Difference between revisions of "Insects"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Ringed Wasp|Ringed Wasp]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | | [[Ringed Wasp|Ringed Wasp]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruby Hornborer|Ruby Hornborer]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]] found while | + | | [[Ruby Hornborer|Ruby Hornborer]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]] found while harvesting [[Onion]]s. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salt Mite|Salt Mite]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | | [[Salt Mite|Salt Mite]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Snowberry Butterfly|Snowberry Butterfly]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | | [[Snowberry Butterfly|Snowberry Butterfly]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spittlebug|Spittlebug]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]] found while | + | | [[Spittlebug|Spittlebug]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]] found while harvesting [[Onions]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[White Mealybug|White Mealybug]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | | [[White Mealybug|White Mealybug]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|1 || align="center"|? ||A type of [[Insect]]. | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 11 March 2018
This is a summary table of all insects discovered in A Tale in the Desert 8. Insects are a Resource that serve a variety of purposes, including to learn the Fly Tying skill and for use in Fishing.
In order to find insects, you need to have learned the skill Arthropodology at a school of Worship. There are several stages of Arthropodology, and each level allows you to find more insects at a time.
Insect Summary
| Resource | Weight | Bulk | Rarity | Brief Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bat Mite | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Blood Worm | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Clearwing | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Corkscrew Asp | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found when gathering Slate. |
| Corn Maggot | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Desert Millipede | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while gathering Wood. |
| Dew Fly | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while *collecting water or growing onions, remove when certain*. |
| Foot Worm | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Glass Worm | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Golden Asp | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Honey Fly | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Leaf Snapper | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while *collecting water or growing onions, remove when certain*. |
| Mud Asp | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while collecting Slate. |
| Orchid Hopper | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Oyster Mite | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while collecting Water. |
| Pickel Slug | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while gathering Slate. |
| Queen Maggot | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while gathering Slate. |
| Red Cricket | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect founding while gathering Wood. |
| Ringed Wasp | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Ruby Hornborer | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while harvesting Onions. |
| Salt Mite | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Sand Mite | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while gathering Herbs. |
| Slime Moth | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Snowberry Butterfly | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Spittlebug | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect found while harvesting Onions. |
| White Mealybug | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |
| Wooly Aphid | 1 | 1 | ? | A type of Insect. |