Difference between revisions of "User:Buck/Paint Recipes"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background-color: #FFDEAD;color: #000000;" | NavajoWhite || DeadTongue 1 Lime 1 Carrot 9 RedSand 1 Lead 1 | | style="font-weight: bold; background-color: #FFDEAD;color: #000000;" | NavajoWhite || DeadTongue 1 Lime 1 Carrot 9 RedSand 1 Lead 1 | ||
| − | | N || | + | | N || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background-color: #000080; color: #FFFFFF;" | Navy || Cabbage 3 Potash 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 6 RedSand 1 | | style="font-weight: bold; background-color: #000080; color: #FFFFFF;" | Navy || Cabbage 3 Potash 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 6 RedSand 1 | ||
| Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background-color: #6A5ACD;color: #000000;" | SlateBlue || Saltpeter 1 Clay 10 Sulfur 1 | | style="font-weight: bold; background-color: #6A5ACD;color: #000000;" | SlateBlue || Saltpeter 1 Clay 10 Sulfur 1 | ||
| − | | N || | + | | N || Y |
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background-color: #708090; color: #FFFFFF;" | SlateGrey || Saltpeter 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 10 | | style="font-weight: bold; background-color: #708090; color: #FFFFFF;" | SlateGrey || Saltpeter 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 10 | ||
Latest revision as of 17:26, 20 November 2021
| Color | Buck Recipe | Missing Reactions? | Verified |
|---|---|---|---|
| AliceBlue | ??? | N | N |
| Amethyst | Saltpeter 1 Clay 9 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 | N | Y |
| AntiqueWhite | ??? | N | N |
| Aqua | ToadSkin 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 1 Copper 8 Lime 1 | N | Y |
| Aquamarine | Lime 1 Carrot 3 Clay 2 Copper 4 RedSand 1 | N | Y |
| Azure | ??? | N | N |
| BakerMillerPink | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 7 Clay 3 | N | Y |
| Banana | Carrot 6 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 3 Copper 1 | N | Y |
| BarnRed | Cabbage 1 Clay 8 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 | N | Y |
| Beet | Clay 9 Sulfur 1 RedSand 1 OR Cabbage Juice 10 | N | Y |
| Beige | ??? | N | N |
| Bisque | ??? | N | N |
| Black | Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Clay 8 | N | Y |
| BlanchedAlmond | ??? | N | N |
| BlazeOrange | Sulfur 1 Lead 1 Cabbage 1 Carrot 8 | N | Y |
| Blue | Saltpeter 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Clay 7 RedSand 2 | N | Y |
| BlueViolet | Cabbage 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 8 RedSand 1 | N | blue |
| Boysenberry | Cabbage 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 9 | N | Y |
| BrightPink | Copper 1 RedSand 12 ToadSkin 1 Lime 1 Carrot 6 | N | Y |
| Brown | Clay 6 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 | N | Y |
| BurgundyRed | Cabbage 1 Clay 7 Saltpeter 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | N | Y |
| BurlyWood | Carrot 8 Saltpeter 1 RedSand 1 Lime 1 Clay 1 | N | Y |
| BurntSienna | Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 | N | Y |
| BurntUmber | Clay 8 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | N | Y |
| CadetBlue | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 9 | N | Y |
| CadmiumOrange | RedSand 1 Carrot 9 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 | N | Y |
| CadmiumYellow | Carrot 10 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 | N | Y |
| Carrot | Carrot 10 | N | Y |
| Chartreuse | Carrot 3 Clay 9 DeadTongue 1 RedSand 1 Saltpeter 1 | N | Y |
| Chocolate | Clay 2 Carrot 8 | N | Y |
| CobaltBlue | Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Lime 1 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 | N | Y |
