Difference between revisions of "User:Sissue"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
| Tagatese || Mellow || Smoldering Paper|| | | Tagatese || Mellow || Smoldering Paper|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tamarask || Harsh || Candy | + | | Tamarask || Harsh || Candy|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tangerine Dream || Dry || Pepper | + | | Tangerine Dream || Dry || Pepper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thunder Plant || Antiseptic || Candy | + | | Thunder Plant || Antiseptic || Candy|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thyme || Woody || Stewed Vegetables | + | | Thyme || Woody || Stewed Vegetables|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tiny Clover || Antiseptic || Oak | + | | Tiny Clover || Antiseptic || Oak|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trilobe || Mellow || Oak | + | | Trilobe || Mellow || Oak|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tristeria || Woody || Stewed Vegetables | + | | Tristeria || Woody || Stewed Vegetables|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | True Tarragon || Harsh || Leather | + | | True Tarragon || Harsh || Leather|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tsangto || Bitter || Berries | + | | Tsangto || Bitter || Berries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tsatso || Antiseptic || Leather | + | | Tsatso || Antiseptic || Leather|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Turtle's Shell || Burnt || Oak | + | | Turtle's Shell || Burnt || Oak|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Umber Basil || Smokey || Moss | + | | Umber Basil || Smokey || Moss|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Upright Ochoa || Antiseptic || Stewed Vegetables | + | | Upright Ochoa || Antiseptic || Stewed Vegetables|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Verdant Squill || Mellow || Sulfur | + | | Verdant Squill || Mellow || Sulfur|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Verdant Two-Lobe || Dry || Camel Dung | + | | Verdant Two-Lobe || Dry || Camel Dung|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wasabi || Harsh || Pepper | + | | Wasabi || Harsh || Pepper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Weeping Patala || Toasty || Oak | + | | Weeping Patala || Toasty || Oak|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | White Pepper Plant || Mellow || Minerals | + | | White Pepper Plant || Mellow || Minerals|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Whitebelly || Hot || Berries | + | | Whitebelly || Hot || Berries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wild Garlic || Woody || Cedar | + | | Wild Garlic || Woody || Cedar|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wild Lettuce || Burnt || Chocolate | + | | Wild Lettuce || Burnt || Chocolate|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wild Onion || Burnt || Minerals | + | | Wild Onion || Burnt || Minerals|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wild Yam || Spicy || Leather | + | | Wild Yam || Spicy || Leather|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wood Sage || Mellow || Sulfur | + | | Wood Sage || Mellow || Sulfur|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Xanat || Woody || Oak | + | | Xanat || Woody || Oak|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Xanosi || Burnt || Sulfur | + | | Xanosi || Burnt || Sulfur|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yava || Sweet || Dried Apples | + | | Yava || Sweet || Dried Apples|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yellow Gentian || Woody || Pepper | + | | Yellow Gentian || Woody || Pepper|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yellow Tristeria || Woody || Dried Cherries | + | | Yellow Tristeria || Woody || Dried Cherries|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Yigory || Mellow || Pine | + | | Yigory || Mellow || Pine|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Zanthoxylum || Spicy || Roasted Onions | + | | Zanthoxylum || Spicy || Roasted Onions|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:09, 14 July 2021
Single Herb Flavors
Place the Herb flavors and Aromas into this table. Keep the herbs alphabetical.
