Difference between revisions of "Beekeeping"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Check for a Queen || 0 | | Check for a Queen || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Build a Simple Apiary || | + | | Build a Simple Apiary || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| Queen moves in || 5 | | Queen moves in || 5 | ||
Revision as of 09:47, 28 August 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 200 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Check for a Queen | 0 |
| Build a Simple Apiary | 10 |
| Queen moves in | 5 |
| Beekeeping | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Worship) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows capture and breeding of wild bees.
Uses
- Allows the construction of an Apiary.
Research Costs