Difference between revisions of "Guilds/Alpha/Metal"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Hard, Stainless, Insulative || 100 Salt, 35 Saltpeter, 40 Gravel || | |Hard, Stainless, Insulative || 100 Salt, 35 Saltpeter, 40 Gravel || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | Hard, Stainless, Ductile || 240 Saltpeter || Thoth | + | |Hard, Stainless, Ductile || 240 Saltpeter || Thoth |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 19 November 2021
Alpha. Metal treatment
| Result | Recipe | Use |
|---|---|---|
| Stainless, insulative | 140 gravel | |
| Corrosion resistant, insulative | 20 potash, 10 gravel, 5 cactus sap | |
| Hard, Corrosion resistant | 70 Saltpeter, 10 Potash, 10 Saltpeter | |
| Hard, Stainless, Insulative | 100 Salt, 35 Saltpeter, 40 Gravel | |
| Hard, Stainless, Ductile | 240 Saltpeter | Thoth |