Difference between revisions of "Guilds/Alpha/Metal"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Hard, Corrosion resistant || 70 Saltpeter, 10 Potash, 10 Saltpeter || | |Hard, Corrosion resistant || 70 Saltpeter, 10 Potash, 10 Saltpeter || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hard, Stainless, Insulative || 100 Salt, 35 Saltpeter, 40 Gravel || | + | |COPPER Hard, Stainless, Insulative || 100 Salt, 35 Saltpeter, 40 Gravel || |
|- | |- | ||
|Hard, Stainless, Ductile || 240 Saltpeter || Thoth | |Hard, Stainless, Ductile || 240 Saltpeter || Thoth | ||
Revision as of 02:20, 29 May 2022
Alpha. Metal treatment
| Result | Recipe | Use |
|---|---|---|
| Stainless, insulative | 140 gravel | |
| Corrosion resistant, insulative | 20 potash, 10 gravel, 5 cactus sap | |
| Hard, Corrosion resistant | 70 Saltpeter, 10 Potash, 10 Saltpeter | |
| COPPER Hard, Stainless, Insulative | 100 Salt, 35 Saltpeter, 40 Gravel | |
| Hard, Stainless, Ductile | 240 Saltpeter | Thoth |
| TIN Hard, Corrosive Resistant | 100 Saltpeter, 40 potash, 40 Saltpeter, 10 Potash | |
| SILVER Shiny, Stainless, Toxic | 250 Cactus Sap, 15 Gravel | |
| ZINC Insulative, Stainless | 80 Gravel | |
| PLATINUM Brittle, Hard, Corrosion Resistant, Insulative | 130 Potash, 20 Gravel | |
| IRON Shiny, Plastic, Corrosion Resistant | 150 Cactus sap |