| CobaltGreen | Carrot 1 Clay 7 Lime 1 Cabbage 1 RedSand 1 | N | Y |
| Coral | Saltpeter 1 Clay 1 Carrot 10 Lime 1 | N | Y |
| CornflowerBlue | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Cabbage 3 Carrot 1 Clay 6 | N | Y |
| Cornsilk | ??? | N | N |
| Crimson | Cabbage 2 Clay 1 Saltpeter 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 6 | N | Y |
| DarkBlue | Cabbage 4 Potash 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 5 RedSand 1 | N | Y |
| DarkCyan | Lime 1 Saltpeter 1 Cabbage 2 Clay 5 Copper 3 | N | Y |
| DarkGoldenRod | Carrot 3 Clay 7 | N | Y |
| DarkGreen | Cabbage 1 Carrot 1 Clay 7 RedSand 1 Potash 1 | N | Y |
| DarkGrey | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 1 Clay 9 | N | Y |
| DarkJungleGreen | Clay 9 Lime 1 Saltpeter 1 Cabbage 1 | N | Y |
| DarkKhaki | Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 9 | N | Y |
| DarkMagenta | Cabbage 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 7 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | N | Y |
| DarkOliveGreen | Clay 10 Lime 1 | N | Y |
| DarkOrange | Carrot 8 RedSand 2 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 | N | Y |
| DarkOrchid | Cabbage 3 Saltpeter 1 Clay 6 RedSand 1 | N | Y |
| DarkRed | Cabbage 1 Clay 7 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 | N | Y |
| DarkSalmon | Saltpeter 1 Sulfur 1 Carrot 7 Lime 1 Clay 3 | N | Y |
| DarkScarlet | Cabbage 1 Clay 7 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Lime 1 | N | Y |
| DarkSeaGreen | Carrot 1 Clay 8 Copper 1 Sulfur 1 | N | Y |
| DarkSienna | Clay 8 RedSand 1 Iron 1 | N | Y |
| DarkSlateBlue | Clay 7 Lime 1 Cabbage 2 Carrot 1 | N | Y |
| DarkSlateGrey | Clay 8 Lime 1 Cabbage 1 RedSand 1 | N | Y |
| DarkTurquoise | Clay 2 Copper 7 Lime 1 Cabbage 1 Sulfur 1 | N | Y |
| DarkViolet | Cabbage 3 Saltpeter 1 Clay 5 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | N | Y |
| DeepPink | Copper 1 ToadSkin 1 Lime 1 RedSand 2 Carrot 6 | N | Y |
| DeepSkyBlue | Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 2 Sulfur 1 Copper 7 | N | Y |
| DimGrey | Clay 10 Sulfur 1 | N | Y |
| DodgerBlue | Saltpeter 1 Clay 4 Sulfur 1 Copper 5 RedSand 1 | N | Y |
| DukeBlue | Saltpeter 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 3 RedSand 6 Iron 1 | N | Y |
| EggshellWhite | ??? | N | N |
| EmeraldGreen | Clay 4 Copper 4 Lime 1 Cabbage 1 Lead 1 | N | Y |
| Feldspar | Carrot 4 Sulfur 1 Clay 6 | N | Y |
| FireBrick | Clay 4 RedSand 1 Carrot 5 | N | N |
| FloralWhite | ??? | N | N |
| ForestGreen | Carrot 1 Clay 5 Lime 1 Cabbage 3 Lead 1 | N | Y |
| Fuchsia | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 1 RedSand 5 Carrot 4 | N | N |
| Gainsboro | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 9 Clay 1 Copper 4 | N | N |
| GhostWhite | ??? | N | N |
| Gold | Carrot 8 Clay 1 Copper 1 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 | N | Y |
| GoldenRod | Carrot 8 Clay 2 | N | Y |
| Green | Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 4 Copper 4 Iron 1 | N | Y |
| GreenYellow | Carrot 7 Clay 1 Copper 2 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 | N | N |
| Grey | Carrot 1 Clay 9 Sulfur 1 | N | N |
| HoneyDew | ??? | N | N |
| HotPink | Saltpeter 1 RedSand 1 Lime 1 Carrot 9 | N | N |
| ImperialBlue | Clay 3 Lime 1 Cabbage 6 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 | N | N |
| IndianRed | Clay 6 Carrot 4 Sulfur 1 | N | Y |
| Indigo | Cabbage 1 Clay 6 Lime 1 RedSand 2 Carrot 1 | N | Y |
| Ivory | ??? | N | N |
| Khaki | Carrot 7 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 1 Copper 2 | N | N |
