Difference between revisions of "Fish"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Camelfish]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|24 || align="center"|? ||? ||? | | [[Camelfish]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|24 || align="center"|? ||? ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Catfish]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|20 || align="center"|? || | + | | [[Catfish]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|20 || align="center"|? ||[[Oyster Mite]] ||Red Sea |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chromis]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|24 || align="center"|? ||? ||? | | [[Chromis]] ||align="center"|1 || align="center"|24 || align="center"|? ||? ||? | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 17 March 2018
This is a summary table of all fish discovered in A Tale in the Desert 8. Fish are a Resource that can be obtained via the Fly Fishing skill and are used in Cooking.
In order to catch fish, you need to have learned the Fly Fishing skill at a School of Body. Fly Tying must be learned from a School of Worship to create Lures.
Fish Summary
| Fish | Weight | Bulk | Rarity | Lure(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdju | 1 | 20 | ? | Desert Millipede, Oyster Mite | Red Sea |
| Amur Pike | 1 | 20 | ? | Queen Maggot | Red Sea |
| Camelfish | 1 | 24 | ? | ? | ? |
| Catfish | 1 | 20 | ? | Oyster Mite | Red Sea |
| Chromis | 1 | 24 | ? | ? | ? |
| Giant Crayfish | 1 | 24 | ? | ? | ? |
| Octets Longfin | 1 | 24 | ? | ? | ? |
| Orange Spongefish | 1 | 24 | ? | ? | ?. |
| Pancake Loach | 1 | 20 | ? | Queen Maggot | ? |
| Perch | 1 | 20 | ? | Desert Millipede, Oyster Mite | Red Sea |
| Phagrus | 1 | 24 | ? | ? | ? |
| Rainbow Cod | 1 | 20 | ? | Oyster Mite, Pickel Slug | Red Sea |
| River Crab | 1 | 24 | ? | ? | ? |
| Serpentfish | 1 | 24 | ? | ? | ? |
| Tilapia | 1 | 24 | ? | ? | ? |
| White Oniontail | 1 | 24 | ? | ? | ? |