Difference between revisions of "User:Heterika"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→VIGNOBLE) |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|rowspan="22"|Chemicals | |rowspan="22"|Chemicals | ||
|rowspan="4"| Odd Chemicals | |rowspan="4"| Odd Chemicals | ||
| − | | Fish ||align="right"| 4 || 8? || || | + | | Fish ||align="right"| 4 || 8? || || C2, C3, D3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Soap ||align="right"| 7-12 || ?? || || | | Soap ||align="right"| 7-12 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sorbate ||align="right"| 5 || ?? || || | + | | Sorbate ||align="right"| 5 || ?? || || Col 9, |
|- | |- | ||
| Fusel Alcohol ||align="right"| 9-11 || ?? || || | | Fusel Alcohol ||align="right"| 9-11 || ?? || || | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| Pungency | |rowspan="4"| Pungency | ||
| − | | Ethanol ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || | + | | Ethanol ||align="right"| 0 || ?? || || B2, C8, Bar 3, Bar 4, Col 4, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sharp Sulfur ||align="right"| 1 || 14 || || | + | | Sharp Sulfur ||align="right"| 1 || 14 || || D5, |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Acetic Acid ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || | + | | Acetic Acid ||align="right"| 3 || ?? || || A2, B2, |
|- | |- | ||
| Ethyl Acetate ||align="right"| 5 || ?? || || | | Ethyl Acetate ||align="right"| 5 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"|Sulfur | |rowspan="8"|Sulfur | ||
| − | | Wet Wool ||align="right"| 4 || ?? || || | + | | Wet Wool ||align="right"| 4 || ?? || || B2, C7, D7, |
|- | |- | ||
| Burnt Matches ||align="right"| 6 || ??) || || | | Burnt Matches ||align="right"| 6 || ??) || || | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| Skunk ||align="right"| 6 || ?? || || | | Skunk ||align="right"| 6 || ?? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cabbage ||align="right"| 7 || ??|| || | + | | Cabbage ||align="right"| 7 || ??|| || D1, D7, |
|- | |- | ||
| Hydrogen Sulfide ||align="right"| 8 || ?? || || | | Hydrogen Sulfide ||align="right"| 8 || ?? || || | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 12 October 2021
VIGNOBLE
Flavors
| Rangée | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Grass, Artichoke, Molasse | Grass, Acetis Acid | Molasse, Pineapple | Molasse, Grapfruit | Molasse, Walnut,Leesy, Yeast | Grapfruit, Roses, Hot Alcohol, Heat | Stemmy- Cedar | Grass, Menthol, Cedar | {{}} | ||
| B | Grapfruit, Lemon | Wet Wool, Ethanol, Acetic Acid | Lemon | Molasse, Yeast | Coffee | Grass | Grass, Menthol, Burned Smell | {{}} | |||
| C | Green Olives, Molasse | Fish | Molasse, Fish, Cassis | Bell Pepper, Green Beans, Smoke | Leesy, Yeast | Aspargus, Butterscotch | Butterscotch, Wet Wool | Ethanol, Grass, Artichoke | Grass, Lemon, Artichoke | {{}} | |
| D | Green Beans, Sweat | Grapfruit, Menthol | Sharp Sulfur, Violets | Grapfruit, Butterscotch, Wet Wool | Artichoke, Grass | Grass, Artichoke | {{}} | ||||
| Bar | Peach, Leesy | Pungency, Leesy, Violets | Ethanol, Violets, Lactic Acid | {{}} | |||||||
| Colline | Lemon | Heat, Ethanol | Hot Alcohol, Grapfruit, Violets | couplé avec 5 | Hot Alcohol, Stemmy | {{}} |
| Taste Category (Tier 3) |
Secondary Taste (Tier 2) |
Primary Taste (Tier 1) |
Vintage First Appears | Vintage Last Appears | Winebook Notes | Vineyard Owners | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmelization | Carmelization | Butter | 0 | ?? | ||||||
| Butterscotch | 1 | ?? | C6, C7, D7, | |||||||
| Honey | 13 | ?? | ||||||||
| Molasses | 1 | ?? | A1, A3, A4, A5, B5, C1, C3, | |||||||