| Lavender | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 8 DeadTongue 1 RedSand 2 | N | N |
| LavenderBlush | ??? | N | N |
| LawnGreen | Carrot 1 Clay 6 Copper 2 RedSand 1 Saltpeter 1 | N | N |
| LemonChiffon | ??? | N | N |
| Licorice | Clay 8 Sulfur 1 RedSand 1 Iron 1 | N | Y |
| LightBlue | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 1 Clay 7 Copper 2 | N | N |
| LightCoral | RedSand 1 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 7 Clay 2 | N | N |
| LightCyan | N | N | |
| LightGoldenRodYellow | N | N | |
| LightGreen | Carrot 2 Saltpeter 1 Clay 6 Copper 2 Lime 1 | N | N |
| LightGrey | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 6 Clay 3 Copper 1 | N | N |
| LightPink | Carrot 7 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 2 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| LightSalmon | Saltpeter 1 Sulfur 1 Carrot 9 Lime 1 Clay 1 | N | N |
| LightSeaGreen | Clay 5 Copper 3 Lime 1 Cabbage 2 Sulfur 1 | N | N |
| LightSkyBlue | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 7 Copper 2 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| LightSlateBlue | Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 8 Sulfur 1 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| LightSlateGrey | Carrot 1 Clay 8 Sulfur 1 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| LightSteelBlue | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 1 Clay 8 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| LightYellow | N | N | |
| Lime | Carrot 1 Clay 4 DeadTongue 1 ToadSkin 3 Copper 1 | N | N |
| LimeGreen | Carrot 1 Clay 7 Copper 1 Lime 1 Cabbage 1 | N | N |
| Linen | N | N | |
| Maroon | Copper 1 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 7 Carrot 1 | N | Y |
| MediumAquaMarine | Carrot 1 Clay 6 Copper 2 Sulfur 1 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| MediumBlue | Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 8 Sulfur 1 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| MediumOrchid | Saltpeter 1 RedSand 1 Lime 1 Clay 7 Carrot 2 | N | N |
| MediumPurple | Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 9 Sulfur 1 | N | N |
| MediumSeaGreen | Cabbage 1 Lime 1 Carrot 1 Clay 7 Copper 1 | N | N |
| MediumSlateBlue | Saltpeter 1 Clay 9 Sulfur 1 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| MediumSpringGreen | Cabbage 1 Carrot 1 Clay 1 Copper 7 Potash 1 | N | N |
| MediumTurquoise | Lime 1 Carrot 1 Cabbage 4 Clay 2 Copper 3 | N | N |
| MediumVioletRed | Cabbage 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 4 RedSand 1 Carrot 4 | N | N |
| Melon | Carrot 5 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 5 | N | N |
| MidnightBlue | Clay 7 Lime 1 Cabbage 2 Saltpeter 1 RedSand 1 | N | Y |
| MintCream | N | N | |
| MistyRose | DeadTongue 1 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 8 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| Moccasin | N | N | |
| NavajoWhite | DeadTongue 1 Lime 1 Carrot 9 RedSand 1 Lead 1 | N | Y |
| Navy | Cabbage 3 Potash 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 6 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| OldLace | N | N | |
| Olive | Clay 10 Saltpeter 1 | N | Y |
| OliveDrab | Carrot 1 Clay 9 | N | N |
| Orange | Carrot 9 Clay 1 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 | N | Y |
| OrangeRed | RedSand 1 Carrot 9 Saltpeter 1 | N | Y |
| Orchid | Saltpeter 1 RedSand 1 Lime 1 Carrot 3 Clay 6 | N | N |
| OxfordBlue | Cabbage 3 Sulfur 1 Clay 5 RedSand 1 Iron 1 | N | N |
| PaleGoldenRod | Carrot 6 Clay 2 DeadTongue 1 Sulfur 1 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| PaleGreen | Carrot 4 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 2 Copper 4 | N | N |
