Difference between revisions of "Beekeeping"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
* Build a [[Simple Apiary]] | * Build a [[Simple Apiary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || 500 || |
* Ability to harvest Queen Bees from an Apiary | * Ability to harvest Queen Bees from an Apiary | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 8 September 2019
| Beekeeping | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Thought) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows capture and breeding of wild bees.
Uses
- Allows the construction of an Apiary.
Research Costs
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 500 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Check for a Queen | 0 |
| Build a Simple Apiary | 10 |
| Queen moves in | 5 |