| Herb | Flavor | Aroma | Fumeology score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allbright | Antiseptic | Exotic Spices | Yes |
| Aloe | Mellow | Moss | Yes |
| Altar's Blessing | Spicy | Pepper | |
| Anansi | Spicy | Sulfur | Yes |
| Apiphenalm | Woody | Licorice | |
| Apothecary's Scythe | Antiseptic | Pine | |
| Asafoetida | Mellow | Pepper | |
| Asane | Bitter | Sulfur | |
| Ashoka | Sweet | Roasted Onions | |
| Azure Tristeria | Woody | Leather | |
| Banto | Hot | Pepper | |
| Bay Tree | Smokey | Minerals | |
| Bee Balm | Hot | Sulfur | |
| Beetle Leaf | Dry | Pine | |
| Beggar's Button | Spicy | Licorice | |
| Bhillawa | Toasty | Dried Cherries | |
| Bilimbi | Mellow | Pine | |
| Bitter Florian | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Black Pepper Plant | Mellow | Berries | Yes |
| Blessed Mariae | Hot | Camel Dung | |
| Blood Balm | Hot | Rotting Flesh | |
| Blood Root | Astringent | Roasted Onions | |
| Blooded Harebell | Mellow | Camel Dung | |
| Bloodwort | Sweet | Pepper | |
| Blue Damia | Bitter | Smouldering Paper | |
| Blue Terafern | Toasty | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Blueberry Tea Tree | Smokey | Roasted Nuts | |
| Bluebottle Clover | Antiseptic | Cedar | Yes |
| Brassy Caltrops | Toasty | Moss | |
| Brown Muskerro | Toasty | Candy | Yes |
| Buckler-Leaf | Mellow | Licorice | Yes |
| Bull's Blood | Harsh | Roasted Onions | |
| Burnt Tarragon | Harsh | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Butterfly Damia | Bitter | Camel Dung | |
| Butterroot | Antiseptic | Pepper | |
| Calabash | Dry | Dried Apples | |
| Caraway | Harsh | Moss | |
| Cardamom | Woody | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Cassia | Woody | Cedar | |
| Chaffa | Woody | Pine | |
| Chatinabrae | Woody | Berries | |
| Chives | Burnt | Exotic Spices | |
| Chukkah | Dry | Moss | |
| Cicada Bean | Woody | Smoldering Paper | |
| Cinnamon | Spicy | Moss | |
| Cinquefoil | Smokey | Berries | |
| Cirallis | Bitter | Maple | |
| Clingroot | Spicy | Candy | |
| Common Basil | Smokey | Earth | |
| Common Rosemary | Dry | Exotic Spices | |
| Common Sage | Mellow | Camel Dung | |
| Corsacia | Burnt | Cedar | |
| Covage | Dry | Licorice | |
| Crampbark | Spicy | Exotic Spices | Yes |
| Cranesbill | Sweet | Cedar | |
| Creeping Thyme | Woody | Chocolate | |
| Crimson Clover | Antiseptic | Maple | |
| Crimson Lettuce | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Crimson Nightshade | Smokey | Sulfur | |
| Crimson Pipeweed | Sweet | Dried Apples | |
| Crimson Windleaf | Toasty | Pine | |
| Crumpled Leaf Basil | Smokey | Licorice | |
| Curly Sage | Dry | Smoldering Paper | |
| Daggerleaf | Toasty | Maple | |
| Dalchini | Burnt | Pine | |
| Dameshood | Dry | Lead Pencil | |
| Dank Mullien | Toasty | Cedar | |
| Dark Ochoa | Antiseptic | Dried Cherries | Yes |
| Dark Radish | Smokey | Sulfur | |
| Death's Piping | Hot | Rotting Flesh | |
| Dewplant | Sweet | Chocolate | |
| Digweed | Burnt | Berries | |
| Discorea | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | Yes |
| Drapeau D'or | Toasty | Earth | |
| Dusty Blue Sage | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | |
| Dwarf Hogweed | Sweet | Exotic Spices | |
| Dwarf Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Dried Cherries | |
| Earth Apple | Smokey | Cedar | |
| Elegia | Bitter | Moss | |
| Enchanter's Plant | Antiseptic | Roasted Onions | |