| Chocolate | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Soy Sauce | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Chemicals | Odd Chemicals | Fish | 4 | 8? | C2, C3, D3 | |||||
| Soap | 7-12 | ?? | ||||||||
| Sorbate | 5 | ?? | Col 9, | |||||||
| Fusel Alcohol | 9-11 | ?? | ||||||||
| Paper | Filter Pads | 7 | ?? | |||||||
| Wet Cardboard | 8 | ?? | ||||||||
| Petroleum | Tar | 1 | ?? | |||||||
| Kerosene | 8 | ?? | ||||||||
| Diesel | 9 | ?? | ||||||||
| Plastic | 9 | ?? | ||||||||
| Pungency | Ethanol | 0 | ?? | B2, C8, Bar 3, Bar 4, Col 4, | ||||||
| Sharp Sulfur | 1 | 14 | D5, | |||||||
| Acetic Acid | 3 | ?? | A2, B2, | |||||||
| Ethyl Acetate | 5 | ?? | ||||||||
| Sulfur | Wet Wool | 4 | ?? | B2, C7, D7, | ||||||
| Burnt Matches | 6 | ??) | ||||||||
| Skunk | 6 | ?? | ||||||||
| Cabbage | 7 | ?? | D1, D7, | |||||||
| Hydrogen Sulfide | 8 | ?? | ||||||||
| Mercaptan | 4 | ?? | ||||||||
| Garlic | 3 | ?? | ||||||||
| Rubber | 11 | ?? | ||||||||
| Earthyness | Earthyness | Mushrooms | 1 | ?? | ||||||
| Dust | 3 | 14? | ||||||||
| Moldyness | Mildew | 14 | ?? | |||||||
| Moldy Cork | (15?) 17 | ?? | ||||||||
| Floral Notes | Floral Notes | Orange Blossoms | 0 | ?? | ||||||
| Linalool | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Roses | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Geraniums | 3 | ?? | ||||||||
| Violets | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Fruit | Citrus Notes | Grapefruit | 0-1 | ?? | ||||||
| Lemon | 0 | ?? | Berries | Raspberry | 0 | ?? | ||||
| Strawberry | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Cassis | 6 | ?? | ||||||||
| Blackberry | 3 | ?? | ||||||||
| Dried Fruit | Raisin | 5 | ?? | |||||||
| Strawberry Jam | 6 | ?? | ||||||||
| Prune | 11 | ?? | ||||||||
| Fig | 12 | ?? | ||||||||
| Odd Fruit | Artificial Fruit | 7 | 12-15 | |||||||
| Methyl Anthranilate | 7 | ?? | ||||||||
| Tree Fruit | Cherry | 0 | ?? | |||||||
| Peach | 0 | ?? | ||||||||
| Apricot | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Apple | 3 | ?? | ||||||||
| Tropical Fruit | Banana | 0 | ?? | |||||||
| Pineapple | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Melon | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Microbiological Smells | Animal Smells | Horsey Smells | 4 | ?? | ||||||
| Mousey Smells | 14 | ?? | ||||||||
| Lactic Acid | Sauerkraut | 4 | ?? | |||||||
| Buteric Acid | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Sweat | 4 | ?? | ||||||||
| Yeast | Leesy | 2 | ?? | |||||||
| Flor Yeast | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Nuttiness | Nuttiness | Almond | ?? | ?? | ||||||
| Hazelnut | 0 | ?? | ||||||||
| Walnut | ?? | ?? | ||||||||
| Oxidation | Oxidation | Acetaldehyde | 9 | ?? | ||||||
| Pungency | Coolness | Menthol | 0 | ?? | ||||||
| Heat | Hot Alcohol | 0 | ?? | |||||||
| Spicyness | Spicyness | Cloves | 9? | ?? | ||||||
| Licorice | 7 | ?? | ||||||||
| Black Pepper | 14 | ?? | ||||||||
| Vegetables | Cooked Notes | Asparagus | 1 | ?? | ||||||
| Green Beans | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Green Olives | 1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Artichoke | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Black Olives | 3 | ?? | ||||||||
| Freshness | Bell Pepper | 0 | ?? | |||||||
| Mint | ?? | ?? | ||||||||
| Eucalyptus | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Stemmy | 0-1 | ?? | ||||||||
| Grass | 0 | ?? | ||||||||
| Deep dried notes | Straw | 2 | ?? | |||||||
| Tea | 4 | ?? | ||||||||
| Tobacco | 6 | ?? | ||||||||
| Woodiness | Phenolic Notes | Vanilla | 1 | ?? | ||||||
| Burned Smells | Smoke | 0 | ?? | |||||||
| Burnt Toast | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Coffee | 2 | ?? | ||||||||
| Resin | Cedar | 1 | ?? | |||||||
| Oak | ?? | ?? |