Difference between revisions of "Entomology"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Action !! XP Value | ! Action !! XP Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mulch a Beetle || | + | | Mulch a Beetle || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| Find a clutch of Insects || 1xp per Insect found | | Find a clutch of Insects || 1xp per Insect found | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 5 December 2019
| Entomology | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Worship) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 1000 | |
| 2 | ? |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Mulch a Beetle | 10 |
| Find a clutch of Insects | 1xp per Insect found |
| Find a Queen Ant in the wild | |
| Place a Queen Ant into an Ant Farm |
Entomology 1
Allows breeding of beautiful Scarab Beetles.
Uses
Skill required to build Beetle Terrarium.
Research Costs
- 150 Sheet Glass
- 2000 Dirt
- 800 Linen
- 4000 Cabbage
Entomology 2
Allows building of Silkworm Farms
Required By
Beetle Terrarium, Silkworm Farm