Difference between revisions of "Mushroom"
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Camel's Mane Mushroom]] || Grassy hills, sides and top || 1:00 AM || 2:30 AM || [[File:CamelMane.png|100px]] | | [[Camel's Mane Mushroom]] || Grassy hills, sides and top || 1:00 AM || 2:30 AM || [[File:CamelMane.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Campanella]] || Sand (deep desert) || 4:00 PM || 6:35 PM || [[File:Campanella.png|100px]] | + | | [[Campanella]] || Sand (deep desert). Clusters of 5. || 4:00 PM || 6:35 PM || [[File:Campanella.png|100px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carrion Mushroom]] || Near mountains on Grass/Dirt, maybe near water || 12:00 PM || 1:31 PM || [[File:Carrion.png|100px]] | | [[Carrion Mushroom]] || Near mountains on Grass/Dirt, maybe near water || 12:00 PM || 1:31 PM || [[File:Carrion.png|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 13 April 2021
Uses
- Used in Cooking
- Consumed fresh from the ground for the Test of Darkest Night
- Cultivated in a Fungus Farm from Spores
If all the mushrooms in a wild spawn are not picked, that mushroom will continue to spawn there, as long as the conditions remain suitable. All the old-style shrooms (Tales 1-8) effect ecology slowly.. so they SHOULD stay in the same area for a while unless the players picked them all clean. Picking them clean means the system starts over finding proper terrain/eco, so it may not pick the same spots if the type is common. So leave 1 or 2 and don't take all. If there are fewer than 8, take all as they will not re-spawn.
Mushroom Varieties
Time source: Shroomdar page
| Mushroom | Terrain (T8 Notes) | T9 Spawn | T9 Despawn | Pic |
| Acorn's Cap Mushroom | 5:00 AM | 6:31 AM | ||
| Badger Badger | Sandy, grass areas near water. Land was not fit for growing. | 2:00 PM | 4:36 PM | |
| Barley Bowl | Sandy dunes in groups of 2-5. Last seen Blemmyes 2846, -5406 Year 2, II-24 | 2:00 PM | 4:36 PM | |
| Beehive Mushroom | 8:00 AM | 4:36 AM | ||
| Bleeding Hand Mushroom | Near Rocky Hills, found near Iron Knots in E. Kush 2296, -5226 Year 2, II-24 | 9:00 AM | 10:30 AM | |
| Brain Mushroom | Rocky | 5:00 PM | 7:36 PM | |
| Camel's Mane Mushroom | Grassy hills, sides and top | 1:00 AM | 2:30 AM | |
| Campanella | Sand (deep desert). Clusters of 5. | 4:00 PM | 6:35 PM | |
| Carrion Mushroom | Near mountains on Grass/Dirt, maybe near water | 12:00 PM | 1:31 PM | |
| Cat Nip Mushroom | 5:00 PM | 7:36 PM | ||
| Cobra Hood Mushroom | Near Rocky Hills | 9:00 AM | 10:31 AM | |
| Colt's Foot Mushroom | 10:00 AM | 11:31 AM | ||
| Crows Beak | Clusters of 4. Often found among Fruit of Horus spawns. | 6:00 AM | 8:36 AM | |
| Dead Tongue Mushroom | flat grassy or sandy, near water | 5:00 AM | 6:31 AM | |
| Dueling Serpents Mushroom | flat, hill Sand (in pairs) | 7:00 AM | 8:31 AM | |
| Dung Rot Mushroom | 3:00 PM | 4:46 PM | ||
| Earth Light Mushroom | 11:00 AM | 12:31 PM | ||
| Eye of Osiris Mushroom | 11:00 PM | 12:31 AM | ||
| Falcon's Bait Mushroom | 11:00 PM | 12:31 AM | ||
| Fish Hook Mushroom | 1:00 PM | 2:31 PM | ||
| Flat | Found near mines | 7:00 PM | 9:36 PM | |
| Fruit of Horus Mushroom | 6:00 AM | 9:21 AM | ||
| Golden Sun Mushroom | 9:00 AM | 10:36 AM | ||
| Hairy Tooth Mushroom | 1:00 PM | 2:31 PM | ||
| Heart of Ash Mushroom | 3:00 AM | 4:31 AM | ||
| Heaven's Torrent Mushroom | Two found on an Island in Gebel | 8:00 PM | 9:36 PM | |
| Iron Knot Mushroom | Rock/sand hills/cliff | 9:00 AM | 10:31 AM | |
| Limphonus Mushroom | Grass/sand in groups of 3 | 4:00 PM | 6:01 PM | |
| Marasmius | 10:00 PM | 12:36 AM | ||
| Morel Mushroom | 2:00 AM | 4:36 AM | ||
| Moses Basket Mushroom | 2:00 AM | 4:35 AM | ||
| Nature's Jug Mushroom | 4:00 AM | 5:36 AM | ||
| Nefertari's Crown Mushroom | 10:00 AM | 11:46 AM | ||
| Nile Fire Mushroom | 12:00 PM | 1:31 PM | ||
| Orange Campanella | 11:00 PM | 12:31 PM | ||
| Peasant's Foot Mushroom | 3:00 PM | 4:31 PM | ||
| Pool of Tranquility Mushroom | 3:00 PM | 5:01 PM | ||
| Ptah's Pimple Mushroom | 7:00 AM | 9:36 AM | ||
| Ra's Awakening Mushroom | 6:00 PM | 7:31 PM | ||
| Razor's Edge Mushroom | Steep Cliffs? | 9:00 PM | 10:36 PM | |
| Salt Water Fungus | 10:00 PM | 12:36 AM | ||
| Sand Spore Mushroom | Sand | 8:00 AM | 9:31 AM | |
| Schizophyllum | 7:00 PM | 9:36 PM | ||
| Scorpion's Brood Mushroom | 11:00 AM | 12:31 PM | ||
| Slave's Bread Mushroom | 6:00 PM | 7:31 PM | ||
| Spiderling Mushroom | 10:00 PM | 12:36 AM | ||
| Sun Star Mushroom | 8:00 AM | 8:31 AM | ||
| Toad Skin Mushroom | Grassy, Hills | 1:00 AM | 2:30 AM | |
| Twirls Mushroom | Sand (T9) | 8:00 PM | 10:30 PM |