Difference between revisions of "Snow"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→top: clean up) |
(added snow sightings) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Region !! Co-ords!! Posted!! Triggered? | ! Region !! Co-ords!! Posted!! Triggered? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Upper Egypt || 698,-2106 || 12/21|| Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Upper Egypt || 795,-1750 || 12/21|| Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Upper Egypt || 720,-2415 || 12/21|| Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Upper Egypt || 713,-2508 || 12/21|| Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Swenett || 745,-629 |
| + | | 12/21|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Swenett || 781,-791 |
| + | | 12/21|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Thebes || 547,248 || 12/21|| Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Thebes || 594,59 || 12/21|| Example |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | VoQ || 1012,-4173 || 12/21|| Example |
|} | |} | ||
{{L|en}} | {{L|en}} | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 21 December 2021
Snow sightings
| Region | Co-ords | Posted | Triggered? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upper Egypt | 698,-2106 | 12/21 | Example |
| Upper Egypt | 795,-1750 | 12/21 | Example |
| Upper Egypt | 720,-2415 | 12/21 | Example |
| Upper Egypt | 713,-2508 | 12/21 | Example |
| Swenett | 745,-629 | 12/21 | Example |
| Swenett | 781,-791 | 12/21 | Example |
| Thebes | 547,248 | 12/21 | Example |
| Thebes | 594,59 | 12/21 | Example |
| VoQ | 1012,-4173 | 12/21 | Example |