Difference between revisions of "Insects"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Insect Summary: added more info) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Desert Millipede|Desert Millipede]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]] found while gathering [[Wood]]. | | [[Desert Millipede|Desert Millipede]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]] found while gathering [[Wood]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dew Fly|Dew Fly]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | + | | [[Dew Fly|Dew Fly]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]] found while *collecting water or growing onions, remove when certain*. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Foot Worm|Foot Worm]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | | [[Foot Worm|Foot Worm]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Golden Asp|Golden Asp]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | | [[Golden Asp|Golden Asp]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Honey Fly|Honey Fly]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | + | | [[Honey Fly|Honey Fly]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leaf Snapper|Leaf Snapper]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]] found while *collecting water or growing onions, remove when certain*. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mud Asp|Mud Asp]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]] found while collecting [[Slate]]. | | [[Mud Asp|Mud Asp]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]] found while collecting [[Slate]]. | ||
Revision as of 02:20, 11 March 2018
This is a summary table of all insects discovered in A Tale in the Desert 8. Insects are a Resource that serve a variety of purposes, including to learn the Fly Tying skill and for use in Fishing.
Insect Summary
| Resource | Weight | Bulk | Rarity | Brief Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bat Mite | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Blood Worm | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Clearwing | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Corkscrew Asp | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found when gathering Slate. |
| Corn Maggot | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Desert Millipede | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while gathering Wood. |
| Dew Fly | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while *collecting water or growing onions, remove when certain*. |
| Foot Worm | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Glass Worm | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Golden Asp | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Honey Fly | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Leaf Snapper | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while *collecting water or growing onions, remove when certain*. |
| Mud Asp | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while collecting Slate. |
| Orchid Hopper | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Oyster Mite | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while collecting Water. |
| Pickel Slug | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while gathering Slate. |
| Queen Maggot | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while gathering Slate. |
| Red Cricket | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Ringed Wasp | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Ruby Hornborer | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while growing Onions. |
| Salt Mite | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Sand Mite | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while gathering Herbs. |
| Slime Moth | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Snowberry Butterfly | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Spittlebug | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| White Mealybug | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Wooly Aphid | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |