody | Smoldering Paper | |
| Miniature Bamboo | Woody | Rotting Flesh | |
| Miniature Lamae | Harsh | Maple | |
| Mirabellis Fern | Toasty | Minerals | |
| Moon Aloe | Dry | Dried Apples | |
| Morpha | Spicy | Chocolate | |
| Motherwort | Hot | Berries | |
| Mountain Mint | Spicy | Candy | |
| Myristica | Hot | Smoldering Paper | |
| Myrrh | Woody | Earth | |
| Naranga | Dry | Berries | |
| Nubian Licorice | Woody | Oak | |
| Opal Harebell | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | |
| Orange Nasturtium | Astringent | Maple | |
| Orange Niali | Burnt | Moss | |
| Orange Sweetgrass | Harsh | Minerals | |
| Orris | Bitter | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Pale Dhamasa | Burnt | Chocolate | |
| Pale Ochoa | Antiseptic | Chocolate | |
| Pale Russet | Woody | Dried Apples | |
| Pale Skirret | Hot | Sulfur | |
| Panoe | Woody | Chocolate | |
| Patchouli | Antiseptic | Dried Apples | |
| Peppermint | Spicy | Minerals | |
| Pippali | Dry | Cedar | |
| Pitcher Plant | Spicy | Maple | |
| Primula | Woody | Sulfur | |
| Prisniparni | Toasty | Leather | |
| Pulmonaria Opal | Burnt | Candy | |
| Purple Tintiri | Dry | Maple | |
| Quamash | Spicy | Minerals | |
| Red Nasturtium | Astringent | Oak | |
| Red Pepper Plant | Mellow | Pepper | |
| Revivia | Woody | Roasted Onions | |
| Rhubarb | Harsh | Berries | |
| Royal Rosemary | Dry | Candy | |
| Rubia | Sweet | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Rubydora | Spicy | Leather | |
| Sagar Ghota | Spicy | Sulfur | |
| Sandalwood | Woody | Sulfur | |
| Sandy Dustweed | Dry | Oak | |
| Satsatchi | Astringent | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Schisandra | Woody | Lead Pencil | |
| Shrub Sage | Dry | Roasted Onions | |
| Shrubby Basil | Smokey | Rotting Flesh | |
| Shyama | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Shyamalata | Burnt | Dried Cherries | |
| Sickly Root | Woody | Maple | |
| Silvertongue Damia | Bitter | Roasted Nuts | |
| Skirret | Spicy | Dried Apples | |
| Sky Gladalia | Astringent | Exotic Spices | |
| Soapwort | Smokey | Camel Dung | |
| Sorrel | Woody | Pine | |
| Spinach | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | |
| Spinnea | Harsh | Oak | |
| Squill | Mellow | Minerals | |
| Steel Bladegrass | Harsh | Camel Dung | |
| Stickler Hedge | Sweet | Roasted Onions | |
| Strawberry Tea | Woody | Roasted Nuts | |
| Strychnos | Toasty | Pepper | |
| Sugar Cane | Woody | Rotting Flesh | |
| Sweet Groundmaple | Mellow | Cedar | |
| Sweetflower | Sweet | Leather | |
| Sweetgrass | Harsh | Smoldering Paper | |
| Sweetsop | Spicy | Pepper | |
| Tagatese | Mellow | Smoldering Paper | |
| Tamarask | Harsh | Candy | |
| Tangerine Dream | Dry | Pepper | |
| Thunder Plant | Antiseptic | Candy | |
| Thyme | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Tiny Clover | Antiseptic | Oak | |
| Trilobe | Mellow | Oak | |
| Tristeria | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | |
| True Tarragon | Harsh | Leather | |
| Tsangto | Bitter | Berries | |
| Tsatso | Antiseptic | Leather | |
| Turtle's Shell | Burnt | Oak | |
| Umber Basil | Smokey | Moss | |
| Upright Ochoa | Antiseptic | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Verdant Squill | Mellow | Sulfur | |
| Verdant Two-Lobe | Dry | Camel Dung | |
| Wasabi | Harsh | Pepper | |
| Weeping Patala | Toasty | Oak | |
| White Pepper Plant | Mellow | Minerals | |
| Whitebelly | Hot | Berries | |
| Wild Garlic | Woody | Cedar | |
| Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Chocolate | |
| Wild Onion | Burnt | Minerals | |
| Wild Yam | Spicy | Leather | |
| Wood Sage | Mellow | Sulfur | |
| Xanat | Woody | Oak | |
| Xanosi | Burnt | Sulfur | |
| Yava | Sweet | Dried Apples | |
| Yellow Gentian | Woody | Pepper | |
| Yellow Tristeria | Woody | Dried Cherries | |
| Yigory | Mellow | Pine | |
| Zanthoxylum | Spicy | Roasted Onions |
Here is a chart to help track your progress. Copy the chart to your user page. Change the - for X on spots you have tried and were wrong
| Size/Color | Small | Medium | Large | Huge | Number color | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Aqua | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | - | |
| Beige | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | - | - |
| Black | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | at least 1 sm |
| Coral | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | - | a |
| Pink | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | Yes | yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | - | |
| Smoke | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | - | - |
| White | No | Yes | No | No | No | - | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||