Difference between revisions of "User:Styx"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| '''Wine Glass Set''' (7 glasses, 1400+ quality apart, top glass '''9150+''') || '''''16,000''''' | | '''Wine Glass Set''' (7 glasses, 1400+ quality apart, top glass '''9150+''') || '''''16,000''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Wine Glass Set''' (7 glasses, | + | | '''Wine Glass Set''' (7 glasses, 1400+ quality apart, top glass '''9250+''') || '''''23,000''''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Wine Glass Set''' (7 glasses, | + | | '''Wine Glass Set''' (7 glasses, 1400+ quality apart, top glass '''9350+''') || 30,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| '''HOUR GLASS - 7000+ quality''' || '''''4,000''''' | | '''HOUR GLASS - 7000+ quality''' || '''''4,000''''' | ||
Revision as of 14:27, 1 October 2021
WELCOME TO STYX'S BLACKSMITHING AND GLASS EMPORIUM!
- My cp is at 773, -4664, near the Valley of the Queens chariot stop.
- Please chat me with your needs and to discuss a trade. If you'd like to trade for something besides what is listed in the Resource Exchange List (bottom of this Page) please ask.
TUTORIALS
- (Youtube) - Basic Blacksmithing explained, and example 9400+ quality Hatchet
- (Youtube) - Advanced Blacksmithing - example 9400+ quality Spring
BLACKSMITHED ITEMS - All blacksmithed items last forever except Sharp Blades (higher quality = more sharpenings) and Carp Blades (~650 boards per 7500+ blade)
=> CUSTOM-NAMED blacksmithed tools are available upon request for no additional charge (all 9000+ quality tools can be custom named at the time they are made). Please ask me!
| Blacksmithed item | Cost in points - see Resource Exchange List below |
|---|---|
| HATCHET - 9000+ quality (3x wood yield always) | 6,000 |
| HATCHET - 9400+ quality (3-4x wood yield) | 11,000 |
| HATCHET - 9650+ quality (4x wood yield always) | Not available yet |
| HATCHET - 9999 quality (5x wood yield always) | Not available yet |
| ARCHAEOLOGY SHOVEL - 9000+ quality | 6,000 |
| ARCHAEOLOGY SHOVEL - 9300+ quality | Not available yet |
| SHOVEL - 9000+ quality | 6,000 |
| SHOVEL - 9300+ quality | Not available yet |
| RESIN WEDGE - 8500+ quality | 4,000 (recommended over a 9k; yield is equal) |
| RESIN WEDGE - 9000+ quality | 7,000 |
| SHARP BLADE (for Utility Knife) - 9000+ quality | 3,500 |
| SHARP BLADE (for Utility Knife) - 9400+ quality | Not available yet |
| CARPENTRY BLADE - 7500+ quality (~650 boards per) | 250 |
| SPRING - 9000+ quality | Not available yet |
| SPRING - 9300+ quality | Not available yet |
| SPRING - 9500+ quality | Not available yet |
BLOWN GLASS ITEMS: (Items with cost points in bold and italics are available for ordering now)
| Glass item | Cost in points - see Resource Exchange List below |
|---|---|
| CHEMISTRY LAB CALIBRATION KIT (LEVEL 3) | 25,000 |
| DISTILLATION COIL - 7500+ quality | 4,000 |
| Wine Glass Set (7 glasses, 1400+ quality apart, top glass 9000+) | 13,000 |
| Wine Glass Set (7 glasses, 1400+ quality apart, top glass 9150+) | 16,000 |
| Wine Glass Set (7 glasses, 1400+ quality apart, top glass 9250+) | 23,000 |
| Wine Glass Set (7 glasses, 1400+ quality apart, top glass 9350+) | 30,000 |
| HOUR GLASS - 7000+ quality | 4,000 |
| HOUR GLASS - 7500+ quality | 6,000 |
| HOUR GLASS - 8000+ quality | 8,000 |
| BAROMETER - 7000+ quality | 6,000 |
| BAROMETER - 7500+ quality | 9,000 |
| BAROMETER - 8000+ quality | 12,000 |
| HOOKAH BOWL - 7000+ quality | 2,500 |
| HOOKAH BOWL - 7500+ quality | 4,000 |
| HOOKAH BOWL - 8000+ quality | 7,000 |
| HOOKAH BOWL - 8500+ quality | 11,000 |
| THERMOMETER | 2 quicksilver (or 800 points later in T10). |
| MIRROR | 300 silver powder |
RESOURCE EXCHANGE LIST: Any combination of the items listed below may be used toward your trade:
** If you would like to trade for something other than what is listed below please ask me - I am quite flexible with trade items.
- NOTE: Points in BOLD ITALICS type are needed more right now and so are temporarily at a higher point value then usual.
| Resource | Points |
|---|---|
| Gravel (1 db) | 30 |
| Cement (1 db) | 60 |
| Fertile papyrus (1 db) | 15 |
| Charcoal (1 db) | 3 |
| Marbles/granites - most types (1 db) | 1,200 |
| Moon Steel (1 db) | 130 |
| Metal Blue (1 db) | 210 |
| Octec's Alloy (1 db) | 300 |
| Iron Bar | 200 |
| Huge Gems (except Quartz and Opal) | 2,500 |
| Potash (1 db) | 60 |
| Lime (1 db) | 50 |
| Glass pipe | 200 |
| Glass rod | 150 |
| Fine Glass Rod | 200 |
| Sheet glass | 225 |
THE ITEMS BELOW ARE NOT CURRENTLY BEING ACCEPTED AS PAYMENT
| Silk Cloth (1 db) | 1000 |
| Rope | 70 |
| Linen (1 db) | 75 |
| Wood (1 db) | 1.5 |
| Iron/Copper (1 db) | 25 |
| Wool Cloth | 150 |
| Cuttable Stones | 80 |
| Soda (1 db) | 35 |
| Ash (1 db) | 50 |
| Steel (1 db) | 60 |
| Cuttable Gem | 250 |
| Canvas (1 db) | 60 |