| Finlow | Smokey | Roasted Onions | |
| Fire Allspice | Bitter | Licorice | |
| Fire Lily | Spicy | Dried Cherries | |
| Fivesleaf | Burnt | Leather | |
| Flaming Skirret | Spicy | Moss | |
| Flander's Blossom | Spicy | Smoldering Paper | |
| Fleabane | Dry | Roasted Nuts | |
| Fool's Agar | Spicy | Cedar | Yes |
| Fumitory | Harsh | Chocolate | |
| Garcinia | Burnt | Maple | |
| Garlic Chives | Burnt | Candy | |
| Ginger Root | Mellow | Licorice | |
| Ginger Tarragon | Harsh | Dried Cherries | |
| Ginseng Root | Spicy | Licorice | |
| Glechoma | Antiseptic | Minerals | |
| Gnemnon | Spicy | Berries | |
| Gokhru | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | |
| Golden Gladalia | Astringent | Dried Apples | |
| Golden Sun | Spicy | Rotting Flesh | |
| Golden Thyme | Woody | Dried Cherries | |
| Gynura | Mellow | Earth | |
| Harebell | Mellow | Oak | |
| Harrow | Spicy | Oak | |
| Hazelwort | Spicy | Lead Pencil | |
| Headache Tree | Spicy | Camel Dung | |
| Heartsease | Hot | Roasted Nuts | |
| Hogweed | Spicy | Roasted Nuts | |
| Honey Mint | Spicy | Chocolate | |
| Houseleek | Sweet | Pine | yes |
| Hyssop | Spicy | Pine | yes |
| Ice Mint | Spicy | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Ilex | Mellow | Lead Pencil | |
| Indigo Damia | Bitter | Rotting Flesh | yes |
| Ipomoea | Woody | Camel Dung | |
| Jagged Dewcup | Mellow | Maple | |
| Jaivanti | Sweet | Exotic Spices | |
| Jaiyanti | Sweet | Candy | |
| Joy of the Mountain | Burnt | Smoldering Paper | |
| Jugwort | Spicy | Dried Cherries | |
| Katako Root | Harsh | Pine | yes |
| Khokali | Toasty | Chocolate | |
| King's Coin | Burnt | Lead Pencil | |
| Larkspur | Hot | Minerals | |
| Lavender Navarre | Bitter | Pepper | |
| Lavender-Scented Thyme | Woody | Leather | |
| Lemon Basil | Smokey | Lead Pencil | |
| Lemondrop | Sweet | Dried Cherries | |
| Liquorice | Smokey | Pepper | |
| Lungclot | Bitter | Lead Pencil | |
| Lythrum | Mellow | Berries | yes |
| Mahonia | Antiseptic | Berries | |
| Mandrake Root | Spicy | Pine | |
| Maragosa | Dry | Earth | |
| Mariae | Spicy | Earth | |
| Meadowsweet | Burnt | Licorice | |
| Medicago | Woody | Minerals | |
| Mindanao | Woody | Smoldering Paper | |
| Miniature Bamboo | Woody | Rotting Flesh | |
| Miniature Lamae | Harsh | Maple | |
| Mirabellis Fern | Toasty | Minerals | |
| Moon Aloe | Dry | Dried Apples | |
| Morpha | Spicy | Chocolate | |
| Motherwort | Hot | Berries | |
| Mountain Mint | Spicy | Candy | |
| Myristica | Hot | Smoldering Paper | |
| Myrrh | Woody | Earth | |
| Naranga | Dry | Berries | |
| Nubian Licorice | Woody | Oak | |
| Opal Harebell | Mellow | Rotting Flesh | |
| Orange Nasturtium | Astringent | Maple | |
| Orange Niali | Burnt | Moss | |
| Orange Sweetgrass | Harsh | Minerals | |
| Orris | Bitter | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Pale Dhamasa | Burnt | Chocolate | |
| Pale Ochoa | Antiseptic | Chocolate | |
| Pale Russet | Woody | Dried Apples | |
| Pale Skirret | Hot | Sulfur | |
| Panoe | Woody | Chocolate | |
| Patchouli | Antiseptic | Dried Apples | |
| Peppermint | Spicy | Minerals | |
| Pippali | Dry | Cedar | |
| Pitcher Plant | Spicy | Maple | |
| Primula | Woody | Sulfur | |
| Prisniparni | Toasty | Leather | |
| Pulmonaria Opal | Burnt | Candy | |
| Purple Tintiri | Dry | Maple | |
| Quamash | Spicy | Minerals | |
| Red Nasturtium | Astringent | Oak | |