| PaleTurquoise | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 2 Clay 4 Copper 4 | N | Y |
| PaleVioletRed | Clay 4 Carrot 5 Sulfur 1 RedSand 1 | N | Y |
| PapayaWhip | N | N | |
| PeachPuff | N | N | |
| Peacock | Saltpeter 1 Clay 3 Copper 2 Lime 1 Cabbage 5 | N | N |
| PersianIndigo | Clay 7 RedSand 1 Lime 1 Cabbage 1 Carrot 1 | N | N |
| PersianPink | Carrot 9 Saltpeter 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 1 | N | N |
| Peru | Carrot 4 Cabbage 2 Clay 4 | N | N |
| Pink | N | N | |
| Plum | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 2 Clay 5 RedSand 3 | N | N |
| PowderBlue | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 3 Clay 4 Copper 3 | N | N |
| PrussianBlue | Clay 7 Lime 1 Cabbage 2 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 | N | N |
| Purple | Cabbage 4 Clay 4 Saltpeter 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | N | N |
| RawSienna | Clay 4 Carrot 6 | N | N |
| Red | RedSand 1 Lead 1 Cabbage 3 Carrot 5 Saltpeter 1 | N | Y |
| RedDevil | Clay 3 RedSand 6 Carrot 1 | N | N |
| RichBlack | Clay 8 Lime 1 Cabbage 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 | N | N |
| RosyBrown | Carrot 4 Clay 6 Sulfur 1 | N | N |
| RoyalBlue | Clay 5 Lime 1 Cabbage 4 Sulfur 1 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| RubyRed | Cabbage 1 Clay 6 RedSand 2 Carrot 1 | N | N |
| SaddleBrown | Clay 10 | N | Y |
| Salmon | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 10 | N | N |
| SandyBrown | Carrot 8 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 2 | N | N |
| Sangria | Cabbage 1 Clay 5 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 Saltpeter 1 | N | N |
| SapGreen | Carrot 1 Clay 9 Lime 1 Cabbage 1 | N | N |
| SeaGreen | Cabbage 1 Clay 7 Copper 1 Lime 1 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| SealBrown | Clay 9 Lime 1 Cabbage 1 Saltpeter 1 | N | Y |
| SeaShell | N | N | |
| Sienna | Cabbage 1 Clay 9 | N | N |
| Silver | Carrot 4 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 5 RedSand 1 | N | N |
| SkyBlue | Carrot 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 7 Copper 2 Sulfur 1 | N | Y |
| SlateBlue | Saltpeter 1 Clay 10 Sulfur 1 | N | Y |
| SlateGrey | Saltpeter 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 10 | N | N |
| SmokeyBlack | Clay 8 RedSand 1 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 | N | N |
| Snow | N | N | |
| SpringGreen | Cabbage 1 Carrot 1 Clay 1 Copper 7 Lime 1 | N | Y |
| SteelBlue | Lime 1 Carrot 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Sulfur 1 | N | N |
| SteelPink | Cabbage 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 4 Carrot 5 | N | N |
| Tan | Carrot 4 Saltpeter 1 RedSand 1 Lime 1 Clay 5 | N | N |
| Teal | Clay 7 Lime 1 Cabbage 3 Sulfur 1 Potash 1 | N | N |
| Thistle | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 1 Carrot 7 Copper 3 | N | N |
| Tomato | RedSand 1 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 9 | N | Y |
| Turquoise | Carrot 1 Clay 2 Copper 6 Sulfur 1 RedSand 1 | N | Y |
| TyrianPurple | Cabbage 2 Clay 6 Saltpeter 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | N | N |
| Violet | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Clay 4 Carrot 5 RedSand 1 | N | Y |
| VioletRed | Saltpeter 1 Clay 4 RedSand 1 Carrot 5 | N | N |
| Wheat | Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 Carrot 9 Clay 1 Copper 1 | N | N |
| White | N | N | |
| WhiteSmoke | N | N | |
| Yellow | Carrot 10 Iron 1 DeadTongue 1 Saltpeter 1 Lime 1 | makes me GOLD | N |
| YellowGreen | Carrot 1 Clay 8 Copper 1 | N | N |
| Zaffre | Saltpeter 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 7 RedSand 2 Iron 1 | N | N |