| Red Pepper Plant | Mellow | Pepper | |
| Revivia | Woody | Roasted Onions | |
| Rhubarb | Harsh | Berries | |
| Royal Rosemary | Dry | Candy | |
| Rubia | Sweet | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Rubydora | Spicy | Leather | |
| Sagar Ghota | Spicy | Sulfur | |
| Sandalwood | Woody | Sulfur | |
| Sandy Dustweed | Dry | Oak | |
| Satsatchi | Astringent | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Schisandra | Woody | Lead Pencil | |
| Shrub Sage | Dry | Roasted Onions | |
| Shrubby Basil | Smokey | Rotting Flesh | |
| Shyama | Burnt | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Shyamalata | Burnt | Dried Cherries | |
| Sickly Root | Woody | Maple | |
| Silvertongue Damia | Bitter | Roasted Nuts | |
| Skirret | Spicy | Dried Apples | |
| Sky Gladalia | Astringent | Exotic Spices | |
| Soapwort | Smokey | Camel Dung | |
| Sorrel | Woody | Pine | |
| Spinach | Mellow | Roasted Nuts | |
| Spinnea | Harsh | Oak | |
| Squill | Mellow | Minerals | |
| Steel Bladegrass | Harsh | Camel Dung | |
| Stickler Hedge | Sweet | Roasted Onions | |
| Strawberry Tea | Woody | Roasted Nuts | |
| Strychnos | Toasty | Pepper | |
| Sugar Cane | Woody | Rotting Flesh | |
| Sweet Groundmaple | Mellow | Cedar | |
| Sweetflower | Sweet | Leather | |
| Sweetgrass | Harsh | Smoldering Paper | |
| Sweetsop | Spicy | Pepper | |
| Tagatese | Mellow | Smoldering Paper | |
| Tamarask | Harsh | Candy | |
| Tangerine Dream | Dry | Pepper | |
| Thunder Plant | Antiseptic | Candy | |
| Thyme | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Tiny Clover | Antiseptic | Oak | |
| Trilobe | Mellow | Oak | |
| Tristeria | Woody | Stewed Vegetables | |
| True Tarragon | Harsh | Leather | |
| Tsangto | Bitter | Berries | |
| Tsatso | Antiseptic | Leather | |
| Turtle's Shell | Burnt | Oak | |
| Umber Basil | Smokey | Moss | |
| Upright Ochoa | Antiseptic | Stewed Vegetables | |
| Verdant Squill | Mellow | Sulfur | |
| Verdant Two-Lobe | Dry | Camel Dung | |
| Wasabi | Harsh | Pepper | |
| Weeping Patala | Toasty | Oak | |
| White Pepper Plant | Mellow | Minerals | |
| Whitebelly | Hot | Berries | |
| Wild Garlic | Woody | Cedar | |
| Wild Lettuce | Burnt | Chocolate | |
| Wild Onion | Burnt | Minerals | |
| Wild Yam | Spicy | Leather | |
| Wood Sage | Mellow | Sulfur | |
| Xanat | Woody | Oak | |
| Xanosi | Burnt | Sulfur | |
| Yava | Sweet | Dried Apples | |
| Yellow Gentian | Woody | Pepper | |
| Yellow Tristeria | Woody | Dried Cherries | |
| Yigory | Mellow | Pine | |
| Zanthoxylum | Spicy | Roasted Onions |
Here is a chart to help track your progress. Copy the chart to your user page. Change the - for X on spots you have tried and were wrong
| Size/Color | Small | Medium | Large | Huge | Number color | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Aqua | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | - | |
| Beige | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | - | - |
| Black | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | at least 1 sm |
| Coral | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | - | a |
| Pink | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | Yes | yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | - | |
| Smoke | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | - | - |
| White | No | Yes | No | No | No | - | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||